Skip to content

DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 814375, NEW YORK, NY

DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. reported $5,338,514,858 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000814375-26-000013

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.34B
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
44.3%
New
3
Sold out
3

Part of the filer group DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.

  • Donald Smith, L.P.
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WFGnew+1,489,342$91M
HOGadded+2,095,477$42.9M
CGAUadded+2,535,492$36.4M
RDNadded+916,003$33M
KBHadded+576,694$32.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQXreduced-12,981,833-$182M
HBMreduced-5,725,208-$114M
IAGreduced-5,023,444-$82.8M
GSLreduced-1,096,344-$38.4M
UNMreduced-464,757-$36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000814375-26-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,338,514,863, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,525,307 shares; 2024Q4: 3,451,419 shares; 2025Q1: 3,297,089 shares; 2025Q2: 3,133,638 shares; 2025Q3: 3,124,528 shares; 2025Q4: 3,082,705 shares 3,082,705$443M8.3%-41,823Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,017,123 shares; 2024Q4: 31,233,874 shares; 2025Q1: 28,805,304 shares; 2025Q2: 26,937,710 shares; 2025Q3: 24,653,651 shares; 2025Q4: 19,630,207 shares 19,630,207$324M6.06%-5,023,444Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,791,381 shares; 2024Q4: 12,100,980 shares; 2025Q1: 12,492,756 shares; 2025Q2: 10,481,326 shares; 2025Q3: 7,876,132 shares; 2025Q4: 7,360,022 shares 7,360,022$264M4.95%-516,110Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,015,294 shares; 2024Q4: 25,949,469 shares; 2025Q1: 27,114,581 shares; 2025Q2: 26,198,280 shares; 2025Q3: 24,976,084 shares; 2025Q4: 23,775,853 shares 23,775,853$215M4.02%-1,200,231Timeline
JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,001,396 shares; 2024Q4: 1,557,289 shares; 2025Q1: 1,666,047 shares; 2025Q2: 1,699,087 shares; 2025Q3: 1,964,624 shares; 2025Q4: 1,954,400 shares 1,954,400$208M3.9%-10,224Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,705,304 shares; 2024Q4: 8,723,060 shares; 2025Q1: 8,286,841 shares; 2025Q2: 8,050,840 shares; 2025Q3: 11,622,624 shares; 2025Q4: 14,158,116 shares 14,158,116$203M3.81%+2,535,492Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,098,418 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,189 shares; 2025Q1: 1,282,967 shares; 2025Q2: 1,408,390 shares; 2025Q3: 1,381,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,463,340 shares 1,463,340$187M3.51%+82,090Timeline
SPNTSIRIUSPOINT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,987,678 shares; 2024Q4: 7,887,887 shares; 2025Q1: 7,775,609 shares; 2025Q2: 6,852,137 shares; 2025Q3: 7,402,682 shares; 2025Q4: 8,428,966 shares 8,428,966$185M3.46%+1,026,284Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,671,679 shares; 2025Q1: 3,409,696 shares; 2025Q2: 5,517,795 shares; 2025Q3: 6,803,727 shares; 2025Q4: 8,899,204 shares 8,899,204$182M3.42%+2,095,477Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,077,286 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200,125 shares; 2025Q1: 11,577,320 shares; 2025Q2: 12,044,177 shares; 2025Q3: 12,804,583 shares; 2025Q4: 14,617,921 shares 14,617,921$153M2.86%+1,813,338Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,440 shares; 2025Q1: 201,189 shares; 2025Q2: 311,037 shares; 2025Q3: 391,424 shares; 2025Q4: 435,696 shares 435,696$148M2.77%+44,272Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,278,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,305,083 