Skip to content

ELKHORN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 928400, OMAHA, NE

ELKHORN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP reported $157,075,878 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000900440-26-000041

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$157M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
96.74%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMBadded+4,300$415K
CRMnew+1,300$243K
PANWnew+1,500$240K
METAadded+390$223K
MAXnew+23,000$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OXYreduced-37,300-$2.42M
WTMreduced-898-$1.97M
DOWreduced-24,300-$1.01M
KWreduced-35,500-$384K
Qexited-2,500-$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000900440-26-000041, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $157,075,878, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,246,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,197,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,208,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,251,400 shares; 2025Q3: 4,240,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,234,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,199,000 shares 4,199,000$45.4M28.92%-35,500Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: 50 shares; 2025Q4: 50 shares; 2026Q1: 50 shares 50$35.9M22.86%0Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,175 shares; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 14,905 shares; 2025Q2: 14,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,810 shares; 2025Q4: 13,598 shares; 2026Q1: 12,700 shares 12,700$27.9M17.76%-898Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,200 shares; 2024Q4: 55,200 shares; 2025Q1: 53,800 shares; 2025Q2: 54,310 shares; 2025Q3: 54,125 shares; 2025Q4: 54,045 shares; 2026Q1: 54,420 shares 54,420$26.1M16.6%+375Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,500 shares; 2024Q4: 21,300 shares; 2025Q1: 20,950 shares; 2025Q2: 19,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,800 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares; 2026Q1: 15,900 shares 15,900$4.57M2.91%-500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,930 shares; 2024Q4: 17,900 shares; 2025Q1: 17,800 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,500 shares; 2026Q1: 14,500 shares 14,500$4.16M2.65%0Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,500 shares; 2024Q4: 596,654 shares; 2025Q1: 637,000 shares; 2025Q2: 683,000 shares; 2025Q3: 683,223 shares; 2025Q4: 652,000 shares; 2026Q1: 643,500 shares 643,500$3.16M2.01%-8,500Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,100 shares; 2024Q4: 13,100 shares; 2025Q1: 12,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,460 shares; 2025Q4: 11,560 shares; 2026Q1: 12,100 shares 12,100$3.07M1.96%+540Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,760 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,930 shares; 2025Q4: 4,160 shares; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares 4,900$975K0.62%+740Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,200 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,100 shares; 2025Q2: 7,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,200 shares; 2025Q4: 6,200 shares; 2026Q1: 6,100 shares 6,100$692K0.44%-100Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,800 shares 6,800$656K0.42%+4,300Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,100 shares; 2026Q1: 8,200 shares 8,200$595K0.38%-900Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 310 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$400K0.25%+390Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 420 shares; 2025Q1: 1,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,410 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$292K0.19%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,300 shares 1,300$243K0.15%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$240K0.15%newTimeline
MAXMEDIAALPHA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,000 shares 23,000$214K0.14%newTimeline
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 565 shares 565$209K0.13%new
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,100 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,800 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,400 shares 7,400$208K0.13%+400Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,450 shares; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares; 2026Q1: 2,600 shares 2,600$187K0.12%+700Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700 shares 1,700$163K0.1%+700Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 730 shares 730$152K0.1%+530Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 4,630 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares; 2026Q1: 3,300 shares 3,300$151K0.1%-1,600Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,300 shares 1,300$136K0.09%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,060 shares; 2025Q4: 900 shares; 2026Q1: 470 shares 470$127K0.08%-430Timeline
ACTGACACIA RESH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 34,500 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$120K0.08%-9,500Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350 shares 350$106K0.07%newTimeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,300 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$102K0.06%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 27,200 shares; 2025Q2: 27,400 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$91.6K0.06%-24,300Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,660 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900 shares 1,900$90.4K0.06%+240Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,000 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,400 shares; 2026Q1: 9,500 shares 9,500$80.3K0.05%-2,900Timeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 39,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,100 shares; 2026Q1: 44,500 shares 44,500$72.1K0.05%+6,400Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$68.3K0.04%+100Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 300 shares; 2025Q1: 340 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$52.3K0.03%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 300 shares; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$49.2K0.03%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500 shares 500$48.2K0.03%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,750 shares; 2025Q3: 41,550 shares; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$45.5K0.03%-37,300Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,600 shares; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 300 shares; 2025Q4: 300 shares; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$37.6K0.02%0Timeline
NEPHNEPHROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,441 shares; 2024Q4: 41,429 shares; 2025Q1: 38,924 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$35.8K0.02%+5,000Timeline
RDIREADING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,540 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares; 2025Q4: 26,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,000 shares 26,000$29.4K0.02%0Timeline
FORRFORRESTER RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$28.3K0.02%+2,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130 shares; 2026Q1: 400 shares 400$22.3K0.01%+270Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$21.4K0.01%newTimeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 4,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$16.9K0.01%+500Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares; 2026Q1: 600 shares 600$12.7K0.01%+100Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$12.7K0.01%-100Timeline
FG NEXUS INC.FG NEXUS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$10.5K0.01%-4,900
CREXCREATIVE REALITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26 shares; 2024Q4: 26 shares; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$52<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC2,500$204Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION150$129Kshares
TAYDTAYLOR DEVICES INC1,500$87.7Kshares
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEW2,200$40.5Kshares
CMECME GROUP INC100$27.3Kshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP200$25.1Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP100$12Kshares
CABOCABLE ONE INC100$11.3Kshares
WENWENDYS CO1,000$8.33Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC300$5.17Kshares
OFLXOMEGA FLEX INC100$2.94Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000900440-26-000041 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set