ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA
Follow13F filer, CIK 2034064, NANTERRE, France
ECOFI INVESTISSEMENTS SA reported $27,970,691 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.02% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $28M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 88.02%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 18
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| IQVadded | +4,500 | $869K |
| BSYadded | +20,800 | $621K |
| XYLadded | +5,100 | $603K |
| CEGadded | +1,050 | $261K |
| VLTOadded | +1,000 | $88.6K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EMRexited | -27,300 | -$3.57M |
| BSXexited | -50,000 | -$3.14M |
| ECLexited | -11,650 | -$3.1M |
| RSGexited | -12,300 | -$2.69M |
| TMOexited | -4,500 | -$2.21M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,970,691, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XYLXYLEM INC | 30,500 | $3.6M | 12.89% | +5,100 | Timeline | ||
| IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC | 17,500 | $3.38M | 12.08% | +4,500 | Timeline | ||
| WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL | 14,900 | $3.32M | 11.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| EMEEMCOR GROUP INC | 3,150 | $2.61M | 9.34% | -900 | Timeline | ||
| VLTOVERALTO CORP | 25,300 | $2.24M | 8.02% | +1,000 | Timeline | ||
| BSYBENTLEY SYS INC | 73,800 | $2.21M | 7.88% | +20,800 | Timeline | ||
| STNSTANTEC INC | 30,500 | $2.1M | 7.49% | +300 | Timeline | ||
| GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I | 29,600 | $1.89M | 6.77% | -900 | Timeline | ||
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 7,450 | $1.85M | 6.61% | +1,050 | Timeline | ||
| ZTSZOETIS INC | 19,700 | $1.42M | 5.06% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3,350 | $1.1M | 3.92% | -350 | Timeline | ||
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 4,100 | $642K | 2.3% | +400 | Timeline | ||
| PLDPROLOGIS INC. | 3,900 | $528K | 1.89% | -400 | Timeline | ||
| ADBEADOBE INC | 2,100 | $430K | 1.54% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC | 7,500 | $324K | 1.16% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 850 | $170K | 0.61% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 700 | $92.9K | 0.33% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IEXIDEX CORP | 300 | $68.1K | 0.24% | -100 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMREMERSON ELEC CO | 27,300 | $3.57M | shares |
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 50,000 | $3.14M | shares |
| ECLECOLAB INC | 11,650 | $3.1M | shares |
| RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC | 12,300 | $2.69M | shares |
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 4,500 | $2.21M | shares |
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 11,600 | $2.2M | shares |
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 7,450 | $2.13M | shares |
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | 5,350 | $2.12M | shares |
| FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC | 8,600 | $1.7M | shares |
| ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC | 16,000 | $1.37M | shares |
| MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INC | 33,000 | $907K | shares |
| EBAYEBAY INC. | 7,500 | $682K | shares |
| SJMSMUCKER J M CO | 4,600 | $443K | shares |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 450 | $166K | shares |
| KLACKLA CORP | 100 | $147K | shares |
| PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | 150 | $134K | shares |
| SCISERVICE CORP INTL | 1,000 | $82.5K | shares |
| ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC | 700 | $50.2K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926 | base | 2026-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095926 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-061157 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015189 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112003 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-077551 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-048514 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-012931 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-117686 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-090418 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |