Skip to content

ECP ControlCo, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1707921, SUMMIT, NJ

ECP ControlCo, LLC reported holdings worth $200,001,033 (the sum of its rows) across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-17. The total stated on the cover page is $242,751,033.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016290

Rows of a NEW HOLDINGS amendment that repeat the original were not added twice (H3).

The cover page states a total of $242,751,033, 21% more than the sum of the rows, $200,001,033. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-03-31
Value, sum of rows
$200M
Stated on the cover page
$243M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XIFRnew+4,500,000$42.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTOSexited-16,287,270-$78.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016290, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,001,033, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,124,720 shares; 2024Q4: 7,124,720 shares; 2025Q1: 7,124,720 shares 7,124,720$122M61.2%0Timeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$42.8M21.37%newTimeline
SHENSHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,452,384 shares; 2024Q4: 2,452,384 shares; 2025Q1: 2,452,384 shares 2,452,384$30.8M15.41%0Timeline
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,594,759 shares; 2024Q4: 2,594,759 shares; 2025Q1: 2,594,759 shares 2,594,759$4.02M2.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTOSCUSTOM TRUCK ONE SOURCE INC16,287,270$78.3Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049013 superseded2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016290 baserestatement2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-26-016292 addednew holdings2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set