Skip to content

DSC Meridian Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1970572, NEW YORK, NY

DSC Meridian Capital LP reported $492,987,381 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001970572-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$493M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.39%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZadded+1,370,252$24.6M
TECKnew+520,740$22.9M
MR COOPER GROUP INCadded+98,853$20.8M
BKLNadded+962,960$20.2M
ELMEnew+543,081$9.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Kexited-265,500-$21.1M
USHYreduced-547,488-$20.7M
CORZWexited-1,203,516-$13M
BLCOexited-510,090-$6.64M
RKTexited-400,000-$5.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001970572-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,426,921, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,773 shares; 2024Q4: 2,155,992 shares; 2025Q1: 1,399,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,131,319 shares; 2025Q3: 2,094,279 shares 2,094,279$43.8M19.44%+962,960Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 910,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,280,252 shares 2,280,252$40.9M18.15%+1,370,252Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,809 shares; 2024Q4: 85,809 shares; 2025Q1: 85,809 shares; 2025Q2: 134,349 shares; 2025Q3: 134,349 shares 134,349$26.3M11.68%0Timeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 108,853 shares 108,853$22.9M10.18%+98,853
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,446 shares; 2024Q4: 167,746 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 520,740 shares 520,740$22.9M10.14%newTimeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,228 shares; 2024Q4: 576,428 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,052 shares; 2025Q2: 1,013,199 shares; 2025Q3: 465,711 shares 465,711$17.6M7.8%-547,488Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,364 shares; 2024Q4: 19,239 shares; 2025Q1: 25,673 shares; 2025Q2: 25,673 shares; 2025Q3: 25,673 shares 25,673$10.9M4.84%0Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 543,081 shares 543,081$9.16M4.06%newTimeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 939,714 shares 939,714$5.43M2.41%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput397,000$264Mnew
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC Stockcall100,000$3.09M0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC NOTE 4.000% 3/0principal16,000,000$21.8M+4,000,000
NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal4,727,000$3.64Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA265,500$21.1Mshares
CORZWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW1,203,516$13Mshares
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC9,500,000$12.9Mprincipal
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP510,090$6.64Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC400,000$5.67Mshares
ECVTECOVYST INC300,000$2.47Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC200,000$1.64Mcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001970572-25-000009 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set