Skip to content

Decatur Capital Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1505961, Decatur, GA

Decatur Capital Management, Inc. reported $251,840,270 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000923

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$252M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
66.66%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KOnew+50,748$3.37M
DOCSnew+38,183$2.79M
VEEVadded+2,417$720K
APPadded+732$526K
ORCLadded+1,366$384K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-21,909-$5.33M
UTHRexited-9,229-$2.65M
METAreduced-3,207-$2.36M
NVRexited-284-$2.1M
SAPexited-679-$206K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000923, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $251,840,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,727 shares; 2024Q4: 183,476 shares; 2025Q1: 183,664 shares; 2025Q2: 183,664 shares; 2025Q3: 185,595 shares 185,595$34.6M13.75%+1,931Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,203 shares; 2024Q4: 113,515 shares; 2025Q1: 113,780 shares; 2025Q2: 113,780 shares; 2025Q3: 115,103 shares 115,103$29.3M11.64%+1,323Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,007 shares; 2024Q4: 52,116 shares; 2025Q1: 51,812 shares; 2025Q2: 51,812 shares; 2025Q3: 52,334 shares 52,334$27.1M10.76%+522Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,021 shares; 2024Q4: 81,795 shares; 2025Q1: 81,954 shares; 2025Q2: 81,954 shares; 2025Q3: 60,045 shares 60,045$14.6M5.8%-21,909Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,766 shares; 2024Q4: 60,869 shares; 2025Q1: 60,996 shares; 2025Q2: 60,996 shares; 2025Q3: 60,992 shares 60,992$13.4M5.32%-4Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,789 shares; 2024Q4: 19,498 shares; 2025Q1: 19,533 shares; 2025Q2: 19,533 shares; 2025Q3: 16,326 shares 16,326$12M4.76%-3,207Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,381 shares; 2024Q4: 30,917 shares; 2025Q1: 33,425 shares; 2025Q2: 33,453 shares; 2025Q3: 34,492 shares 34,492$11.4M4.52%+1,039Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,434 shares; 2024Q4: 7,327 shares; 2025Q1: 8,851 shares; 2025Q2: 8,851 shares; 2025Q3: 9,199 shares 9,199$9.92M3.94%+348Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,406 shares; 2025Q3: 12,138 shares 12,138$8.72M3.46%+732Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,186 shares; 2024Q4: 12,004 shares; 2025Q1: 12,028 shares; 2025Q2: 12,028 shares; 2025Q3: 12,027 shares 12,027$6.84M2.72%-1Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,913 shares; 2025Q2: 20,913 shares; 2025Q3: 22,279 shares 22,279$6.27M2.49%+1,366Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,882 shares; 2024Q4: 7,767 shares; 2025Q1: 7,780 shares; 2025Q2: 7,780 shares; 2025Q3: 7,795 shares 7,795$5.95M2.36%+15Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,901 shares; 2024Q4: 4,827 shares; 2025Q1: 4,836 shares; 2025Q2: 4,836 shares; 2025Q3: 4,836 shares 4,836$5.8M2.3%0Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046 shares; 2024Q4: 1,031 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,036 shares 1,036$5.59M2.22%+3Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,305 shares; 2024Q4: 34,776 shares; 2025Q1: 34,853 shares; 2025Q2: 34,853 shares; 2025Q3: 37,756 shares 37,756$4.67M1.86%+2,903Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,096 shares; 2024Q4: 29,677 shares; 2025Q1: 43,371 shares; 2025Q2: 43,371 shares; 2025Q3: 47,463 shares 47,463$3.99M1.58%+4,092Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,057 shares; 2024Q4: 4,983 shares; 2025Q1: 4,999 shares; 2025Q2: 4,999 shares; 2025Q3: 5,446 shares 5,446$3.72M1.48%+447Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,018 shares; 2024Q4: 8,883 shares; 2025Q1: 8,897 shares; 2025Q2: 8,897 shares; 2025Q3: 8,896 shares 8,896$3.6M1.43%-1Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,063 shares; 2025Q2: 18,079 shares; 2025Q3: 18,087 shares 18,087$3.44M1.37%+8Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,267 shares; 2024Q4: 11,104 shares; 2025Q1: 11,134 shares; 2025Q2: 11,134 shares; 2025Q3: 11,177 shares 11,177$3.44M1.37%+43Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,695 shares; 2024Q4: 3,643 shares; 2025Q1: 3,650 shares; 2025Q2: 3,650 shares; 2025Q3: 3,666 shares 3,666$3.39M1.35%+16Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,247 shares; 2024Q4: 46,565 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,748 shares 50,748$3.37M1.34%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,273 shares; 2025Q2: 12,316 shares; 2025Q3: 12,359 shares 12,359$3.34M1.33%+43Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,766 shares; 2024Q4: 7,657 shares; 2025Q1: 7,672 shares; 2025Q2: 7,672 shares; 2025Q3: 8,628 shares 8,628$3.03M1.2%+956Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,251 shares; 2025Q1: 16,312 shares; 2025Q2: 16,312 shares; 2025Q3: 16,356 shares 16,356$2.83M1.12%+44Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,183 shares 38,183$2.79M1.11%newTimeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,184 shares; 2024Q4: 6,103 shares; 2025Q1: 6,123 shares; 2025Q2: 6,123 shares; 2025Q3: 8,540 shares 8,540$2.54M1.01%+2,417Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,186 shares; 2024Q4: 15,949 shares; 2025Q1: 15,996 shares; 2025Q2: 15,996 shares; 2025Q3: 15,995 shares 15,995$2.54M1.01%-1Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,287 shares; 2024Q4: 4,225 shares; 2025Q1: 4,235 shares; 2025Q2: 4,235 shares; 2025Q3: 4,874 shares 4,874$2.36M0.94%+639Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,311 shares; 2024Q4: 4,248 shares; 2025Q1: 4,259 shares; 2025Q2: 4,259 shares; 2025Q3: 4,259 shares 4,259$2.13M0.84%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,338 shares; 2024Q4: 4,275 shares; 2025Q1: 4,289 shares; 2025Q2: 4,289 shares; 2025Q3: 4,289 shares 4,289$2.09M0.83%0Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,695 shares; 2024Q4: 4,628 shares; 2025Q1: 4,638 shares; 2025Q2: 4,638 shares; 2025Q3: 4,664 shares 4,664$1.83M0.73%+26Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,521 shares; 2024Q4: 36,018 shares; 2025Q1: 36,113 shares; 2025Q2: 36,113 shares; 2025Q3: 36,414 shares 36,414$1.64M0.65%+301Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,145 shares; 2024Q4: 6,054 shares; 2025Q1: 6,072 shares; 2025Q2: 6,072 shares; 2025Q3: 6,072 shares 6,072$1.58M0.63%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,707 shares; 2024Q4: 11,543 shares; 2025Q1: 11,563 shares; 2025Q2: 11,563 shares; 2025Q3: 11,644 shares 11,644$1.31M0.52%+81Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 700 shares; 2025Q1: 700 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 700 shares 700$466K0.19%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,548 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,534 shares; 2025Q3: 1,534 shares 1,534$248K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL9,229$2.65Mshares
NVRNVR INC284$2.1Mshares
SAPSAP SE679$206Kshares
LYGLLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC43,098$183Kshares
SANBANCO SANTANDER SA18,636$155Kshares
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR16,650$87.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000923 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set