Skip to content

Crystal Rock Capital Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510668, BANNOCKBURN, IL

Crystal Rock Capital Management reported $183,182,267 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$183M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
62.8%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LHXnew+6,525$1.99M
THE COOPER COMPANIESadded+25,950$1.78M
CAVAnew+23,275$1.41M
GEVnew+1,825$1.12M
IBITnew+17,150$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROSTexited-15,300-$1.95M
JPMreduced-4,175-$1.32M
KOexited-16,525-$1.17M
VRTreduced-4,225-$637K
BSXreduced-5,750-$561K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,182,267, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,596 shares; 2024Q4: 36,801 shares; 2025Q1: 36,256 shares; 2025Q2: 31,431 shares; 2025Q3: 31,231 shares 31,231$22.9M12.52%-200Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,775 shares; 2024Q4: 68,775 shares; 2025Q1: 68,775 shares; 2025Q2: 68,775 shares; 2025Q3: 68,775 shares 68,775$16.7M9.13%0Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,400 shares; 2024Q4: 142,225 shares; 2025Q1: 89,790 shares; 2025Q2: 93,265 shares; 2025Q3: 89,040 shares 89,040$13.4M7.33%-4,225Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,670 shares; 2024Q4: 53,870 shares; 2025Q1: 57,195 shares; 2025Q2: 55,130 shares; 2025Q3: 52,770 shares 52,770$11.6M6.33%-2,360Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,684 shares; 2024Q4: 20,409 shares; 2025Q1: 20,409 shares; 2025Q2: 19,569 shares; 2025Q3: 18,639 shares 18,639$10.6M5.79%-930Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,705 shares; 2024Q4: 13,705 shares; 2025Q1: 15,505 shares; 2025Q2: 16,805 shares; 2025Q3: 16,805 shares 16,805$8.7M4.75%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,385 shares; 2024Q4: 46,910 shares; 2025Q1: 45,750 shares; 2025Q2: 35,425 shares; 2025Q3: 34,175 shares 34,175$8.32M4.54%-1,250Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,300 shares; 2024Q4: 6,920 shares; 2025Q1: 6,920 shares; 2025Q2: 6,090 shares; 2025Q3: 6,090 shares 6,090$8.03M4.38%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,543 shares; 2024Q4: 27,298 shares; 2025Q1: 25,668 shares; 2025Q2: 28,918 shares; 2025Q3: 24,743 shares 24,743$7.8M4.26%-4,175Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,510 shares; 2024Q4: 10,995 shares; 2025Q1: 10,170 shares; 2025Q2: 9,170 shares; 2025Q3: 8,670 shares 8,670$6.9M3.77%-500Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,005 shares; 2024Q4: 9,005 shares; 2025Q1: 11,185 shares; 2025Q2: 10,585 shares; 2025Q3: 9,880 shares 9,880$6.31M3.45%-705Timeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,180 shares; 2024Q4: 52,630 shares; 2025Q1: 52,630 shares; 2025Q2: 60,255 shares; 2025Q3: 86,205 shares 86,205$5.91M3.23%+25,950
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,525 shares; 2024Q4: 85,100 shares; 2025Q1: 69,320 shares; 2025Q2: 64,770 shares; 2025Q3: 59,020 shares 59,020$5.76M3.15%-5,750Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,750 shares; 2024Q4: 6,350 shares; 2025Q1: 10,035 shares; 2025Q2: 10,315 shares; 2025Q3: 10,315 shares 10,315$5.06M2.76%0Timeline
DRAFTKINGS INCDRAFTKINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,935 shares; 2024Q4: 105,935 shares; 2025Q1: 110,810 shares; 2025Q2: 124,985 shares; 2025Q3: 124,985 shares 124,985$4.67M2.55%0
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 775 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350 shares; 2025Q2: 4,010 shares; 2025Q3: 3,885 shares 3,885$4.66M2.54%-125Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,200 shares; 2024Q4: 66,100 shares; 2025Q1: 72,025 shares; 2025Q2: 72,025 shares; 2025Q3: 66,950 shares 66,950$4.09M2.23%-5,075Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,538 shares; 2024Q4: 45,488 shares; 2025Q1: 45,488 shares; 2025Q2: 45,963 shares; 2025Q3: 45,963 shares 45,963$4.05M2.21%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,525 shares; 2024Q4: 25,375 shares; 2025Q1: 25,375 shares; 2025Q2: 25,375 shares; 2025Q3: 25,375 shares 25,375$3.9M2.13%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,397 shares; 2024Q4: 8,397 shares; 2025Q1: 9,447 shares; 2025Q2: 9,447 shares; 2025Q3: 9,447 shares 9,447$3.83M2.09%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,240 shares; 2025Q2: 3,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,025 shares 4,025$3.07M1.68%+850Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,075 shares; 2024Q4: 20,575 shares; 2025Q1: 18,825 shares; 2025Q2: 11,950 shares; 2025Q3: 11,390 shares 11,390$2.97M1.62%-560Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,925 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares; 2025Q3: 6,375 shares 6,375$2.85M1.56%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares 2,155$1.99M1.09%0Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,525 shares 6,525$1.99M1.09%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,555 shares; 2024Q4: 4,805 shares; 2025Q1: 3,205 shares; 2025Q2: 3,125 shares; 2025Q3: 3,675 shares 3,675$1.63M0.89%+550Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,275 shares 23,275$1.41M0.77%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,825 shares 1,825$1.12M0.61%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,150 shares 17,150$1.11M0.61%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200 shares; 2024Q4: 4,200 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares 4,200$947K0.52%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares 4,300$802K0.44%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROSTROSS STORES INC15,300$1.95Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO16,525$1.17Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016005 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set