Skip to content

ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2034064, NANTERRE, France

ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported $27,970,691 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$28M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
88.02%
New
0
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IQVadded+4,500$869K
BSYadded+20,800$621K
XYLadded+5,100$603K
CEGadded+1,050$261K
VLTOadded+1,000$88.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMRexited-27,300-$3.57M
BSXexited-50,000-$3.14M
ECLexited-11,650-$3.1M
RSGexited-12,300-$2.69M
TMOexited-4,500-$2.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,970,691, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,600 shares; 2024Q4: 84,700 shares; 2025Q1: 80,600 shares; 2025Q2: 65,600 shares; 2025Q3: 56,300 shares; 2025Q4: 56,400 shares; 2026Q1: 25,400 shares; 2026Q2: 30,500 shares 30,500$3.6M12.89%+5,100Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 50,150 shares; 2025Q1: 50,550 shares; 2025Q2: 50,500 shares; 2025Q3: 47,200 shares; 2025Q4: 29,500 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$3.38M12.08%+4,500Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,100 shares; 2024Q4: 49,100 shares; 2025Q1: 44,800 shares; 2025Q2: 37,750 shares; 2025Q3: 36,750 shares; 2025Q4: 41,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,900 shares; 2026Q2: 14,900 shares 14,900$3.32M11.87%0Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,300 shares; 2025Q2: 21,900 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 4,050 shares; 2026Q2: 3,150 shares 3,150$2.61M9.34%-900Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,100 shares; 2024Q4: 56,900 shares; 2025Q1: 62,800 shares; 2025Q2: 71,700 shares; 2025Q3: 56,300 shares; 2025Q4: 56,300 shares; 2026Q1: 24,300 shares; 2026Q2: 25,300 shares 25,300$2.24M8.02%+1,000Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,500 shares; 2024Q4: 127,500 shares; 2025Q1: 127,900 shares; 2025Q2: 101,200 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 113,000 shares; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares; 2026Q2: 73,800 shares 73,800$2.21M7.88%+20,800Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 93,800 shares; 2025Q1: 93,800 shares; 2025Q2: 110,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,300 shares; 2025Q4: 68,200 shares; 2026Q1: 30,200 shares; 2026Q2: 30,500 shares 30,500$2.1M7.49%+300Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,600 shares; 2024Q4: 47,600 shares; 2025Q1: 96,200 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 113,000 shares; 2025Q4: 107,300 shares; 2026Q1: 30,500 shares; 2026Q2: 29,600 shares 29,600$1.89M6.77%-900Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,350 shares; 2025Q2: 9,400 shares; 2025Q3: 17,400 shares; 2025Q4: 16,350 shares; 2026Q1: 6,400 shares; 2026Q2: 7,450 shares 7,450$1.85M6.61%+1,050Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,700 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 56,200 shares; 2025Q2: 52,100 shares; 2025Q3: 53,100 shares; 2025Q4: 53,800 shares; 2026Q1: 19,700 shares; 2026Q2: 19,700 shares 19,700$1.42M5.06%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,600 shares; 2025Q1: 4,550 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares; 2025Q4: 3,700 shares; 2026Q1: 3,700 shares; 2026Q2: 3,350 shares 3,350$1.1M3.92%-350Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,800 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,250 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,700 shares; 2026Q1: 3,700 shares; 2026Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$642K2.3%+400Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,400 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,100 shares; 2025Q4: 7,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,300 shares; 2026Q2: 3,900 shares 3,900$528K1.89%-400Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150 shares; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares; 2026Q1: 2,100 shares; 2026Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$430K1.54%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,700 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,550 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$324K1.16%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 850 shares; 2026Q2: 850 shares 850$170K0.61%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,200 shares; 2025Q4: 700 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares; 2026Q2: 700 shares 700$92.9K0.33%0Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,950 shares; 2024Q4: 42,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,150 shares; 2025Q2: 54,400 shares; 2025Q3: 26,100 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares; 2026Q1: 400 shares; 2026Q2: 300 shares 300$68.1K0.24%-100Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EMREMERSON ELEC CO27,300$3.57Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP50,000$3.14Mshares
ECLECOLAB INC11,650$3.1Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC12,300$2.69Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC4,500$2.21Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL11,600$2.2Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC7,450$2.13Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC5,350$2.12Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC8,600$1.7Mshares
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC16,000$1.37Mshares
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INC33,000$907Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.7,500$682Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO4,600$443Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP450$166Kshares
KLACKLA CORP100$147Kshares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP150$134Kshares
SCISERVICE CORP INTL1,000$82.5Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC700$50.2Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-061157 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015189 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-077551 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-048514 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-012931 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-117686 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-090418 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set