Skip to content

Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808029, CROWS NEST, NSW, Australia

Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $313,629,955 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808029-25-000011

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$314M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
93.77%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAnew+1,521,269$44.9M
CCJnew+349,288$25.9M
DDadded+365,619$25.1M
AEMnew+166,471$19.8M
BKRnew+400,000$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWexited-411,259-$17.4M
CVXexited-95,994-$16.1M
WLKexited-117,231-$11.7M
SHWexited-30,402-$10.6M
BTUexited-678,704-$9.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808029-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $313,629,955, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,094,480 shares; 2025Q2: 1,147,407 shares 1,147,407$49.7M15.86%+52,927Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 338,870 shares; 2025Q2: 704,489 shares 704,489$48.3M15.41%+365,619Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 520,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,521,269 shares 1,521,269$44.9M14.31%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 151,847 shares; 2025Q1: 320,842 shares; 2025Q2: 382,447 shares 382,447$35.1M11.19%+61,605Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,563 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 349,288 shares 349,288$25.9M8.27%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 223,133 shares; 2025Q1: 281,569 shares; 2025Q2: 432,576 shares 432,576$25.2M8.04%+151,007Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 166,471 shares 166,471$19.8M6.31%newTimeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$15.3M4.89%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 139,393 shares 139,393$15M4.79%newTimeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 122,288 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$14.7M4.69%-7,288Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 475,000 shares; 2025Q1: 243,228 shares; 2025Q2: 322,530 shares 322,530$13M4.15%+79,302Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 937,511 shares 937,511$6.51M2.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW411,259$17.4Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION95,994$16.1Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION117,231$11.7Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO30,402$10.6Mshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP678,704$9.2Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808029-25-000011 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set