Skip to content

DIKER MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1276525, New York, NY

DIKER MANAGEMENT LLC reported $83,552,111 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002425

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$83.6M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
87.93%
New
7
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MNDYnew+4,000$973K
TEAMnew+4,000$849K
ACMRnew+31,897$744K
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELnew+2,000$676K
FROGnew+15,000$480K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILLexited-60,000-$5.08M
FIVNexited-119,880-$4.87M
HUBSreduced-6,000-$3.43M
OSexited-100,000-$2.85M
ZSexited-13,000-$2.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002425, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,552,111, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,366 shares; 2024Q4: 265,233 shares; 2025Q1: 263,281 shares 263,281$59.7M71.42%-1,952Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,142 shares; 2024Q4: 13,142 shares; 2025Q1: 13,142 shares 13,142$2.92M3.49%0Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 397,175 shares; 2025Q1: 297,175 shares 297,175$2.59M3.11%-100,000Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,526 shares; 2025Q1: 120,526 shares 120,526$1.7M2.04%+5,000Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.43M1.71%-5,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,392 shares; 2024Q4: 3,392 shares; 2025Q1: 3,362 shares 3,362$1.26M1.51%-30Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.14M1.37%-6,000Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$973K1.16%newTimeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 89,803 shares; 2025Q1: 59,803 shares 59,803$885K1.06%-30,000Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,500 shares; 2024Q4: 23,500 shares; 2025Q1: 18,800 shares 18,800$884K1.06%-4,700Timeline
ANIKANIKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,839 shares; 2024Q4: 56,839 shares; 2025Q1: 56,839 shares 56,839$854K1.02%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$849K1.02%newTimeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,222 shares; 2024Q4: 8,222 shares; 2025Q1: 8,222 shares 8,222$802K0.96%0Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,359 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,042 shares 25,042$758K0.91%-74,958Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,897 shares 31,897$744K0.89%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,819 shares 50,819$689K0.82%-149,181Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$676K0.81%new
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,400 shares 6,400$676K0.81%0Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$480K0.57%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$452K0.54%-30,000Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,927 shares; 2024Q4: 2,927 shares; 2025Q1: 2,927 shares 2,927$430K0.51%0Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,502 shares; 2025Q1: 3,502 shares 3,502$402K0.48%0Timeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$369K0.44%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,156 shares; 2024Q4: 2,156 shares; 2025Q1: 2,156 shares 2,156$361K0.43%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,137 shares; 2024Q4: 1,137 shares; 2025Q1: 1,137 shares 1,137$328K0.39%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,498 shares; 2024Q4: 2,498 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498 shares 2,498$318K0.38%0Timeline
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,500 shares; 2024Q4: 118,500 shares; 2025Q1: 125,155 shares 125,155$302K0.36%+6,655Timeline
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,327 shares; 2024Q4: 24,327 shares; 2025Q1: 23,327 shares 23,327$271K0.32%-1,000Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$264K0.32%newTimeline
QIPTQUIPT HOME MED CORP COM (CAN)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,900 shares 26,900$62.7K0.08%-2,100Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC60,000$5.08Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC119,880$4.87Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC100,000$2.85Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC13,000$2.35Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC10,000$2.33Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW45,000$1.67Mshares
AVPTAVEPOINT INC100,000$1.65Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC10,000$1.63Mshares
RNGRINGCENTRAL INC35,000$1.23Mshares
BRZEBRAZE INC17,764$744Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC9,000$654Kshares
CCITIGROUP INC7,509$529Kshares
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INC100,000$460Kshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC700$401Kshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC400$208Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002425 base2025-05-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set