Skip to content

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009273, PIEDMONT, CA

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC reported $199,355,941 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009273-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
77.31%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DSGXadded+2,353$168K
Vadded+537$162K
CPRTadded+4,796$159K
WSOadded+376$137K
MCOadded+298$130K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NDSNreduced-9,880-$2.63M
PFFreduced-81,869-$2.48M
CHDreduced-1,846-$172K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009273-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $199,355,941, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,376 shares; 2024Q4: 457,507 shares; 2025Q1: 457,442 shares; 2025Q2: 459,576 shares; 2025Q3: 459,576 shares; 2025Q4: 459,634 shares; 2026Q1: 459,669 shares 459,669$43.2M21.67%+35Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,348 shares; 2024Q4: 64,016 shares; 2025Q1: 64,824 shares; 2025Q2: 64,673 shares; 2025Q3: 64,673 shares; 2025Q4: 64,303 shares; 2026Q1: 64,840 shares 64,840$19.6M9.83%+537Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,514 shares; 2024Q4: 56,710 shares; 2025Q1: 58,665 shares; 2025Q2: 59,012 shares; 2025Q3: 59,012 shares; 2025Q4: 58,225 shares; 2026Q1: 58,303 shares 58,303$16.5M8.26%+78Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,511 shares; 2025Q2: 65,511 shares; 2025Q3: 65,511 shares; 2025Q4: 65,512 shares; 2026Q1: 65,514 shares 65,514$13.8M6.94%+2Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,984 shares; 2024Q4: 24,198 shares; 2025Q1: 24,212 shares; 2025Q2: 24,225 shares; 2025Q3: 24,225 shares; 2025Q4: 24,251 shares; 2026Q1: 24,262 shares 24,262$13.7M6.86%+11Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,192 shares; 2024Q4: 206,942 shares; 2025Q1: 215,797 shares; 2025Q2: 217,344 shares; 2025Q3: 217,344 shares; 2025Q4: 216,014 shares; 2026Q1: 217,073 shares 217,073$11.6M5.82%+1,059Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,298 shares; 2024Q4: 112,543 shares; 2025Q1: 115,635 shares; 2025Q2: 115,839 shares; 2025Q3: 115,839 shares; 2025Q4: 114,882 shares; 2026Q1: 113,036 shares 113,036$10.5M5.29%-1,846Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,020 shares; 2024Q4: 24,121 shares; 2025Q1: 24,371 shares; 2025Q2: 23,921 shares; 2025Q3: 23,921 shares; 2025Q4: 26,721 shares; 2026Q1: 27,097 shares 27,097$9.86M4.94%+376Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,251 shares; 2024Q4: 37,761 shares; 2025Q1: 38,490 shares; 2025Q2: 38,925 shares; 2025Q3: 38,925 shares; 2025Q4: 39,068 shares; 2026Q1: 29,188 shares 29,188$7.77M3.9%-9,880Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,942 shares; 2024Q4: 5,644 shares; 2025Q1: 5,942 shares; 2025Q2: 6,035 shares; 2025Q3: 6,035 shares; 2025Q4: 5,984 shares; 2026Q1: 6,020 shares 6,020$7.59M3.81%+36Timeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,010 shares; 2024Q4: 53,084 shares; 2025Q1: 55,476 shares; 2025Q2: 55,670 shares; 2025Q3: 55,670 shares; 2025Q4: 54,758 shares; 2026Q1: 55,128 shares 55,128$7.34M3.68%+370Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,125 shares; 2024Q4: 15,817 shares; 2025Q1: 16,468 shares; 2025Q2: 16,673 shares; 2025Q3: 16,673 shares; 2025Q4: 16,449 shares; 2026Q1: 16,747 shares 16,747$7.31M3.66%+298Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,823 shares; 2024Q4: 36,376 shares; 2025Q1: 37,848 shares; 2025Q2: 38,092 shares; 2025Q3: 38,092 shares; 2025Q4: 37,620 shares; 2026Q1: 38,414 shares 38,414$6.24M3.13%+794Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,417 shares; 2024Q4: 169,028 shares; 2025Q1: 174,917 shares; 2025Q2: 179,527 shares; 2025Q3: 179,527 shares; 2025Q4: 181,718 shares; 2026Q1: 186,514 shares 186,514$6.19M3.11%+4,796Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,821 shares; 2025Q3: 5,821 shares; 2025Q4: 5,821 shares; 2026Q1: 5,821 shares 5,821$4.12M2.07%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,477 shares; 2024Q4: 13,477 shares; 2025Q1: 13,477 shares; 2025Q2: 13,073 shares; 2025Q3: 13,073 shares; 2025Q4: 13,073 shares; 2026Q1: 13,073 shares 13,073$3.71M1.86%0Timeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,672 shares; 2024Q4: 21,648 shares; 2025Q1: 22,365 shares; 2025Q2: 22,498 shares; 2025Q3: 22,498 shares; 2025Q4: 23,184 shares; 2026Q1: 23,361 shares 23,361$3.7M1.86%+177Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,857 shares; 2025Q3: 42,857 shares; 2025Q4: 43,559 shares; 2026Q1: 45,912 shares 45,912$3.29M1.65%+2,353Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,021 shares; 2024Q4: 11,809 shares; 2025Q1: 11,815 shares; 2025Q2: 11,674 shares; 2025Q3: 11,674 shares; 2025Q4: 11,474 shares; 2026Q1: 11,481 shares 11,481$816K0.41%+7Timeline
PFFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 106,543 shares; 2026Q1: 24,674 shares 24,674$748K0.38%-81,869Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132 shares; 2025Q1: 3,165 shares; 2025Q2: 3,203 shares; 2025Q3: 3,203 shares; 2025Q4: 3,275 shares; 2026Q1: 3,306 shares 3,306$684K0.34%+31Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,612 shares; 2024Q4: 3,644 shares; 2025Q1: 3,676 shares; 2025Q2: 3,710 shares; 2025Q3: 3,710 shares; 2025Q4: 3,775 shares; 2026Q1: 3,801 shares 3,801$645K0.32%+26Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares; 2025Q4: 1,785 shares; 2026Q1: 1,785 shares 1,785$453K0.23%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009273-26-000002 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set