shares; 2025Q1: 1,196,413 shares; 2025Q2: 1,164,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,203,623 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,430 shares 1,260,430$147M2.76%+56,807Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,539,751 shares; 2024Q4: 3,022,803 shares; 2025Q1: 3,099,790 shares; 2025Q2: 3,412,385 shares; 2025Q3: 3,742,583 shares; 2025Q4: 3,808,645 shares 3,808,645$145M2.72%+66,062Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 993,474 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350,447 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506,633 shares; 2025Q3: 1,770,021 shares; 2025Q4: 1,697,898 shares 1,697,898$145M2.71%-72,123Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,629,573 shares; 2024Q4: 1,665,042 shares; 2025Q1: 1,653,055 shares; 2025Q2: 1,656,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,781,815 shares; 2025Q4: 1,702,430 shares 1,702,430$138M2.59%-79,385Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,335,096 shares; 2024Q4: 4,324,202 shares; 2025Q1: 4,010,684 shares; 2025Q2: 4,083,348 shares; 2025Q3: 3,413,550 shares; 2025Q4: 4,344,219 shares 4,344,219$131M2.46%+930,669Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,515,567 shares; 2024Q4: 2,536,066 shares; 2025Q1: 2,590,082 shares; 2025Q2: 2,575,724 shares; 2025Q3: 2,559,863 shares; 2025Q4: 2,722,909 shares 2,722,909$123M2.31%+163,046Timeline
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,173,902 shares; 2024Q4: 3,784,984 shares; 2025Q1: 4,548,770 shares; 2025Q2: 4,480,368 shares; 2025Q3: 4,326,560 shares; 2025Q4: 4,485,476 shares 4,485,476$122M2.28%+158,916Timeline
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,270,438 shares; 2024Q4: 3,450,257 shares; 2025Q1: 4,031,220 shares; 2025Q2: 2,916,832 shares; 2025Q3: 1,890,417 shares; 2025Q4: 1,810,076 shares 1,810,076$121M2.27%-80,341Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,751,580 shares; 2024Q4: 3,138,125 shares; 2025Q1: 3,141,584 shares; 2025Q2: 2,945,644 shares; 2025Q3: 3,693,076 shares; 2025Q4: 4,622,405 shares 4,622,405$111M2.09%+929,329Timeline
RDNRADIAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,861,070 shares; 2024Q4: 2,849,926 shares; 2025Q1: 1,993,878 shares; 2025Q2: 1,065,289 shares; 2025Q3: 2,096,252 shares; 2025Q4: 3,012,255 shares 3,012,255$108M2.03%+916,003Timeline
NMRNOMURA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,471,782 shares; 2024Q4: 9,318,383 shares; 2025Q1: 10,412,601 shares; 2025Q2: 11,063,436 shares; 2025Q3: 12,420,747 shares; 2025Q4: 12,695,534 shares 12,695,534$107M2%+274,787Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,921,010 shares; 2024Q4: 2,471,417 shares; 2025Q1: 1,938,298 shares; 2025Q2: 1,805,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,779,969 shares; 2025Q4: 1,315,212 shares 1,315,212$102M1.91%-464,757Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,050,439 shares; 2024Q4: 26,999,983 shares; 2025Q1: 23,863,759 shares; 2025Q2: 26,507,615 shares; 2025Q3: 20,031,159 shares; 2025Q4: 7,049,326 shares 7,049,326$99M1.85%-12,981,833Timeline
RLJRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,855,122 shares; 2024Q4: 5,756,233 shares; 2025Q1: 5,785,113 shares; 2025Q2: 7,423,055 shares; 2025Q3: 10,677,555 shares; 2025Q4: 13,140,744 shares 13,140,744$97.9M1.83%+2,463,189Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,940,879 shares; 2024Q4: 1,805,268 shares; 2025Q1: 1,801,645 shares; 2025Q2: 1,792,671 shares; 2025Q3: 1,681,859 shares; 2025Q4: 1,652,725 shares 1,652,725$97.3M1.82%-29,134Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,489,342 shares 1,489,342$91M1.7%newTimeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,972,460 