Skip to content

Eagle Health Investments LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842545, Greenwich, CT

Eagle Health Investments LP reported $385,097,512 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001685

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
77.48%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXASnew+388,650$16.8M
AKROnew+226,400$9.16M
ASNDnew+56,500$8.81M
NBIXadded+70,100$7.75M
DXCMadded+82,370$5.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INSPreduced-55,482-$8.84M
NTRAreduced-60,000-$8.48M
UTHRexited-21,802-$7.69M
INSMreduced-70,400-$5.37M
ALNYreduced-10,600-$2.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001685, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,097,512, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,990 shares; 2024Q4: 74,990 shares; 2025Q1: 74,990 shares 74,990$44.4M11.53%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,314 shares; 2024Q4: 339,764 shares; 2025Q1: 279,764 shares 279,764$39.6M10.27%-60,000Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,790 shares; 2024Q4: 209,190 shares; 2025Q1: 209,190 shares 209,190$36.6M9.51%0Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 513,700 shares; 2024Q4: 513,700 shares; 2025Q1: 443,300 shares 443,300$33.8M8.78%-70,400Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,354 shares; 2024Q4: 343,361 shares; 2025Q1: 343,361 shares 343,361$27.2M7.07%0Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,212 shares; 2024Q4: 419,212 shares; 2025Q1: 382,612 shares 382,612$27M7.02%-36,600Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,600 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 225,100 shares 225,100$24.9M6.46%+70,100Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451,492 shares; 2024Q4: 274,551 shares; 2025Q1: 356,921 shares 356,921$24.4M6.33%+82,370Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 561,700 shares; 2024Q4: 627,600 shares; 2025Q1: 627,600 shares 627,600$22.7M5.9%0Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,256 shares; 2024Q4: 76,256 shares; 2025Q1: 65,656 shares 65,656$17.7M4.6%-10,600Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,089 shares; 2024Q4: 233,089 shares; 2025Q1: 299,089 shares 299,089$17.4M4.52%+66,000Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 388,650 shares 388,650$16.8M4.37%newTimeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,603 shares; 2024Q4: 136,603 shares; 2025Q1: 81,121 shares 81,121$12.9M3.36%-55,482Timeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,830 shares; 2024Q4: 330,830 shares; 2025Q1: 330,830 shares 330,830$9.69M2.52%0Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 226,400 shares 226,400$9.16M2.38%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,500 shares 56,500$8.81M2.29%newTimeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,061 shares; 2024Q4: 18,061 shares; 2025Q1: 100,661 shares 100,661$6.77M1.76%+82,600Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,390 shares; 2024Q4: 4,390 shares; 2025Q1: 4,390 shares 4,390$2.17M0.56%0Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 240,500 shares 240,500$1.56M0.4%newTimeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,300 shares; 2024Q4: 46,300 shares; 2025Q1: 46,300 shares 46,300$1.37M0.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL21,802$7.69Mshares
GRALGRAIL INC53,124$948Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001685 base2025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set