Skip to content

ECP ControlCo, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1707921, SUMMIT, NJ

ECP ControlCo, LLC reported holdings worth $205,222,723 (the sum of its rows) across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-17. The total stated on the cover page is $250,987,723.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016295

Rows of a NEW HOLDINGS amendment that repeat the original were not added twice (H3).

The cover page states a total of $250,987,723, 22% more than the sum of the rows, $205,222,723. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-09-30
Value, sum of rows
$205M
Stated on the cover page
$251M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHENadded+662,862$8.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016295, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $205,222,723, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,124,720 shares; 2024Q4: 7,124,720 shares; 2025Q1: 7,124,720 shares; 2025Q2: 7,124,720 shares; 2025Q3: 7,124,720 shares 7,124,720$107M52.35%0Timeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$45.8M22.3%0Timeline
SHENSHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,452,384 shares; 2024Q4: 2,452,384 shares; 2025Q1: 2,452,384 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714,371 shares; 2025Q3: 3,377,233 shares 3,377,233$45.3M22.08%+662,862Timeline
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,594,759 shares; 2024Q4: 2,594,759 shares; 2025Q1: 2,594,759 shares; 2025Q2: 2,594,759 shares; 2025Q3: 2,594,759 shares 2,594,759$6.69M3.26%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-111781 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016295 baserestatement2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016298 addednew holdings2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set