Skip to content

DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 814375, NEW YORK, NY

DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. reported $5,583,610,751 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000814375-26-000039

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.58B
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
44.19%
New
7
Sold out
5

Part of the filer group DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.

  • Donald Smith, L.P.
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMnew+7,208,899$225M
PFSInew+1,372,204$120M
RDNadded+1,593,520$52.7M
ALLYadded+1,296,806$50.9M
CRBGadded+1,725,369$41.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIVIexited-4,485,476-$122M
EQXexited-7,049,326-$99M
IAGreduced-5,151,168-$96.9M
GLNGexited-2,151,627-$80.1M
TPCreduced-496,787-$38.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000814375-26-000039, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,557,998,558, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,525,307 shares; 2024Q4: 3,451,419 shares; 2025Q1: 3,297,089 shares; 2025Q2: 3,133,638 shares; 2025Q3: 3,124,528 shares; 2025Q4: 3,082,705 shares; 2026Q1: 3,150,675 shares 3,150,675$432M7.78%+67,970Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,705,304 shares; 2024Q4: 8,723,060 shares; 2025Q1: 8,286,841 shares; 2025Q2: 8,050,840 shares; 2025Q3: 11,622,624 shares; 2025Q4: 14,158,116 shares; 2026Q1: 15,771,236 shares 15,771,236$281M5.05%+1,613,120Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,017,123 shares; 2024Q4: 31,233,874 shares; 2025Q1: 28,805,304 shares; 2025Q2: 26,937,710 shares; 2025Q3: 24,653,651 shares; 2025Q4: 19,630,207 shares; 2026Q1: 14,479,039 shares 14,479,039$272M4.9%-5,151,168Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,791,381 shares; 2024Q4: 12,100,980 shares; 2025Q1: 12,492,756 shares; 2025Q2: 10,481,326 shares; 2025Q3: 7,876,132 shares; 2025Q4: 7,360,022 shares; 2026Q1: 7,275,268 shares 7,275,268$250M4.49%-84,754Timeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,208,899 shares 7,208,899$225M4.04%newTimeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,015,294 shares; 2024Q4: 25,949,469 shares; 2025Q1: 27,114,581 shares; 2025Q2: 26,198,280 shares; 2025Q3: 24,976,084 shares; 2025Q4: 23,775,853 shares; 2026Q1: 25,486,303 shares 25,486,303$207M3.72%+1,710,450Timeline
SPNTSIRIUSPOINT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,987,678 shares; 2024Q4: 7,887,887 shares; 2025Q1: 7,775,609 shares; 2025Q2: 6,852,137 shares; 2025Q3: 7,402,682 shares; 2025Q4: 8,428,966 shares; 2026Q1: 9,486,460 shares 9,486,460$204M3.68%+1,057,494Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,671,679 shares; 2025Q1: 3,409,696 shares; 2025Q2: 5,517,795 shares; 2025Q3: 6,803,727 shares; 2025Q4: 8,899,204 shares; 2026Q1: 10,016,874 shares 10,016,874$203M3.64%+1,117,670Timeline
JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,001,396 shares; 2024Q4: 1,557,289 shares; 2025Q1: 1,666,047 shares; 2025Q2: 1,699,087 shares; 2025Q3: 1,964,624 shares; 2025Q4: 1,954,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,892,397 shares 1,892,397$200M3.6%-62,003Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,418 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,189 shares; 2025Q1: 1,282,967 shares; 2025Q2: 1,408,390 shares; 2025Q3: 1,381,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,463,340 shares; 2026Q1: 1,490,038 shares 1,490,038$182M3.28%+26,698Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,077,286 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200,125 shares; 2025Q1: 11,577,320 shares; 2025Q2: 12,044,177 shares; 2025Q3: 12,804,583 shares; 2025Q4: 14,617,921 shares; 2026Q1: 16,628,279 shares 16,628,279$175M3.15%+2,010,358Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,515,567 shares; 2024Q4: 2,536,066 shares; 2025Q1: 2,590,082 shares; 2025Q2: 2,575,724 shares; 2025Q3: 2,559,863 shares; 2025Q4: 2,722,909 shares; 2026Q1: 4,019,715 shares 4,019,715$158M2.84%+1,296,806Timeline
RDNRADIAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,861,070 shares; 2024Q4: 2,849,926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,993,878 shares; 2025Q2: 1,065,289 shares; 2025Q3: 2,096,252 shares; 2025Q4: 3,012,255 shares; 2026Q1: 4,605,775 shares 4,605,775$152M2.74%+1,593,520Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,440 shares; 2025Q1: 201,189 shares; 2025Q2: 311,037 shares; 2025Q3: 391,424 shares; 2025Q4: 435,696 shares; 2026Q1: 460,175 shares 460,175$150M2.71%+24,479Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,539,751 shares; 2024Q4: 3,022,803 shares; 2025Q1: 3,099,790 shares; 2025Q2: 3,412,385 shares; 2025Q3: 3,742,583 shares; 2025Q4: 3,808,645 shares; 2026Q1: 3,656,867 shares 3,656,867$147M2.64%-151,778Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,278,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,305,083 shares; 2025Q1: 1,196,413 shares; 2025Q2: 1,164,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,203,623 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,430 shares; 2026Q1: 1,291,904 shares 1,291,904$147M2.64%+31,474Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,335,096 shares; 2024Q4: 4,324,202 shares; 2025Q1: 4,010,684 shares; 2025Q2: 4,083,348 shares; 2025Q3: 3,413,550 shares; 2025Q4: 4,344,219 shares; 2026Q1: 6,069,588 shares 6,069,588$145M2.61%+1,725,369Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 993,474 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,447 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506,633 shares; 2025Q3: 1,770,021 shares; 2025Q4: 1,697,898 shares; 2026Q1: 1,668,046 shares 1,668,046$135M2.43%-29,852Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,629,573 shares; 2024Q4: 1,665,042 shares; 2025Q1: 1,653,055 shares; 2025Q2: 1,656,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,781,815 shares; 2025Q4: 1,702,430 shares; 2026Q1: 1,746,952 shares 1,746,952$130M2.34%+44,522Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,372,204 shares 1,372,204$120M2.16%newTimeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,751,580 shares; 2024Q4: 3,138,125 shares; 2025Q1: 3,141,584 shares; 2025Q2: 2,945,644 shares; 2025Q3: 3,693,076 shares; 2025Q4: 4,622,405 shares; 2026Q1: 4,617,691 shares 4,617,691$118M2.12%-4,714Timeline
RLJRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,855,122 shares; 2024Q4: 5,756,233 shares; 2025Q1: 5,785,113 shares; 2025Q2: 7,423,055 shares; 2025Q3: 10,677,555 shares; 2025Q4: 13,140,744 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000,624 shares 15,000,624$111M2%+1,859,880Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,489,342 shares; 2026Q1: 1,702,814 shares 1,702,814$111M2%+213,472Timeline
NMRNOMURA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,471,782 shares; 2024Q4: 9,318,383 shares; 2025Q1: 10,412,601 shares; 2025Q2: 11,063,436 shares; 2025Q3: 12,420,747 shares; 2025Q4: 12,695,534 shares; 2026Q1: 13,169,493 shares 13,169,493$104M1.87%+473,959Timeline
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,270,438 shares; 2024Q4: 3,450,257 shares; 2025Q1: 4,031,220 shares; 2025Q2: 2,916,832 shares; 2025Q3: 1,890,417 shares; 2025Q4: 1,810,076 shares; 2026Q1: 1,313,289 shares 1,313,289$101M1.82%-496,787Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,940,879 shares; 2024Q4: 1,805,268 shares; 2025Q1: 1,801,645 shares; 2025Q2: 1,792,671 shares; 2025Q3: 1,681,859 shares; 2025Q4: 1,652,725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,672,693 shares 1,672,693$97.4M1.75%+19,968Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,921,010 shares; 2024Q4: 2,471,417 shares; 2025Q1: 1,938,298 shares; 2025Q2: 1,805,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,779,969 shares; 2025Q4: 1,315,212 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,932 shares 1,327,932$97M1.74%+12,720Timeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,972,460 shares; 2025Q3: 16,229,292 shares; 2025Q4: 24,211,588 shares; 2026Q1: 24,140,583 shares 24,140,583$87.1M1.57%-71,005Timeline
