Skip to content

ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2034064, NANTERRE, France

ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported $83,269,426 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$83.3M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
87.38%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEHCadded+52,000$3.91M
CEGadded+8,000$2.63M
ALGMadded+14,100$412K
ZTSadded+1,000$146K
BSYadded+800$41.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMEreduced-11,800-$7.66M
ANSYS INCexited-14,350-$5.05M
IEXreduced-28,300-$4.61M
STNreduced-40,200-$4.33M
VLTOreduced-15,400-$1.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,269,426, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 50,150 shares; 2025Q1: 50,550 shares; 2025Q2: 50,500 shares; 2025Q3: 47,200 shares 47,200$8.97M10.77%-3,300Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,600 shares; 2024Q4: 47,600 shares; 2025Q1: 96,200 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 113,000 shares 113,000$8.49M10.19%+52,000Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,600 shares; 2024Q4: 84,700 shares; 2025Q1: 80,600 shares; 2025Q2: 65,600 shares; 2025Q3: 56,300 shares 56,300$8.3M9.97%-9,300Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,100 shares; 2024Q4: 49,100 shares; 2025Q1: 44,800 shares; 2025Q2: 37,750 shares; 2025Q3: 36,750 shares 36,750$8.12M9.75%-1,000Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,700 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 56,200 shares; 2025Q2: 52,100 shares; 2025Q3: 53,100 shares 53,100$7.77M9.33%+1,000Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,800 shares; 2025Q1: 93,800 shares; 2025Q2: 110,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,300 shares 70,300$7.58M9.1%-40,200Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,300 shares; 2025Q2: 21,900 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares 10,100$6.56M7.88%-11,800Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,100 shares; 2024Q4: 56,900 shares; 2025Q1: 62,800 shares; 2025Q2: 71,700 shares; 2025Q3: 56,300 shares 56,300$6M7.21%-15,400Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,350 shares; 2025Q2: 9,400 shares; 2025Q3: 17,400 shares 17,400$5.73M6.88%+8,000Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,500 shares; 2024Q4: 127,500 shares; 2025Q1: 127,900 shares; 2025Q2: 101,200 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares 102,000$5.25M6.31%+800Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,950 shares; 2024Q4: 42,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,150 shares; 2025Q2: 54,400 shares; 2025Q3: 26,100 shares 26,100$4.25M5.1%-28,300Timeline
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,400 shares; 2024Q4: 61,200 shares; 2025Q1: 61,200 shares; 2025Q2: 27,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,200 shares 41,200$1.2M1.44%+14,100Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,600 shares; 2025Q1: 4,550 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares 3,700$1.17M1.4%-350Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,800 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares 3,600$853K1.02%-800Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,400 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,100 shares 7,100$813K0.98%+100Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,200 shares 6,200$796K0.96%+200Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150 shares; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares 2,100$741K0.89%-50Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,700 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,550 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$503K0.6%-50Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$187K0.22%+100Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC14,350$5.05Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC1,100$172Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112003 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set