Skip to content

CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1329375, DALLAS, TX

CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT reported $1,743,763,030 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001329375-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.74B
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
53.15%
New
8
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KNTKadded+855,000$30.8M
WMBadded+395,000$23.7M
OKEadded+181,000$13.3M
WESadded+270,000$10.7M
DTMadded+70,000$8.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESMreduced-960,000-$33.1M
LNGreduced-126,000-$24.5M
EIXexited-190,000-$10.5M
AMreduced-590,000-$10.5M
PBAreduced-218,588-$8.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001329375-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,743,763,030, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,293,510 shares; 2024Q4: 7,586,598 shares; 2025Q1: 7,416,868 shares; 2025Q2: 7,182,600 shares; 2025Q3: 8,211,600 shares; 2025Q4: 7,991,600 shares 7,991,600$132M7.56%-220,000Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,861 shares; 2024Q4: 672,711 shares; 2025Q1: 684,542 shares; 2025Q2: 666,300 shares; 2025Q3: 682,300 shares; 2025Q4: 681,300 shares 681,300$126M7.21%-1,000Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,498,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,962 shares; 2025Q1: 1,822,709 shares; 2025Q2: 1,715,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,733,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,883,800 shares 1,883,800$101M5.77%+150,000Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,111,523 shares; 2024Q4: 1,334,570 shares; 2025Q1: 1,347,047 shares; 2025Q2: 1,191,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,595,100 shares 1,595,100$95.9M5.5%+395,000Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 882,673 shares; 2024Q4: 847,465 shares; 2025Q1: 1,138,825 shares; 2025Q2: 1,324,916 shares; 2025Q3: 1,116,916 shares; 2025Q4: 1,297,916 shares 1,297,916$95.4M5.47%+181,000Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 827,530 shares; 2024Q4: 784,562 shares; 2025Q1: 750,623 shares; 2025Q2: 748,300 shares; 2025Q3: 679,300 shares; 2025Q4: 749,300 shares 749,300$89.7M5.14%+70,000Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,820,545 shares; 2024Q4: 2,626,684 shares; 2025Q1: 2,869,128 shares; 2025Q2: 2,514,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,630,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,865,000 shares 2,865,000$78.8M4.52%+235,000Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,373,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,953,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,033,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,543,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,585,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,725,000 shares 3,725,000$71.3M4.09%+140,000Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,214,265 shares; 2024Q4: 1,416,324 shares; 2025Q1: 1,559,786 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,365,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,295,500 shares 1,295,500$71.3M4.09%-70,000Timeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,136 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 590,000 shares; 2025Q2: 779,000 shares; 2025Q3: 988,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,843,400 shares 1,843,400$66.5M3.81%+855,000Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,185 shares; 2024Q4: 505,122 shares; 2025Q1: 541,142 shares; 2025Q2: 459,900 shares; 2025Q3: 450,800 shares; 2025Q4: 324,800 shares 324,800$63.1M3.62%-126,000Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,315,472 shares; 2024Q4: 1,280,597 shares; 2025Q1: 1,333,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,203,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,270,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,540,900 shares 1,540,900$60.9M3.49%+270,000Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,045,599 shares; 2024Q4: 2,161,325 shares; 2025Q1: 1,925,848 shares; 2025Q2: 1,957,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,992,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,792,500 shares 1,792,500$57.5M3.3%-200,000Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,406,265 shares; 2024Q4: 1,675,327 shares; 2025Q1: 1,785,369 shares; 2025Q2: 1,687,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,565,688 shares; 2025Q4: 1,347,100 shares 1,347,100$51.3M2.94%-218,588Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,323,803 shares; 2024Q4: 1,294,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,825,485 shares; 2025Q2: 2,297,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,317,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,357,200 shares 1,357,200$46.8M2.69%-960,000Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,700 shares; 2024Q4: 109,200 shares; 2025Q1: 88,700 shares; 2025Q2: 106,000 shares; 2025Q3: 105,900 shares; 2025Q4: 117,200 shares 117,200$43.9M2.52%+11,300Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,500 shares; 2024Q4: 94,500 shares; 2025Q1: 72,500 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 119,700 shares; 2025Q4: 116,700 shares 116,700$41.2M2.36%-3,000Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 287,953 shares; 2025Q1: 203,371 shares; 2025Q2: 1,526,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,530,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,490,500 shares 1,490,500$40.9M2.35%-40,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,000 shares; 2024Q4: 187,600 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 204,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,700 shares; 2025Q4: 208,700 