Skip to content

ELKHORN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 928400, OMAHA, NE

ELKHORN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP reported $158,329,955 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000900440-26-000011

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$158M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
96.67%
New
17
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMBnew+2,500$252K
METAnew+310$205K
Qnew+2,500$204K
COSTnew+150$129K
NFLXnew+1,000$93.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WTMreduced-1,212-$2.52M
CLFreduced-19,600-$260K
SHexited-7,000-$259K
AAPLreduced-900-$245K
CDZIreduced-31,223-$175K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000900440-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,329,955, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,246,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,197,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,208,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,251,400 shares; 2025Q3: 4,240,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,234,500 shares 4,234,500$40.9M25.86%-6,000Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: 50 shares; 2025Q4: 50 shares 50$37.7M23.84%0Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,175 shares; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 14,905 shares; 2025Q2: 14,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,810 shares; 2025Q4: 13,598 shares 13,598$28.3M17.85%-1,212Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,200 shares; 2024Q4: 55,200 shares; 2025Q1: 53,800 shares; 2025Q2: 54,310 shares; 2025Q3: 54,125 shares; 2025Q4: 54,045 shares 54,045$27.2M17.16%-80Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,500 shares; 2024Q4: 21,300 shares; 2025Q1: 20,950 shares; 2025Q2: 19,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,800 shares; 2025Q4: 16,400 shares 16,400$5.13M3.24%-400Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,930 shares; 2024Q4: 17,900 shares; 2025Q1: 17,800 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,500 shares 14,500$4.55M2.87%-500Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,500 shares; 2024Q4: 596,654 shares; 2025Q1: 637,000 shares; 2025Q2: 683,000 shares; 2025Q3: 683,223 shares; 2025Q4: 652,000 shares 652,000$3.66M2.31%-31,223Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,100 shares; 2024Q4: 13,100 shares; 2025Q1: 12,700 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,460 shares; 2025Q4: 11,560 shares 11,560$3.14M1.98%-900Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,750 shares; 2025Q3: 41,550 shares; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.56M0.99%-3,550Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,760 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,930 shares; 2025Q4: 4,160 shares 4,160$903K0.57%+230Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,200 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,100 shares; 2025Q2: 7,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,200 shares; 2025Q4: 6,200 shares 6,200$723K0.46%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,800 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 27,200 shares; 2025Q2: 27,400 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares 26,500$620K0.39%-6,000Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,100 shares 9,100$613K0.39%+100Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 420 shares; 2025Q1: 1,170 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,410 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares 1,200$420K0.27%-210Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,060 shares; 2025Q4: 900 shares 900$297K0.19%-160Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$252K0.16%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 310 shares 310$205K0.13%newTimeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$204K0.13%newTimeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 4,630 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares 4,900$197K0.12%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,100 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,800 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$174K0.11%-3,800Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,000 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,400 shares 12,400$165K0.1%-19,600Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,450 shares; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares 1,900$155K0.1%+100Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150 shares 150$129K0.08%newTimeline
ACTGACACIA RESH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares; 2025Q4: 34,500 shares 34,500$129K0.08%-1,000Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,500 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,300 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares 21,000$117K0.07%0Timeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 39,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,100 shares 38,100$107K0.07%-900Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$93.8K0.06%newTimeline
TAYDTAYLOR DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$87.7K0.06%-200Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,660 shares 1,660$87K0.05%-540Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$59.2K0.04%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$46.2K0.03%+180Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,600 shares; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 300 shares; 2025Q4: 300 shares 300$44K0.03%0Timeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares 2,200$40.5K0.03%-2,800Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 300 shares 300$37.8K0.02%+100Timeline
NEPHNEPHROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,441 shares; 2024Q4: 41,429 shares; 2025Q1: 38,924 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$34.2K0.02%-5,500Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$27.3K0.02%newTimeline
RDIREADING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,540 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares; 2025Q4: 26,000 shares 26,000$27.3K0.02%0Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$25.1K0.02%-800Timeline
FORRFORRESTER RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$24.4K0.02%newTimeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300 shares 300$23.9K0.02%newTimeline
FG NEXUS INC.FG NEXUS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$19.2K0.01%new
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$18.7K0.01%newTimeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 4,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$16.9K0.01%-4,400Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$12K0.01%newTimeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$11.3K0.01%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130 shares 130$8.73K0.01%newTimeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$8.33K0.01%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300 shares 300$5.17K<0.01%newTimeline
OFLXOMEGA FLEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$2.94K<0.01%newTimeline
CREXCREATIVE REALITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26 shares; 2024Q4: 26 shares; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares 15$39<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHPROSHARES TR7,000$259Kshares
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTD5,000$63.5Kshares
AMGNAMGEN INC130$36.7Kshares
QXOQXO INC1,800$34.3Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000900440-26-000011 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set