DSC Meridian Capital LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1970572, NEW YORK, NY
DSC Meridian Capital LP reported $380,100,155 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.18% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001970572-26-000002
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $380M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 95.18%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AEROnew | +2,546,724 | $55.9M |
| USHYadded | +385,964 | $14.4M |
| RKTnew | +659,400 | $12.8M |
| EXASnew | +82,287 | $8.36M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MR COOPER GROUP INCexited | -108,853 | -$22.9M |
| BKLNreduced | -807,500 | -$17M |
| TLNexited | -25,673 | -$10.9M |
| TECKreduced | -223,300 | -$10.7M |
| ELMEexited | -543,081 | -$9.16M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001970572-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $241,772,155, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CV | 2,546,724 | $55.9M | 23.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 2,280,252 | $33.2M | 13.73% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| USHYISHARES TR | 851,675 | $31.8M | 13.17% | +385,964 | Timeline | ||
| BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | 1,286,779 | $27M | 11.18% | -807,500 | Timeline | ||
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 99,349 | $16M | 6.63% | -35,000 | Timeline | ||
| TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD | 297,440 | $14.2M | 5.89% | -223,300 | Timeline | ||
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 659,400 | $12.8M | 5.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP | 82,287 | $8.36M | 3.46% | new | Timeline | ||
| GTNGRAY MEDIA INC | 939,714 | $4.55M | 1.88% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC NOTE 4.000% 3/0 | principal | 16,000,000 | $22.7M | 0 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE 6/0 | principal | 9,550,000 | $7.99M | new |
| NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | principal | 8,727,000 | $7.11M | +4,000,000 |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC | 108,853 | $22.9M | shares |
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 25,673 | $10.9M | shares |
| ELMEELME COMMUNITIES | 543,081 | $9.16M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001970572-26-000002 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |