Skip to content

DUDLEY & SHANLEY, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 883511, PALM BEACH, FL

DUDLEY & SHANLEY, INC. reported $622,207,310 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000883511-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$622M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
57.01%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMInew+82,695$14.4M
ROPadded+14,905$6.63M
FERGadded+28,675$6.38M
WSOadded+16,322$5.5M
RYANadded+15,750$813K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DOXexited-246,539-$20.2M
KRNTreduced-356,935-$5.13M
APHreduced-33,685-$4.55M
WPMreduced-27,060-$3.18M
FISVreduced-30,998-$2.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000883511-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $622,207,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,169,040 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,010 shares; 2025Q2: 763,475 shares; 2025Q3: 695,665 shares; 2025Q4: 668,605 shares 668,605$78.6M12.63%-27,060Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 438,950 shares; 2025Q1: 438,940 shares; 2025Q2: 428,000 shares; 2025Q3: 316,596 shares; 2025Q4: 282,911 shares 282,911$38.2M6.14%-33,685Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,636 shares; 2025Q1: 97,246 shares; 2025Q2: 97,211 shares; 2025Q3: 97,181 shares; 2025Q4: 97,216 shares 97,216$34.1M5.48%+35Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 122,656 shares; 2025Q1: 122,756 shares; 2025Q2: 122,976 shares; 2025Q3: 124,996 shares; 2025Q4: 125,021 shares 125,021$33.9M5.45%+25Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 93,827 shares; 2025Q1: 88,637 shares; 2025Q2: 88,632 shares; 2025Q3: 88,732 shares; 2025Q4: 88,782 shares 88,782$31.3M5.04%+50Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 139,316 shares; 2025Q1: 139,426 shares; 2025Q2: 139,686 shares; 2025Q3: 139,786 shares; 2025Q4: 139,796 shares 139,796$28.7M4.61%+10Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 373,053 shares; 2025Q1: 368,393 shares; 2025Q2: 369,033 shares; 2025Q3: 369,433 shares; 2025Q4: 367,633 shares 367,633$28.7M4.61%-1,800Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 104,853 shares; 2025Q1: 104,863 shares; 2025Q2: 104,983 shares; 2025Q3: 104,983 shares; 2025Q4: 105,058 shares 105,058$27.6M4.43%+75Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 455,750 shares; 2025Q1: 456,100 shares; 2025Q2: 456,900 shares; 2025Q3: 455,650 shares; 2025Q4: 455,730 shares 455,730$27.4M4.4%+80Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,257 shares; 2025Q1: 109,342 shares; 2025Q2: 109,552 shares; 2025Q3: 114,941 shares; 2025Q4: 114,881 shares 114,881$26.3M4.23%-60Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 461,381 shares; 2025Q1: 461,381 shares; 2025Q2: 462,071 shares; 2025Q3: 461,921 shares; 2025Q4: 477,671 shares 477,671$24.7M3.96%+15,750Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 240,383 shares; 2025Q1: 240,563 shares; 2025Q2: 240,963 shares; 2025Q3: 240,863 shares; 2025Q4: 240,933 shares 240,933$24.1M3.87%+70Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 268,750 shares; 2025Q1: 244,965 shares; 2025Q2: 209,185 shares; 2025Q3: 270,585 shares; 2025Q4: 270,405 shares 270,405$24M3.85%-180Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,375 shares; 2025Q1: 101,125 shares; 2025Q2: 75,500 shares; 2025Q3: 75,500 shares; 2025Q4: 104,175 shares 104,175$23.2M3.73%+28,675Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 160,894 shares; 2025Q1: 161,014 shares; 2025Q2: 161,304 shares; 2025Q3: 169,159 shares; 2025Q4: 169,044 shares 169,044$22.1M3.55%-115Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,403 shares; 2025Q1: 25,428 shares; 2025Q2: 39,833 shares; 2025Q3: 39,370 shares; 2025Q4: 55,692 shares 55,692$18.8M3.02%+16,322Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 164,097 shares; 2025Q1: 164,247 shares; 2025Q2: 164,547 shares; 2025Q3: 164,547 shares; 2025Q4: 164,597 shares 164,597$16.1M2.59%+50Timeline
KAIKADANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,530 shares; 2025Q2: 55,175 shares; 2025Q3: 55,175 shares; 2025Q4: 55,120 shares 55,120$15.7M2.52%-55Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 84,460 shares; 2025Q1: 84,480 shares; 2025Q2: 64,255 shares; 2025Q3: 64,255 shares; 2025Q4: 66,280 shares 66,280$15.1M2.43%+2,025Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,695 shares 82,695$14.4M2.32%newTimeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 272,025 shares; 2025Q1: 321,150 shares; 2025Q2: 637,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,258,895 shares; 2025Q4: 901,960 shares 901,960$13M2.08%-356,935Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,236,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,236,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,237,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,235,150 shares 1,235,150$11.4M1.83%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 176,623 shares; 2025Q1: 156,474 shares; 2025Q2: 169,344 shares; 2025Q3: 174,921 shares; 2025Q4: 143,923 shares 143,923$9.67M1.55%-30,998Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares; 2025Q4: 17,455 shares 17,455$7.77M1.25%+14,905Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 49,200 shares; 2025Q1: 49,200 shares; 2025Q2: 55,200 shares; 2025Q3: 55,200 shares; 2025Q4: 55,200 shares 55,200$7.51M1.21%0Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 19,550 shares; 2025Q2: 19,550 shares; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares; 2025Q4: 19,500 shares 19,500$6.31M1.01%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,554 shares; 2025Q1: 10,854 shares; 2025Q2: 10,854 shares; 2025Q3: 10,854 shares; 2025Q4: 10,569 shares 10,569$5.11M0.82%-285Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,900 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,200 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$3.09M0.5%-2,200Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,650 shares; 2025Q1: 19,650 shares; 2025Q2: 19,650 shares; 2025Q3: 19,650 shares; 2025Q4: 19,650 shares 19,650$2.68M0.43%0Timeline
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,780 shares; 2025Q1: 32,780 shares; 2025Q2: 32,780 shares; 2025Q3: 32,780 shares; 2025Q4: 32,780 shares 32,780$2.31M0.37%0Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,700 shares 7,700$297K0.05%newTimeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,150 shares 7,150$287K0.05%newTimeline
STLNFSTALLION URANIUM CORP COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares 85,000$20.2K<0.01%+55,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DOXAMDOCS LTD246,539$20.2Mshares
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC13,000$152Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000883511-26-000001 base2026-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set