Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1808029, CROWS NEST, NSW, Australia
Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $282,719,298 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.51% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808029-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $283M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 85.51%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CVXnew | +150,166 | $31.1M |
| AEMnew | +141,052 | $28.6M |
| DVNnew | +487,349 | $24.5M |
| SLBnew | +475,000 | $24.4M |
| NTRnew | +274,543 | $20.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Bexited | -1,384,920 | -$60.3M |
| FCXreduced | -855,420 | -$50.3M |
| DDreduced | -980,481 | -$44.9M |
| AAreduced | -581,997 | -$38.6M |
| XOMexited | -215,230 | -$25.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808029-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,719,298, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAALCOA CORP | 478,526 | $31.7M | 11.23% | -581,997 | Timeline | ||
| CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION | 150,166 | $31.1M | 10.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | 141,052 | $28.6M | 10.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC | 458,532 | $27M | 9.53% | -855,420 | Timeline | ||
| DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | 487,349 | $24.5M | 8.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| SLBSLB LIMITED | 475,000 | $24.4M | 8.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD | 421,602 | $21.8M | 7.72% | -24,321 | Timeline | ||
| NTRNUTRIEN LTD | 274,543 | $20.7M | 7.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| CENXCENTURY ALUM CO | 281,092 | $16.5M | 5.84% | -32,284 | Timeline | ||
| MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | 26,170 | $15.4M | 5.45% | -5,830 | Timeline | ||
| FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | 75,070 | $14.8M | 5.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| CCJCAMECO CORP | 96,896 | $10.5M | 3.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC | 226,912 | $10.4M | 3.68% | -980,481 | Timeline | ||
| NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD | 447,407 | $5.19M | 1.84% | -131,657 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001808029-26-000004 | base | 2026-05-06 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |