Skip to content

DUDLEY & SHANLEY, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 883511, PALM BEACH, FL

DUDLEY & SHANLEY, INC. reported $662,286,267 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000883511-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$662M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
49.82%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FASTadded+291,190$14M
FSSadded+106,555$13.7M
XYLadded+100,220$11.8M
WSOadded+22,320$9.3M
WATadded+11,870$4.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADIreduced-27,921-$11.1M
BMIreduced-59,150-$8.78M
DHRreduced-40,857-$7.78M
PHOexited-32,780-$2.19M
APHreduced-11,300-$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000883511-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $662,286,267, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,169,040 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,010 shares; 2025Q2: 763,475 shares; 2025Q3: 695,665 shares; 2025Q4: 668,605 shares; 2026Q1: 459,385 shares; 2026Q2: 454,640 shares 454,640$51.1M7.71%-4,745Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 438,950 shares; 2025Q1: 438,940 shares; 2025Q2: 428,000 shares; 2025Q3: 316,596 shares; 2025Q4: 282,911 shares; 2026Q1: 245,751 shares; 2026Q2: 234,451 shares 234,451$41.3M6.24%-11,300Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 139,316 shares; 2025Q1: 139,426 shares; 2025Q2: 139,686 shares; 2025Q3: 139,786 shares; 2025Q4: 139,796 shares; 2026Q1: 139,746 shares; 2026Q2: 139,731 shares 139,731$33.8M5.1%-15Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,636 shares; 2025Q1: 97,246 shares; 2025Q2: 97,211 shares; 2025Q3: 97,181 shares; 2025Q4: 97,216 shares; 2026Q1: 97,166 shares; 2026Q2: 96,971 shares 96,971$33.3M5.02%-195Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,403 shares; 2025Q1: 25,428 shares; 2025Q2: 39,833 shares; 2025Q3: 39,370 shares; 2025Q4: 55,692 shares; 2026Q1: 55,692 shares; 2026Q2: 78,012 shares 78,012$32.5M4.91%+22,320Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 93,827 shares; 2025Q1: 88,637 shares; 2025Q2: 88,632 shares; 2025Q3: 88,732 shares; 2025Q4: 88,782 shares; 2026Q1: 88,782 shares; 2026Q2: 88,807 shares 88,807$29.5M4.45%+25Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 104,853 shares; 2025Q1: 104,863 shares; 2025Q2: 104,983 shares; 2025Q3: 104,983 shares; 2025Q4: 105,058 shares; 2026Q1: 105,008 shares; 2026Q2: 104,693 shares 104,693$29.2M4.4%-315Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 373,053 shares; 2025Q1: 368,393 shares; 2025Q2: 369,033 shares; 2025Q3: 369,433 shares; 2025Q4: 367,633 shares; 2026Q1: 367,633 shares; 2026Q2: 367,783 shares 367,783$27.9M4.22%+150Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 122,656 shares; 2025Q1: 122,756 shares; 2025Q2: 122,976 shares; 2025Q3: 124,996 shares; 2025Q4: 125,021 shares; 2026Q1: 95,121 shares; 2026Q2: 67,200 shares 67,200$26.7M4.03%-27,921Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,375 shares; 2025Q1: 101,125 shares; 2025Q2: 75,500 shares; 2025Q3: 75,500 shares; 2025Q4: 104,175 shares; 2026Q1: 104,175 shares; 2026Q2: 104,225 shares 104,225$24.7M3.73%+50Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 268,750 shares; 2025Q1: 244,965 shares; 2025Q2: 209,185 shares; 2025Q3: 270,585 shares; 2025Q4: 270,405 shares; 2026Q1: 270,405 shares; 2026Q2: 272,330 shares 272,330$24.4M3.69%+1,925Timeline
KAIKADANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,530 shares; 2025Q2: 55,175 shares; 2025Q3: 55,175 shares; 2025Q4: 55,120 shares; 2026Q1: 75,735 shares; 2026Q2: 75,735 shares 75,735$23.8M3.59%0Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,150 shares; 2026Q1: 181,250 shares; 2026Q2: 472,440 shares 472,440$22.7M3.43%+291,190Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 160,894 shares; 2025Q1: 161,014 shares; 2025Q2: 161,304 shares; 2025Q3: 169,159 shares; 2025Q4: 169,044 shares; 2026Q1: 169,044 shares; 2026Q2: 169,344 shares 169,344$22.3M3.36%+300Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 240,383 shares; 2025Q1: 240,563 shares; 2025Q2: 240,963 shares; 2025Q3: 240,863 shares; 2025Q4: 240,933 shares; 2026Q1: 240,933 shares; 2026Q2: 240,933 shares 240,933$22.2M3.36%0Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,730 shares; 2026Q2: 169,285 shares 169,285$21.8M3.28%+106,555Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,830 