shares; 2025Q3: 16,229,292 shares; 2025Q4: 24,211,588 shares 24,211,588$89.3M1.67%+7,982,296Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,652,187 shares; 2024Q4: 1,661,280 shares; 2025Q1: 1,570,008 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,680 shares; 2025Q3: 1,086,195 shares; 2025Q4: 1,020,969 shares 1,020,969$81.4M1.53%-65,226Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,195,332 shares; 2024Q4: 2,568,038 shares; 2025Q1: 2,446,557 shares; 2025Q2: 2,434,875 shares; 2025Q3: 2,296,251 shares; 2025Q4: 2,151,627 shares 2,151,627$80.1M1.5%-144,624Timeline
HMCHONDA MOTOR CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,058,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,648,828 shares 2,648,828$78.1M1.46%+590,128Timeline
GSLGLOBAL SHIP LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,857,529 shares; 2024Q4: 3,139,470 shares; 2025Q1: 3,220,085 shares; 2025Q2: 3,238,868 shares; 2025Q3: 3,184,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,499 shares 2,088,499$73.2M1.37%-1,096,344Timeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132,427 shares; 2024Q4: 3,119,483 shares; 2025Q1: 3,122,510 shares; 2025Q2: 3,106,887 shares; 2025Q3: 3,029,072 shares; 2025Q4: 3,014,788 shares 3,014,788$61.1M1.14%-14,284Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,881,323 shares; 2024Q4: 25,708,407 shares; 2025Q1: 26,092,047 shares; 2025Q2: 25,509,371 shares; 2025Q3: 24,115,925 shares; 2025Q4: 22,956,283 shares 22,956,283$58.1M1.09%-1,159,642Timeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,400 shares; 2025Q3: 613,727 shares; 2025Q4: 1,889,916 shares 1,889,916$47.6M0.89%+1,276,189Timeline
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 660,144 shares; 2025Q3: 906,764 shares; 2025Q4: 1,552,870 shares 1,552,870$43.3M0.81%+646,106Timeline
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,110 shares; 2024Q4: 207,685 shares; 2025Q1: 153,659 shares; 2025Q2: 152,765 shares; 2025Q3: 148,700 shares; 2025Q4: 725,394 shares 725,394$40.9M0.77%+576,694Timeline
UVEUNIVERSAL INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,545,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,519 shares; 2025Q1: 1,836,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,468 shares; 2025Q3: 1,494,895 shares; 2025Q4: 1,149,374 shares 1,149,374$38.8M0.73%-345,521Timeline
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,441,680 shares; 2024Q4: 4,497,679 shares; 2025Q1: 4,916,914 shares; 2025Q2: 4,817,121 shares; 2025Q3: 4,595,669 shares; 2025Q4: 4,684,548 shares 4,684,548$31.9M0.6%+88,879Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 277,390 shares; 2025Q3: 278,266 shares; 2025Q4: 289,009 shares 289,009$31.6M0.59%+10,743Timeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,800 shares; 2024Q4: 500,905 shares; 2025Q1: 759,486 shares; 2025Q2: 1,459,953 shares; 2025Q3: 2,194,107 shares; 2025Q4: 3,491,649 shares 3,491,649$27.3M0.51%+1,297,542Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,951,051 shares; 2025Q1: 6,522,510 shares; 2025Q2: 7,811,120 shares; 2025Q3: 7,553,964 shares; 2025Q4: 5,359,073 shares 5,359,073$24.9M0.47%-2,194,891Timeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,062,867 shares; 2024Q4: 8,067,603 shares; 2025Q1: 8,088,120 shares; 2025Q2: 6,040,168 shares; 2025Q3: 5,937,020 shares; 2025Q4: 5,861,631 shares 5,861,631$24M0.45%-75,389Timeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 556,489 shares; 2025Q3: 644,206 shares; 2025Q4: 963,671 shares 963,671$16.5M0.31%+319,465Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969,872 shares; 2024Q4: 1,307,868 shares; 2025Q1: 848,634 shares; 2025Q2: 