HMCHONDA MOTOR CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,058,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,648,828 shares; 2026Q1: 3,487,175 shares 3,487,175$84.8M1.53%+838,347Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,652,187 shares; 2024Q4: 1,661,280 shares; 2025Q1: 1,570,008 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,680 shares; 2025Q3: 1,086,195 shares; 2025Q4: 1,020,969 shares; 2026Q1: 1,043,822 shares 1,043,822$66M1.19%+22,853Timeline
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,110 shares; 2024Q4: 207,685 shares; 2025Q1: 153,659 shares; 2025Q2: 152,765 shares; 2025Q3: 148,700 shares; 2025Q4: 725,394 shares; 2026Q1: 1,191,414 shares 1,191,414$61.7M1.11%+466,020Timeline
GSLGLOBAL SHIP LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,857,529 shares; 2024Q4: 3,139,470 shares; 2025Q1: 3,220,085 shares; 2025Q2: 3,238,868 shares; 2025Q3: 3,184,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,499 shares; 2026Q1: 1,578,182 shares 1,578,182$58.8M1.06%-510,317Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,881,323 shares; 2024Q4: 25,708,407 shares; 2025Q1: 26,092,047 shares; 2025Q2: 25,509,371 shares; 2025Q3: 24,115,925 shares; 2025Q4: 22,956,283 shares; 2026Q1: 23,101,316 shares 23,101,316$58M1.04%+145,033Timeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132,427 shares; 2024Q4: 3,119,483 shares; 2025Q1: 3,122,510 shares; 2025Q2: 3,106,887 shares; 2025Q3: 3,029,072 shares; 2025Q4: 3,014,788 shares; 2026Q1: 2,986,562 shares 2,986,562$57.5M1.03%-28,226Timeline
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 660,144 shares; 2025Q3: 906,764 shares; 2025Q4: 1,552,870 shares; 2026Q1: 1,648,990 shares 1,648,990$49.2M0.89%+96,120Timeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,400 shares; 2025Q3: 613,727 shares; 2025Q4: 1,889,916 shares; 2026Q1: 1,956,933 shares 1,956,933$44M0.79%+67,017Timeline
UVEUNIVERSAL INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,545,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,519 shares; 2025Q1: 1,836,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,468 shares; 2025Q3: 1,494,895 shares; 2025Q4: 1,149,374 shares; 2026Q1: 1,173,537 shares 1,173,537$40.1M0.72%+24,163Timeline
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,441,680 shares; 2024Q4: 4,497,679 shares; 2025Q1: 4,916,914 shares; 2025Q2: 4,817,121 shares; 2025Q3: 4,595,669 shares; 2025Q4: 4,684,548 shares; 2026Q1: 4,656,442 shares 4,656,442$36.6M0.66%-28,106Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,800 shares; 2024Q4: 500,905 shares; 2025Q1: 759,486 shares; 2025Q2: 1,459,953 shares; 2025Q3: 2,194,107 shares; 2025Q4: 3,491,649 shares; 2026Q1: 4,941,157 shares 4,941,157$34.1M0.61%+1,449,508Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 277,390 shares; 2025Q3: 278,266 shares; 2025Q4: 289,009 shares; 2026Q1: 290,565 shares 290,565$28.6M0.51%+1,556Timeline
GMTLGUARDIAN METAL RES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500,556 shares 1,500,556$26.2M0.47%newTimeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,062,867 shares; 2024Q4: 8,067,603 shares; 2025Q1: 8,088,120 shares; 2025Q2: 6,040,168 shares; 2025Q3: 5,937,020 shares; 2025Q4: 5,861,631 shares; 2026Q1: 6,028,929 shares 6,028,929$24.9M0.45%+167,298Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,951,051 shares; 2025Q1: 6,522,510 shares; 2025Q2: 7,811,120 shares; 2025Q3: 7,553,964 shares; 2025Q4: 5,359,073 shares; 2026Q1: 5,434,704 shares 5,434,704$22.4M0.4%+75,631Timeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 556,489 shares; 2025Q3: 644,206 shares; 2025Q4: 963,671 shares; 2026Q1: 1,071,819 shares 1,071,819$17.5M0.32%+108,148Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969,872 shares; 2024Q4: 1,307,868 shares; 2025Q1: 848,634 shares; 2025Q2: 465,610 shares; 2025Q3: 459,616 shares; 2025Q4: 375,207 shares; 2026Q1: 397,599 shares 397,599$14.9M0.27%+22,392Timeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,040,545 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,408 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,058 shares; 2025Q2: 959,394 shares; 2025Q3: 790,310 shares; 2025Q4: 960,289 shares; 2026Q1: 1,260,044 shares 1,260,044$13.9M0.25%+299,755Timeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,724 shares; 2024Q4: 1,007,791 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,122 shares; 2025Q2: 984,761 shares; 2025Q3: 996,073 shares; 2025Q4: 1,066,754 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070,964 shares 1,070,964$13.8M0.25%+4,210Timeline
