Skip to content

Draper Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1847921, SMITHTOWN, NY

Draper Asset Management, LLC reported $128,275,554 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001221073-25-000046

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$128M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
94.83%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+5,243$3.02M
CRWDnew+2,739$966K
LNSRnew+40,040$565K
DECKnew+4,774$534K
TSMnew+1,709$284K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-15,436-$3.43M
TSLAreduced-7,024-$1.82M
NVDAreduced-15,589-$1.69M
ABNBexited-11,354-$1.54M
Vreduced-3,593-$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001221073-25-000046, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,297,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 166,072 shares; 2025Q1: 150,636 shares 150,636$33.5M26.29%-15,436Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 125,062 shares; 2025Q1: 122,858 shares 122,858$23.4M18.36%-2,204Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 181,312 shares; 2025Q1: 165,723 shares 165,723$18M14.11%-15,589Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 94,806 shares; 2025Q1: 95,464 shares 95,464$14.8M11.6%+658Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,821 shares; 2025Q1: 19,064 shares 19,064$11M8.63%+5,243Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,009 shares; 2025Q1: 24,985 shares 24,985$6.47M5.09%-7,024Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 68,866 shares; 2025Q1: 69,318 shares 69,318$5.05M3.97%+452Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,729 shares; 2025Q1: 4,052 shares 4,052$3.35M2.63%-677Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,333 shares; 2025Q1: 6,431 shares 6,431$3.12M2.45%+98Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,327 shares; 2025Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$2.18M1.71%-27Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,564 shares; 2025Q1: 13,262 shares 13,262$2.07M1.63%-1,302Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,641 shares; 2025Q1: 2,027 shares 2,027$1M0.79%+386Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,739 shares 2,739$966K0.76%newTimeline
LNSRLENSAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,040 shares 40,040$565K0.44%newTimeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,774 shares 4,774$534K0.42%newTimeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,567 shares; 2025Q1: 2,797 shares 2,797$427K0.34%+230Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,686 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093 shares 1,093$383K0.3%-3,593Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,976 shares; 2025Q1: 15,899 shares 15,899$351K0.28%-77Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,709 shares 1,709$284K0.22%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput33,200$540K-6,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC CALLcall20,600$258K-10,600
IONQIONQ INC Stockcall4,900$83.5K0
TSLATESLA INC COMcall1,000$46.9Knew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput10,000$17.2K-1,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall1,000$15Knew
SNAP INCSNAP INC CL Acall30,000$7.8K0
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall1,000$7.7Knew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall500$1.25K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC11,354$1.54Mshares
APPLE INCAPPLE INC47,600$38.6Kput
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC13,000$19.3Kput
ABNBAIRBNB INC1,000$425call

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001221073-25-000046 base2025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set