Skip to content

CVC Management Holdings II Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2023131, ST. HELIER, Jersey

CVC Management Holdings II Ltd. reported $594,722,165 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-055001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$595M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WWnew+101,763$2.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLGOreduced-4,075,726-$79.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-055001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $594,722,165, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,924,140 shares; 2024Q4: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q1: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q2: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q3: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q4: 145,924,140 shares 145,924,140$410M68.95%0Timeline
PLGOPELAGOS INS CAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,782,348 shares; 2024Q4: 15,782,348 shares; 2025Q1: 15,782,348 shares; 2025Q2: 12,672,896 shares; 2025Q3: 12,672,896 shares; 2025Q4: 8,597,170 shares 8,597,170$168M28.29%-4,075,726Timeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,290,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,290,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,290,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,290,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,290,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,290,000 shares 15,290,000$13.5M2.26%0Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 101,763 shares 101,763$2.97M0.5%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-055001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set