WFWOORI FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 547,690 shares 547,690$12.2M0.22%newTimeline
JRVRJAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,671,220 shares; 2026Q1: 1,820,969 shares 1,820,969$11.5M0.21%+149,749Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,996 shares; 2024Q4: 170,148 shares; 2025Q1: 170,165 shares; 2025Q2: 191,743 shares; 2025Q3: 226,560 shares; 2025Q4: 245,950 shares; 2026Q1: 227,980 shares 227,980$5.56M0.1%-17,970Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 305,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,080,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,080,000 shares 1,080,000$5.45M0.1%0Timeline
AFLYYAIR FRANCE-KLM ADS (EA REPTG OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,328,615 shares; 2024Q4: 4,769,256 shares; 2025Q1: 4,760,925 shares; 2025Q2: 4,652,568 shares; 2025Q3: 4,592,373 shares; 2025Q4: 4,580,489 shares; 2026Q1: 4,581,427 shares 4,581,427$4.81M0.09%+938Timeline
JAKKJAKKS PAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 220,381 shares 220,381$4.39M0.08%newTimeline
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,373 shares; 2024Q4: 91,735 shares; 2025Q1: 118,027 shares; 2025Q2: 250,953 shares; 2025Q3: 227,062 shares; 2025Q4: 172,897 shares; 2026Q1: 90,057 shares 90,057$4.22M0.08%-82,840Timeline
KELYAKELLY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 431,904 shares 431,904$3.82M0.07%newTimeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,770 shares; 2026Q1: 176,090 shares 176,090$3.17M0.06%+48,320Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,000 shares; 2024Q4: 265,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,000 shares; 2025Q2: 265,000 shares; 2025Q3: 238,000 shares; 2025Q4: 238,000 shares; 2026Q1: 108,130 shares 108,130$3.04M0.05%-129,870Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,800 shares; 2024Q4: 17,800 shares; 2025Q1: 16,300 shares; 2025Q2: 16,300 shares; 2025Q3: 16,300 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$2.78M0.05%0Timeline
RJETREPUBLIC AWYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,750 shares 91,750$1.64M0.03%newTimeline
AZREFAZURE PWR GLOBAL LTD SHS (MUS)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,467 shares; 2024Q4: 299,167 shares; 2025Q1: 299,167 shares; 2025Q2: 299,167 shares; 2025Q3: 299,126 shares; 2025Q4: 299,126 shares; 2026Q1: 270,226 shares 270,226$270K<0.01%-28,900Timeline
RESOLUTE FOREST PRODUCTS - …RESOLUTE FOREST PRODUCTS - CONTIN…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,866 shares; 2024Q4: 5,866 shares; 2025Q1: 5,866 shares; 2025Q2: 5,866 shares; 2025Q3: 5,866 shares; 2025Q4: 5,866 shares; 2026Q1: 5,866 shares 5,866$8.33K<0.01%0
GREAT PANTHER MININGGREAT PANTHER MININGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,001 shares; 2024Q4: 472,001 shares; 2025Q1: 472,001 shares; 2025Q2: 472,001 shares; 2025Q3: 472,001 shares; 2025Q4: 472,001 shares; 2026Q1: 472,001 shares 472,001$47<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC4,485,476$122Mshares
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP7,049,326$99Mshares
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD2,151,627$80.1Mshares
COOL CO LTDCOOL CO LTD737,772$7.12Mshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC35,913$713Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000814375-26-000039 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set