Skip to content

Crystal Rock Capital Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510668, BANNOCKBURN, IL

Crystal Rock Capital Management reported $196,185,880 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009436

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$196M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
58.07%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLWnew+22,700$5.8M
SPCXnew+9,000$1.54M
DRAFTKINGS INCadded+52,000$1.31M
THE COOPER COMPANIESadded+9,750$699K
ISRGadded+1,450$577K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTreduced-23,900-$8M
CAVAreduced-10,450-$820K
CRWDreduced-655-$500K
GOOGreduced-1,175-$415K
INTCreduced-2,600-$363K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009436, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $196,185,880, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 68,775 shares; 2024Q4: 68,775 shares; 2025Q1: 68,775 shares; 2025Q2: 68,775 shares; 2025Q3: 68,775 shares; 2025Q4: 68,775 shares; 2026Q1: 63,975 shares; 2026Q2: 63,975 shares 63,975$22.9M11.65%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,596 shares; 2024Q4: 36,801 shares; 2025Q1: 36,256 shares; 2025Q2: 31,431 shares; 2025Q3: 31,231 shares; 2025Q4: 28,766 shares; 2026Q1: 28,626 shares; 2026Q2: 28,626 shares 28,626$16.1M8.22%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 148,400 shares; 2024Q4: 142,225 shares; 2025Q1: 89,790 shares; 2025Q2: 93,265 shares; 2025Q3: 89,040 shares; 2025Q4: 78,425 shares; 2026Q1: 64,925 shares; 2026Q2: 41,025 shares 41,025$13.7M7%-23,900Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 56,670 shares; 2024Q4: 53,870 shares; 2025Q1: 57,195 shares; 2025Q2: 55,130 shares; 2025Q3: 52,770 shares; 2025Q4: 50,430 shares; 2026Q1: 48,430 shares; 2026Q2: 48,430 shares 48,430$11.5M5.88%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,385 shares; 2024Q4: 46,910 shares; 2025Q1: 45,750 shares; 2025Q2: 35,425 shares; 2025Q3: 34,175 shares; 2025Q4: 31,315 shares; 2026Q1: 27,925 shares; 2026Q2: 26,750 shares 26,750$9.45M4.82%-1,175Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,510 shares; 2024Q4: 10,995 shares; 2025Q1: 10,170 shares; 2025Q2: 9,170 shares; 2025Q3: 8,670 shares; 2025Q4: 8,670 shares; 2026Q1: 8,485 shares; 2026Q2: 8,485 shares 8,485$8.58M4.37%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,684 shares; 2024Q4: 20,409 shares; 2025Q1: 20,409 shares; 2025Q2: 19,569 shares; 2025Q3: 18,639 shares; 2025Q4: 16,139 shares; 2026Q1: 15,814 shares; 2026Q2: 15,814 shares 15,814$8.12M4.14%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,300 shares; 2024Q4: 6,920 shares; 2025Q1: 6,920 shares; 2025Q2: 6,090 shares; 2025Q3: 6,090 shares; 2025Q4: 6,090 shares; 2026Q1: 5,970 shares; 2026Q2: 5,970 shares 5,970$7.95M4.05%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,525 shares; 2026Q2: 55,925 shares 55,925$7.81M3.98%-2,600Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,543 shares; 2024Q4: 27,298 shares; 2025Q1: 25,668 shares; 2025Q2: 28,918 shares; 2025Q3: 24,743 shares; 2025Q4: 24,243 shares; 2026Q1: 23,668 shares; 2026Q2: 23,668 shares 23,668$7.75M3.95%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,750 shares; 2024Q4: 6,350 shares; 2025Q1: 10,035 shares; 2025Q2: 10,315 shares; 2025Q3: 10,315 shares; 2025Q4: 9,710 shares; 2026Q1: 9,210 shares; 2026Q2: 8,555 shares 8,555$6.53M3.33%-655Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,700 shares 22,700$5.8M2.96%newTimeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,180 shares; 2024Q4: 52,630 shares; 2025Q1: 52,630 shares; 2025Q2: 60,255 shares; 2025Q3: 86,205 shares; 2025Q4: 84,330 shares; 2026Q1: 70,830 shares; 2026Q2: 80,580 shares 80,580$5.78M2.95%+9,750
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,005 shares; 2024Q4: 9,005 shares; 2025Q1: 11,185 shares; 2025Q2: 10,585 shares; 2025Q3: 9,880 shares; 2025Q4: 9,880 shares; 2026Q1: 9,525 shares; 2026Q2: 10,600 shares 10,600$5.58M2.84%+1,075Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,705 shares; 2024Q4: 13,705 shares; 2025Q1: 15,505 shares; 2025Q2: 16,805 shares; 2025Q3: 16,805 shares; 2025Q4: 16,805 shares; 2026Q1: 14,415 shares; 2026Q2: 14,415 shares 14,415$5.38M2.74%0Timeline
