Skip to content

CVC Management Holdings II Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2023131, ST. HELIER, Jersey

CVC Management Holdings II Ltd. reported $466,670,793 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350684

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$467M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DPCnew+879,524$43.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WWreduced-72,786-$1.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350684, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $466,670,793, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WOOFPETCO HEALTH & WELLNESS CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,924,140 shares; 2024Q4: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q1: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q2: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q3: 145,924,140 shares; 2025Q4: 145,924,140 shares; 2026Q1: 145,924,140 shares; 2026Q2: 145,924,140 shares 145,924,140$397M85.05%0Timeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 879,524 shares 879,524$43.1M9.25%newTimeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 611,600 shares; 2026Q2: 611,600 shares 611,600$26.4M5.67%0Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 101,763 shares; 2026Q1: 82,930 shares; 2026Q2: 10,144 shares 10,144$162K0.03%-72,786Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350684 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350684 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-223943 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-055001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-282184 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007582 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005599 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-002365 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-24-011805 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-011822 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-24-011762 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008679 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005649 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set