shares 208,700$33.7M1.93%-22,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,750 shares; 2025Q4: 47,850 shares 47,850$31.3M1.79%+1,100Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,665 shares; 2024Q4: 306,675 shares; 2025Q1: 301,500 shares; 2025Q2: 301,500 shares; 2025Q3: 501,500 shares; 2025Q4: 601,500 shares 601,500$28.8M1.65%+100,000Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,000 shares; 2024Q4: 79,000 shares; 2025Q1: 79,000 shares; 2025Q2: 73,000 shares; 2025Q3: 152,000 shares; 2025Q4: 162,000 shares 162,000$25.8M1.48%+10,000Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,026 shares; 2024Q4: 168,306 shares; 2025Q1: 183,186 shares; 2025Q2: 199,700 shares; 2025Q3: 209,700 shares; 2025Q4: 190,900 shares 190,900$24.6M1.41%-18,800Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,045 shares; 2024Q4: 629,055 shares; 2025Q1: 665,742 shares; 2025Q2: 353,258 shares; 2025Q3: 353,258 shares; 2025Q4: 344,258 shares 344,258$18.5M1.06%-9,000Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 62,000 shares; 2025Q4: 68,000 shares 68,000$17.8M1.02%+6,000Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,700 shares; 2024Q4: 30,700 shares; 2025Q1: 27,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares 39,000$16.5M0.94%+4,000Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,000 shares; 2024Q4: 49,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,000 shares; 2025Q2: 69,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,000 shares; 2025Q4: 127,000 shares 127,000$15.8M0.9%+41,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,500 shares 70,500$15.3M0.88%+23,500Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 87,000 shares; 2025Q3: 107,000 shares; 2025Q4: 163,000 shares 163,000$14.2M0.81%+56,000Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,661 shares; 2024Q4: 71,662 shares; 2025Q1: 86,528 shares; 2025Q2: 85,500 shares; 2025Q3: 85,500 shares; 2025Q4: 82,500 shares 82,500$13.4M0.77%-3,000Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$11.7M0.67%+2,000Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$11M0.63%+4,000Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 279,000 shares; 2025Q4: 279,000 shares 279,000$10.8M0.62%0Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 187,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares 115,000$9.99M0.57%-72,000Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,000 shares; 2025Q4: 47,000 shares 47,000$8.66M0.5%0Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,000 shares; 2024Q4: 344,000 shares; 2025Q1: 344,000 shares; 2025Q2: 344,000 shares; 2025Q3: 344,000 shares; 2025Q4: 460,000 shares 460,000$7.78M0.45%+116,000Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,000 shares; 2024Q4: 261,630 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 530,000 shares; 2025Q3: 581,000 shares; 2025Q4: 581,000 shares 581,000$6.2M0.36%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.91M0.34%0Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares 63,000$5.82M0.33%0Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 153,000 shares 153,000$5.78M0.33%newTimeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,026,000 shares; 2024Q4: 894,000 shares; 2025Q1: 774,000 shares; 2025Q2: 774,000 shares; 2025Q3: 906,000 shares; 2025Q4: 316,000 shares 316,000$5.62M0.32%-590,000Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares 116,000$5.58M0.32%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 34,000 shares; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares 34,000$5.26M0.3%0Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$5.07M0.29%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$5.05M0.29%+10,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.84M0.28%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$4.48M0.26%newTimeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 241,000 shares; 2025Q3: 241,000 shares; 2025Q4: 191,000 shares 191,000$4.44M0.25%-50,000Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 77,000 shares; 2025Q2: 77,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.01M0.23%newTimeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares; 2025Q3: 49,000 shares; 2025Q4: 49,000 shares 49,000$3.93M0.23%0Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.92M0.23%0Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$3.69M0.21%+9,000Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$3.12M0.18%0
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,139,937 shares; 2024Q4: 390,013 shares; 2025Q1: 427,837 shares; 2025Q2: 685,700 shares; 2025Q3: 685,700 shares; 2025Q4: 185,700 shares 185,700$2.9M0.17%-500,000Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.88M0.17%0Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,000 shares 61,000$2.8M0.16%newTimeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,827 shares; 2024Q4: 218,774 shares; 2025Q1: 184,105 shares; 2025Q2: 145,300 shares; 2025Q3: 145,300 shares; 2025Q4: 155,300 shares 155,300$2.79M0.16%+10,000Timeline
NGLNGL ENERGY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.5M0.09%-125,000Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$202K0.01%newTimeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$114K0.01%-50,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EIXEDISON INTL190,000$10.5Mshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC25,000$8.06Mshares
ITRIITRON INC54,000$6.73Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC27,000$6.46Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC7,000$5.48Mshares
NTNXNUTANIX INC60,000$4.46Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC9,000$4.12Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001329375-26-000001 base2026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set