Skip to content

Dean, Jacobson Financial Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1869456, FORT WORTH, TX

Dean, Jacobson Financial Services, LLC reported $181,723,966 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001869456-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
98.4%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILZnew+3,864$390K
SGOVadded+3,313$334K
XLREadded+5,658$249K
JPSTadded+3,480$176K
BILadded+153$14K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-507-$379K
IEFAreduced-2,923-$282K
SLYVreduced-2,280-$249K
FSCOreduced-21,585-$108K
CGGRreduced-1,961-$92.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001869456-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,723,966, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,264 shares; 2024Q4: 100,148 shares; 2025Q1: 97,621 shares; 2025Q2: 79,271 shares; 2025Q3: 80,398 shares; 2025Q4: 81,156 shares; 2026Q1: 82,635 shares; 2026Q2: 82,128 shares 82,128$61.3M33.75%-507Timeline
SLYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 286,577 shares; 2024Q4: 293,584 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 276,773 shares; 2025Q4: 285,071 shares; 2026Q1: 290,705 shares; 2026Q2: 288,425 shares 288,425$31.5M17.32%-2,280Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 319,103 shares; 2024Q4: 331,843 shares; 2025Q1: 331,057 shares; 2025Q2: 314,601 shares; 2025Q3: 317,465 shares; 2025Q4: 319,760 shares; 2026Q1: 322,221 shares; 2026Q2: 319,298 shares 319,298$30.8M16.97%-2,923Timeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 498,578 shares; 2024Q4: 516,074 shares; 2025Q1: 515,347 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 522,170 shares; 2026Q2: 527,828 shares 527,828$23.2M12.79%+5,658Timeline
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 184,177 shares; 2026Q1: 224,250 shares; 2026Q2: 222,469 shares 222,469$11M6.03%-1,781Timeline
CGGRCAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,941 shares; 2025Q4: 189,216 shares; 2026Q1: 232,555 shares; 2026Q2: 230,594 shares 230,594$10.9M5.99%-1,961Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,196 shares; 2025Q2: 59,146 shares; 2025Q3: 67,013 shares; 2025Q4: 61,102 shares; 2026Q1: 85,091 shares; 2026Q2: 88,571 shares 88,571$4.48M2.46%+3,480Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 268,297 shares; 2025Q2: 515,922 shares; 2025Q3: 266,795 shares; 2025Q4: 273,248 shares; 2026Q1: 48,099 shares; 2026Q2: 48,252 shares 48,252$4.42M2.43%+153Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,060 shares; 2025Q3: 3,060 shares; 2025Q4: 3,060 shares; 2026Q1: 3,102 shares; 2026Q2: 6,415 shares 6,415$646K0.36%+3,313Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,957 shares; 2024Q4: 2,013 shares; 2025Q1: 1,871 shares; 2025Q2: 1,921 shares; 2025Q3: 1,871 shares; 2025Q4: 2,971 shares; 2026Q1: 1,871 shares; 2026Q2: 1,871 shares 1,871$541K0.3%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,940 shares; 2024Q4: 2,969 shares; 2025Q1: 2,908 shares; 2025Q2: 2,908 shares; 2025Q3: 2,908 shares; 2025Q4: 2,908 shares; 2026Q1: 2,908 shares; 2026Q2: 2,908 shares 2,908$398K0.22%0Timeline
BILZPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,864 shares 3,864$390K0.21%newTimeline
TCAFT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,562 shares; 2026Q2: 7,590 shares 7,590$312K0.17%+28Timeline
RECSCOLUMBIA ETF TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,559 shares; 2025Q4: 6,563 shares; 2026Q1: 6,563 shares; 2026Q2: 6,563 shares 6,563$284K0.16%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 677 shares; 2026Q2: 677 shares 677$256K0.14%0Timeline
TMSLT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,360 shares; 2025Q4: 6,300 shares; 2026Q1: 6,180 shares; 2026Q2: 5,775 shares 5,775$253K0.14%-405Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,139 shares; 2025Q3: 2,139 shares; 2025Q4: 2,139 shares; 2026Q1: 2,139 shares; 2026Q2: 2,139 shares 2,139$242K0.13%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,030 shares; 2025Q2: 2,030 shares; 2025Q3: 2,030 shares; 2025Q4: 2,030 shares; 2026Q1: 1,544 shares; 2026Q2: 1,544 shares 1,544$240K0.13%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322 shares; 2026Q1: 336 shares; 2026Q2: 329 shares 329$226K0.12%-7Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 419 shares; 2025Q2: 439 shares; 2025Q3: 419 shares; 2025Q4: 419 shares; 2026Q1: 419 shares; 2026Q2: 419 shares 419$210K0.12%0Timeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,356 shares; 2024Q4: 42,192 shares; 2025Q1: 42,192 shares; 2025Q2: 37,501 shares; 2025Q3: 37,501 shares; 2025Q4: 37,501 shares; 2026Q1: 37,501 shares; 2026Q2: 15,916 shares 15,916$79.4K0.04%-21,585Timeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,396 shares; 2026Q1: 17,396 shares; 2026Q2: 17,396 shares 17,396$20.7K0.01%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001869456-26-000004 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001869456-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001869456-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001869456-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001869456-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005126 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002378 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000417 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005138 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003702 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001921 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000845 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003742 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002922 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002380 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000322 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003416 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002756 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001662 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-22-001186 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001180 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set