shares; 2026Q2: 181,050 shares 181,050$21.4M3.23%+100,220Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 455,750 shares; 2025Q1: 456,100 shares; 2025Q2: 456,900 shares; 2025Q3: 455,650 shares; 2025Q4: 455,730 shares; 2026Q1: 455,730 shares; 2026Q2: 495,655 shares 495,655$20.7M3.12%+39,925Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 272,025 shares; 2025Q1: 321,150 shares; 2025Q2: 637,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,258,895 shares; 2025Q4: 901,960 shares; 2026Q1: 1,254,615 shares; 2026Q2: 1,255,265 shares 1,255,265$20.4M3.08%+650Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 164,097 shares; 2025Q1: 164,247 shares; 2025Q2: 164,547 shares; 2025Q3: 164,547 shares; 2025Q4: 164,597 shares; 2026Q1: 164,597 shares; 2026Q2: 165,037 shares 165,037$18.6M2.81%+440Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 461,381 shares; 2025Q1: 461,381 shares; 2025Q2: 462,071 shares; 2025Q3: 461,921 shares; 2025Q4: 477,671 shares; 2026Q1: 480,021 shares; 2026Q2: 465,146 shares 465,146$17.6M2.65%-14,875Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 84,460 shares; 2025Q1: 84,480 shares; 2025Q2: 64,255 shares; 2025Q3: 64,255 shares; 2025Q4: 66,280 shares; 2026Q1: 66,280 shares; 2026Q2: 66,280 shares 66,280$14.5M2.19%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,257 shares; 2025Q1: 109,342 shares; 2025Q2: 109,552 shares; 2025Q3: 114,941 shares; 2025Q4: 114,881 shares; 2026Q1: 114,881 shares; 2026Q2: 74,024 shares 74,024$14.1M2.13%-40,857Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,236,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,236,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,237,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,235,150 shares; 2026Q1: 1,224,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,225,500 shares 1,225,500$11.5M1.74%+1,000Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,695 shares; 2026Q1: 122,150 shares; 2026Q2: 63,000 shares 63,000$9.35M1.41%-59,150Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 49,200 shares; 2025Q1: 49,200 shares; 2025Q2: 55,200 shares; 2025Q3: 55,200 shares; 2025Q4: 55,200 shares; 2026Q1: 55,200 shares; 2026Q2: 69,500 shares 69,500$9.23M1.39%+14,300Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,720 shares; 2026Q2: 23,590 shares 23,590$8.85M1.34%+11,870Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 19,550 shares; 2025Q2: 19,550 shares; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares; 2025Q4: 19,500 shares; 2026Q1: 19,500 shares; 2026Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$6.95M1.05%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 176,623 shares; 2025Q1: 156,474 shares; 2025Q2: 169,344 shares; 2025Q3: 174,921 shares; 2025Q4: 143,923 shares; 2026Q1: 143,923 shares; 2026Q2: 110,558 shares 110,558$5.42M0.82%-33,365Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,650 shares; 2025Q1: 19,650 shares; 2025Q2: 19,650 shares; 2025Q3: 19,650 shares; 2025Q4: 19,650 shares; 2026Q1: 19,650 shares; 2026Q2: 16,150 shares 16,150$4.73M0.71%-3,500Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$3.97M0.6%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,554 shares; 2025Q1: 10,854 shares; 2025Q2: 10,854 shares; 2025Q3: 10,854 shares; 2025Q4: 10,569 shares; 2026Q1: 10,569 shares; 2026Q2: 10,569 shares 10,569$3.94M0.6%0Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,900 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,200 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares; 2026Q2: 26,100 shares 26,100$2.84M0.43%-1,900Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares; 2025Q4: 17,455 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$677K0.1%0Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,700 shares; 2026Q1: 7,700 shares; 2026Q2: 7,700 shares 7,700$326K0.05%0Timeline
SASKFATHA ENERGY CORP (CANADA)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 74,500 shares; 2026Q2: 74,500 shares 74,500$52K0.01%0Timeline
STLNFSTALLION URANIUM CORP COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares; 2026Q2: 180,000 shares 180,000$25.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T32,780$2.19Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000883511-26-000003 base2026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set