Skip to content

ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535630, New York, NY

ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $40,914,600 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004423

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$40.9M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
144

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BROnew+250,000$27.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IGVexited-40,000-$3.56M
CMEreduced-10,381-$2.86M
AWKexited-19,327-$2.85M
MOexited-47,242-$2.84M
ORLYexited-1,974-$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004423, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,914,600, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$27.7M67.74%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,381 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$8.27M20.21%-10,381Timeline
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.93M12.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 144. All 144

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IGVISHARES TR40,000$3.56Mshares
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW19,327$2.85Mshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC47,242$2.84Mshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC1,974$2.83Mshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC741$2.83Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.41,606$2.82Mshares
SOSOUTHERN CO30,623$2.82Mshares
WMTWALMART INC32,022$2.81Mshares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC25,778$2.81Mshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP18,160$2.81Mshares
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC25,380$2.81Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC18,157$2.8Mshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC61,717$2.8Mshares
RLIRLI CORP34,837$2.8Mshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC17,113$2.8Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON16,864$2.8Mshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC24,959$2.8Mshares
KRKROGER CO41,304$2.8Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO16,373$2.79Mshares
VICIVICI PPTYS INC85,535$2.79Mshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC18,760$2.79Mshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP38,369$2.78Mshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC18,216$2.78Mshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP57,586$2.78Mshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC9,335$2.78Mshares
VVISA INC7,926$2.78Mshares
ADCAGREE RLTY CORP35,966$2.78Mshares
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC33,728$2.78Mshares
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INC15,200$2.78Mshares
NNNNNN REIT INC64,997$2.77Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC10,390$2.77Mshares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW47,217$2.76Mshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP37,447$2.76Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC16,753$2.76Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN9,018$2.76Mshares
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC72,351$2.76Mshares
LINLINDE PLC5,911$2.75Mshares
CHECHEMED CORP NEW4,473$2.75Mshares
RMDRESMED INC12,295$2.75Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO36,018$2.75Mshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP18,615$2.75Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC12,697$2.75Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC24,699$2.75Mshares
FASTFASTENAL CO35,378$2.74Mshares
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE55,275$2.74Mshares
IDXXIDEXX LABS INC6,526$2.74Mshares
ECLECOLAB INC10,806$2.74Mshares
CTASCINTAS CORP13,321$2.74Mshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO34,562$2.74Mshares
CTVACORTEVA INC43,490$2.74Mshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD28,441$2.74Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD12,580$2.73Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP96,166$2.73Mshares
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WIS110,193$2.73Mshares
KKELLANOVA33,090$2.73Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO3,300$2.73Mshares
ERIEERIE INDTY CO6,504$2.73Mshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC18,360$2.72Mshares
SNASNAP ON INC8,082$2.72Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC44,131$2.72Mshares
EXELEXELIXIS INC73,690$2.72Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP8,700$2.72Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC18,779$2.71Mshares
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTD46,982$2.71Mshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP79,850$2.71Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP11,458$2.71Mshares
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INC43,497$2.71Mshares
EOGEOG RES INC21,107$2.71Mshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC17,190$2.71Mshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS4,265$2.7Mshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL8,772$2.7Mshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW99,318$2.7Mshares
SEICSEI INVTS CO34,813$2.7Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC24,567$2.7Mshares
SouthState CorpSouthState Corp29,029$2.69Mshares
GGGGRACO INC32,230$2.69Mshares
CSXCSX CORP91,213$2.68Mshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC5,841$2.68Mshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC29,644$2.68Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES20,216$2.68Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC11,577$2.68Mshares
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC33,361$2.68Mshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC27,769$2.68Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN15,523$2.68Mshares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC68,370$2.68Mshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION89,801$2.68Mshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN16,169$2.68Mshares
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC12,240$2.67Mshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC16,722$2.67Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC8,440$2.67Mshares
IEXIDEX CORP14,760$2.67Mshares
BLKBLACKROCK INC2,817$2.67Mshares
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW122,629$2.66Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC23,336$2.66Mshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC20,069$2.66Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC35,660$2.66Mshares
FFIVF5 INC9,996$2.66Mshares
DCIDONALDSON INC39,681$2.66Mshares
QLYSQUALYS INC21,129$2.66Mshares
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI2,008$2.66Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004423 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set