Skip to content

Draper Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1847921, SMITHTOWN, NY

Draper Asset Management, LLC reported $166,604,048 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001847921-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
91.95%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTnew+8,370$1.93M
METAadded+1,288$946K
AXONnew+678$487K
TKOadded+2,329$470K
INSMadded+3,183$458K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-12,382-$3.15M
VRTXexited-6,500-$2.87M
NVDAreduced-11,635-$2.17M
AMZNreduced-6,408-$1.41M
VPGexited-26,556-$752K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001847921-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,756,258, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 166,072 shares; 2025Q1: 150,636 shares; 2025Q2: 135,164 shares; 2025Q3: 122,782 shares 122,782$31.3M18.86%-12,382Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 181,312 shares; 2025Q1: 165,723 shares; 2025Q2: 159,551 shares; 2025Q3: 147,916 shares 147,916$27.6M16.65%-11,635Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 125,062 shares; 2025Q1: 122,858 shares; 2025Q2: 125,427 shares; 2025Q3: 119,019 shares 119,019$26.1M15.77%-6,408Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 94,806 shares; 2025Q1: 95,464 shares; 2025Q2: 98,872 shares; 2025Q3: 100,135 shares 100,135$24.3M14.69%+1,263Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,821 shares; 2025Q1: 19,064 shares; 2025Q2: 22,497 shares; 2025Q3: 23,785 shares 23,785$17.5M10.54%+1,288Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,009 shares; 2025Q1: 24,985 shares; 2025Q2: 23,247 shares; 2025Q3: 22,247 shares 22,247$9.89M5.97%-1,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 68,866 shares; 2025Q1: 69,318 shares; 2025Q2: 71,897 shares; 2025Q3: 72,667 shares 72,667$7.12M4.29%+770Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,564 shares; 2025Q1: 13,262 shares; 2025Q2: 13,260 shares; 2025Q3: 13,112 shares 13,112$3.19M1.93%-148Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,729 shares; 2025Q1: 4,052 shares; 2025Q2: 3,768 shares; 2025Q3: 3,840 shares 3,840$2.93M1.77%+72Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,327 shares; 2025Q1: 2,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,476 shares; 2025Q3: 2,669 shares 2,669$2.47M1.49%+193Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,739 shares; 2025Q2: 4,358 shares; 2025Q3: 4,911 shares 4,911$2.41M1.45%+553Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,997 shares; 2025Q3: 3,437 shares 3,437$2.11M1.28%+440Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,370 shares 8,370$1.93M1.16%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,641 shares; 2025Q1: 2,027 shares; 2025Q2: 2,865 shares; 2025Q3: 3,544 shares 3,544$1.58M0.96%+679Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,156 shares; 2025Q3: 10,339 shares 10,339$1.49M0.9%+3,183Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,567 shares; 2025Q1: 2,797 shares; 2025Q2: 2,979 shares; 2025Q3: 5,308 shares 5,308$1.07M0.65%+2,329Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,976 shares; 2025Q1: 15,899 shares; 2025Q2: 15,841 shares; 2025Q3: 16,087 shares 16,087$989K0.6%+246Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 678 shares 678$487K0.29%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,709 shares; 2025Q2: 1,707 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676 shares 1,676$468K0.28%-31Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,003 shares; 2025Q3: 7,229 shares 7,229$437K0.26%+2,226Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 742 shares 742$338K0.2%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares 32,000$32.2K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall5,000$263K0
IONQIONQ INC Stockcall5,000$179K-4,900
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput68,700$119K+34,300
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall1,000$69.3K0
TSLATESLA INC COMcall500$63.3K0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall1,000$58.3K0
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput34,000$37.9K-15,400
INSMINSMED INC Stockcall1,000$37.7K0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput18,800$12.5K-23,300
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput9,800$3.58K-200
TSLATESLA INC COMput1,000$3.02K0
SNAPSNAP INC CL Acall30,000$1.4K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC6,500$2.87Mshares
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC26,556$752Kshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC371$737Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP7,230$666Kshares
LNSRLENSAR INC41,985$536Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP4,986$520Kshares
BKEBUCKLE INC10,263$468Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION3,169$456Kshares
VVISA INC1,016$354Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP7,000$77.5Kcall
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC1,000$22.7Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001847921-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set