465,610 shares; 2025Q3: 459,616 shares; 2025Q4: 375,207 shares 375,207$15.3M0.29%-84,409Timeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,724 shares; 2024Q4: 1,007,791 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,122 shares; 2025Q2: 984,761 shares; 2025Q3: 996,073 shares; 2025Q4: 1,066,754 shares 1,066,754$12M0.23%+70,681Timeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,040,545 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,408 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,058 shares; 2025Q2: 959,394 shares; 2025Q3: 790,310 shares; 2025Q4: 960,289 shares 960,289$11.8M0.22%+169,979Timeline
JRVRJAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,671,220 shares 1,671,220$10.6M0.2%newTimeline
COOL CO LTDCOOL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,462,769 shares; 2024Q4: 3,440,652 shares; 2025Q1: 3,432,111 shares; 2025Q2: 3,564,815 shares; 2025Q3: 3,472,090 shares; 2025Q4: 737,772 shares 737,772$7.12M0.13%-2,734,318
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,373 shares; 2024Q4: 91,735 shares; 2025Q1: 118,027 shares; 2025Q2: 250,953 shares; 2025Q3: 227,062 shares; 2025Q4: 172,897 shares 172,897$6.33M0.12%-54,165Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 305,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,080,000 shares 1,080,000$6.13M0.11%0Timeline
AFLYYAIR FRANCE-KLM ADS (EA REPTG OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,328,615 shares; 2024Q4: 4,769,256 shares; 2025Q1: 4,760,925 shares; 2025Q2: 4,652,568 shares; 2025Q3: 4,592,373 shares; 2025Q4: 4,580,489 shares 4,580,489$5.98M0.11%-11,884Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,000 shares; 2024Q4: 265,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,000 shares; 2025Q2: 265,000 shares; 2025Q3: 238,000 shares; 2025Q4: 238,000 shares 238,000$5.76M0.11%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,996 shares; 2024Q4: 170,148 shares; 2025Q1: 170,165 shares; 2025Q2: 191,743 shares; 2025Q3: 226,560 shares; 2025Q4: 245,950 shares 245,950$4.25M0.08%+19,390Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,800 shares; 2024Q4: 17,800 shares; 2025Q1: 16,300 shares; 2025Q2: 16,300 shares; 2025Q3: 16,300 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$2.73M0.05%-3,300Timeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,770 shares 127,770$2.11M0.04%newTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,748,780 shares; 2024Q4: 4,225,627 shares; 2025Q1: 5,549,372 shares; 2025Q2: 7,442,968 shares; 2025Q3: 5,761,121 shares; 2025Q4: 35,913 shares 35,913$713K0.01%-5,725,208Timeline
AZREFAZURE PWR GLOBAL LTD SHS (MUS)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,467 shares; 2024Q4: 299,167 shares; 2025Q1: 299,167 shares; 2025Q2: 299,167 shares; 2025Q3: 299,126 shares; 2025Q4: 299,126 shares 299,126$299K0.01%0Timeline
RESOLUTE FOREST PRODUCTS - …RESOLUTE FOREST PRODUCTS - CONTIN…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,866 shares; 2024Q4: 5,866 shares; 2025Q1: 5,866 shares; 2025Q2: 5,866 shares; 2025Q3: 5,866 shares; 2025Q4: 5,866 shares 5,866$8.33K<0.01%0
GREAT PANTHER MININGGREAT PANTHER MININGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,001 shares; 2024Q4: 472,001 shares; 2025Q1: 472,001 shares; 2025Q2: 472,001 shares; 2025Q3: 472,001 shares; 2025Q4: 472,001 shares 472,001$47<0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GUILD HLDGS COGUILD HLDGS CO158,988$3.17Mshares
JAMES RIV GROUP LTDJAMES RIV GROUP LTD312,435$1.73Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2,488$416Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000814375-26-000013 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set