DRAFTKINGS INCDRAFTKINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 105,935 shares; 2024Q4: 105,935 shares; 2025Q1: 110,810 shares; 2025Q2: 124,985 shares; 2025Q3: 124,985 shares; 2025Q4: 163,310 shares; 2026Q1: 157,610 shares; 2026Q2: 209,610 shares 209,610$5.29M2.7%+52,000
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,075 shares; 2024Q4: 20,575 shares; 2025Q1: 18,825 shares; 2025Q2: 11,950 shares; 2025Q3: 11,390 shares; 2025Q4: 11,390 shares; 2026Q1: 13,065 shares; 2026Q2: 13,065 shares 13,065$4.84M2.47%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,240 shares; 2025Q2: 3,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,025 shares; 2025Q4: 4,025 shares; 2026Q1: 3,865 shares; 2026Q2: 3,865 shares 3,865$4.64M2.36%0Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,525 shares; 2025Q4: 8,475 shares; 2026Q1: 15,475 shares; 2026Q2: 15,475 shares 15,475$4.5M2.29%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,525 shares; 2024Q4: 25,375 shares; 2025Q1: 25,375 shares; 2025Q2: 25,375 shares; 2025Q3: 25,375 shares; 2025Q4: 25,375 shares; 2026Q1: 27,300 shares; 2026Q2: 27,300 shares 27,300$4M2.04%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,397 shares; 2024Q4: 8,397 shares; 2025Q1: 9,447 shares; 2025Q2: 9,447 shares; 2025Q3: 9,447 shares; 2025Q4: 9,447 shares; 2026Q1: 10,472 shares; 2026Q2: 10,472 shares 10,472$3.69M1.88%0Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,200 shares; 2024Q4: 66,100 shares; 2025Q1: 72,025 shares; 2025Q2: 72,025 shares; 2025Q3: 66,950 shares; 2025Q4: 64,500 shares; 2026Q1: 55,710 shares; 2026Q2: 55,710 shares 55,710$3.62M1.85%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,538 shares; 2024Q4: 45,488 shares; 2025Q1: 45,488 shares; 2025Q2: 45,963 shares; 2025Q3: 45,963 shares; 2025Q4: 45,963 shares; 2026Q1: 43,663 shares; 2026Q2: 43,663 shares 43,663$3.45M1.76%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,925 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares; 2025Q3: 6,375 shares; 2025Q4: 6,375 shares; 2026Q1: 6,975 shares; 2026Q2: 8,425 shares 8,425$3.35M1.71%+1,450Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 775 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350 shares; 2025Q2: 4,010 shares; 2025Q3: 3,885 shares; 2025Q4: 32,550 shares; 2026Q1: 34,250 shares; 2026Q2: 34,250 shares 34,250$2.45M1.25%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,555 shares; 2024Q4: 4,805 shares; 2025Q1: 3,205 shares; 2025Q2: 3,125 shares; 2025Q3: 3,675 shares; 2025Q4: 5,635 shares; 2026Q1: 5,635 shares; 2026Q2: 5,635 shares 5,635$2.37M1.21%0Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,525 shares; 2024Q4: 85,100 shares; 2025Q1: 69,320 shares; 2025Q2: 64,770 shares; 2025Q3: 59,020 shares; 2025Q4: 59,020 shares; 2026Q1: 50,645 shares; 2026Q2: 47,245 shares 47,245$2.02M1.03%-3,400Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares; 2025Q4: 2,155 shares; 2026Q1: 2,155 shares; 2026Q2: 2,155 shares 2,155$2.02M1.03%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,825 shares; 2025Q4: 1,550 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550 shares; 2026Q2: 1,550 shares 1,550$1.82M0.93%0Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.54M0.78%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,725 shares; 2026Q1: 2,600 shares; 2026Q2: 2,600 shares 2,600$1.51M0.77%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares; 2025Q4: 6,565 shares; 2026Q1: 5,715 shares; 2026Q2: 7,090 shares 7,090$1.42M0.72%+1,375Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,275 shares; 2025Q4: 41,050 shares; 2026Q1: 18,815 shares; 2026Q2: 8,365 shares 8,365$656K0.33%-10,450Timeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450 shares; 2026Q1: 450 shares; 2026Q2: 450 shares 450$13.5K0.01%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009436 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set