Skip to content

ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535630, New York, NY

ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $10,085,894 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-000924

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$10.1M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORAnew+31,200$2.11M
ASnew+12,771$357K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVexited-1,744,165-$1.01B
VOOexited-1,807,400-$954M
NVDAexited-235,100-$28.6M
METAexited-45,213-$25.9M
BRK-Bexited-55,000-$25.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-000924, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,085,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.97M69.08%0Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares 31,200$2.11M20.95%newTimeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,393 shares 2,393$649K6.44%-8,567Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,771 shares 12,771$357K3.54%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IVVISHARES TR1,744,165$1.01Bshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,807,400$954Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION235,100$28.6Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC45,213$25.9Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL55,000$25.3Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC130,746$24.4Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP135,000$24.1Mshares
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC438,446$21.6Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC589,717$17.3Mshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC144,200$17.1Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD130,062$13.8Mshares
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC649,957$13.2Mshares
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC94,992$9.45Mshares
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC310,194$7.9Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP245,743$6Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC11,285$2.63Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP5,704$2.45Mshares
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INC88,671$1.82Mshares
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INC96,380$1.18Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC4,775$792Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC3,720$622Kshares
TSLATESLA INC1,312$343Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP1,572$268Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-000924 base2025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set