Skip to content

Davide Leone & Partners Investment Co Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767846, London, United Kingdom

Davide Leone & Partners Investment Co Ltd. reported $65,938,728 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-24-002377

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$65.9M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TKOnew+282,396$24.4M
EDRnew+468,945$12.1M
FCNCAadded+2,773$4.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISexited-239,000-$14.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-24-002377, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $65,938,728, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 17,200 shares; 2023Q2: 14,864 shares; 2023Q3: 14,864 shares; 2023Q4: 14,864 shares; 2024Q1: 17,637 shares 17,637$28.8M43.73%+2,773Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 282,396 shares 282,396$24.4M37.01%newTimeline
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 468,945 shares 468,945$12.1M18.3%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 1 shares; 2023Q1: 1 shares; 2023Q2: 1 shares; 2023Q3: 1 shares; 2023Q4: 1 shares; 2024Q1: 1 shares 1$634K0.96%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV239,000$14.4Mshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002377 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set