Skip to content

Eagle Health Investments LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842545, Greenwich, CT

Eagle Health Investments LP reported $455,055,852 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000509

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$455M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
70.66%
New
11
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICLRadded+64,500$11.8M
TERNnew+275,090$11.1M
KYMRnew+136,300$10.6M
RVMDnew+115,900$9.23M
LEGNnew+408,652$8.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAREexited-697,000-$21M
EXASreduced-123,200-$12.5M
ARGXreduced-14,700-$12.4M
ILMNreduced-91,100-$11.9M
ALNYexited-23,686-$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000509, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $455,055,852, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,990 shares; 2024Q4: 74,990 shares; 2025Q1: 74,990 shares; 2025Q2: 77,430 shares; 2025Q3: 77,430 shares; 2025Q4: 62,730 shares 62,730$52.8M11.59%-14,700Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,790 shares; 2024Q4: 209,190 shares; 2025Q1: 209,190 shares; 2025Q2: 202,790 shares; 2025Q3: 182,590 shares; 2025Q4: 247,090 shares 247,090$45M9.89%+64,500Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,314 shares; 2024Q4: 339,764 shares; 2025Q1: 279,764 shares; 2025Q2: 235,964 shares; 2025Q3: 203,664 shares; 2025Q4: 183,264 shares 183,264$42M9.23%-20,400Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 513,700 shares; 2024Q4: 513,700 shares; 2025Q1: 443,300 shares; 2025Q2: 428,600 shares; 2025Q3: 271,600 shares; 2025Q4: 210,900 shares 210,900$36.7M8.07%-60,700Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,354 shares; 2024Q4: 343,361 shares; 2025Q1: 343,361 shares; 2025Q2: 343,361 shares; 2025Q3: 322,261 shares; 2025Q4: 231,161 shares 231,161$30.3M6.66%-91,100Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,000 shares; 2025Q3: 284,100 shares; 2025Q4: 284,100 shares 284,100$29M6.38%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,600 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 225,100 shares; 2025Q2: 217,200 shares; 2025Q3: 162,800 shares; 2025Q4: 162,800 shares 162,800$23.1M5.07%0Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,212 shares; 2024Q4: 419,212 shares; 2025Q1: 382,612 shares; 2025Q2: 366,812 shares; 2025Q3: 366,812 shares; 2025Q4: 366,812 shares 366,812$21.8M4.79%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 988,772 shares; 2025Q4: 1,218,560 shares 1,218,560$21M4.62%+229,788Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 259,300 shares; 2025Q3: 259,300 shares; 2025Q4: 259,300 shares 259,300$19.8M4.36%0Timeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 269,400 shares; 2025Q3: 363,300 shares; 2025Q4: 363,300 shares 363,300$16M3.52%0Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 388,650 shares; 2025Q2: 223,750 shares; 2025Q3: 270,950 shares; 2025Q4: 147,750 shares 147,750$15M3.3%-123,200Timeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 275,090 shares 275,090$11.1M2.44%newTimeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,300 shares 136,300$10.6M2.33%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 935,450 shares; 2025Q4: 1,519,388 shares 1,519,388$10.5M2.3%+583,938Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,089 shares; 2024Q4: 233,089 shares; 2025Q1: 299,089 shares; 2025Q2: 299,089 shares; 2025Q3: 308,434 shares; 2025Q4: 308,434 shares 308,434$9.7M2.13%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,900 shares 115,900$9.23M2.03%newTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 408,652 shares 408,652$8.88M1.95%newTimeline
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,678,400 shares 1,678,400$6.86M1.51%new
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,100 shares 135,100$6.26M1.37%newTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,300 shares 57,300$5M1.1%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 205,247 shares 205,247$4.91M1.08%newTimeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,951 shares 14,951$4.41M0.97%newTimeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 103,100 shares; 2025Q4: 103,100 shares 103,100$2.58M0.57%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,390 shares; 2024Q4: 4,390 shares; 2025Q1: 4,390 shares; 2025Q2: 4,390 shares; 2025Q3: 4,390 shares; 2025Q4: 4,390 shares 4,390$2.49M0.55%0Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 187,600 shares 187,600$2.47M0.54%newTimeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,800 shares; 2025Q4: 81,800 shares 81,800$2.29M0.5%0Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,100 shares 27,100$2.15M0.47%newTimeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,300 shares; 2024Q4: 46,300 shares; 2025Q1: 46,300 shares; 2025Q2: 46,300 shares; 2025Q3: 46,300 shares; 2025Q4: 46,300 shares 46,300$1.61M0.35%0Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 240,500 shares; 2025Q2: 240,500 shares; 2025Q3: 240,500 shares; 2025Q4: 240,500 shares 240,500$1.45M0.32%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN697,000$21Mshares
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC23,686$10.8Mshares
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC226,400$10.7Mshares
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC246,230$9.88Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000509 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set