Skip to content

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009273, PIEDMONT, CA

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC reported $211,468,016 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009273-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$211M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
73.84%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009273-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $211,468,016, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,376 shares; 2024Q4: 457,507 shares; 2025Q1: 457,442 shares; 2025Q2: 459,576 shares; 2025Q3: 459,576 shares 459,576$41.9M19.83%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,348 shares; 2024Q4: 64,016 shares; 2025Q1: 64,824 shares; 2025Q2: 64,673 shares; 2025Q3: 64,673 shares 64,673$23M10.86%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,511 shares; 2025Q2: 65,511 shares; 2025Q3: 65,511 shares 65,511$17M8.02%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,984 shares; 2024Q4: 24,198 shares; 2025Q1: 24,212 shares; 2025Q2: 24,225 shares; 2025Q3: 24,225 shares 24,225$12.3M5.83%0Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,192 shares; 2024Q4: 206,942 shares; 2025Q1: 215,797 shares; 2025Q2: 217,344 shares; 2025Q3: 217,344 shares 217,344$12.3M5.8%0Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,298 shares; 2024Q4: 112,543 shares; 2025Q1: 115,635 shares; 2025Q2: 115,839 shares; 2025Q3: 115,839 shares 115,839$11.1M5.26%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,020 shares; 2024Q4: 24,121 shares; 2025Q1: 24,371 shares; 2025Q2: 23,921 shares; 2025Q3: 23,921 shares 23,921$10.6M5%0Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,514 shares; 2024Q4: 56,710 shares; 2025Q1: 58,665 shares; 2025Q2: 59,012 shares; 2025Q3: 59,012 shares 59,012$9.67M4.57%0Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,823 shares; 2024Q4: 36,376 shares; 2025Q1: 37,848 shares; 2025Q2: 38,092 shares; 2025Q3: 38,092 shares 38,092$9.26M4.38%0Timeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,672 shares; 2024Q4: 21,648 shares; 2025Q1: 22,365 shares; 2025Q2: 22,498 shares; 2025Q3: 22,498 shares 22,498$9.09M4.3%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,417 shares; 2024Q4: 169,028 shares; 2025Q1: 174,917 shares; 2025Q2: 179,527 shares; 2025Q3: 179,527 shares 179,527$8.81M4.17%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,125 shares; 2024Q4: 15,817 shares; 2025Q1: 16,468 shares; 2025Q2: 16,673 shares; 2025Q3: 16,673 shares 16,673$8.36M3.95%0Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,251 shares; 2024Q4: 37,761 shares; 2025Q1: 38,490 shares; 2025Q2: 38,925 shares; 2025Q3: 38,925 shares 38,925$8.34M3.95%0Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,942 shares; 2024Q4: 5,644 shares; 2025Q1: 5,942 shares; 2025Q2: 6,035 shares; 2025Q3: 6,035 shares 6,035$7.09M3.35%0Timeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,010 shares; 2024Q4: 53,084 shares; 2025Q1: 55,476 shares; 2025Q2: 55,670 shares; 2025Q3: 55,670 shares 55,670$6.73M3.18%0Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,857 shares; 2025Q3: 42,857 shares 42,857$4.36M2.06%0Timeline
PFFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares 130,000$3.99M1.89%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,477 shares; 2024Q4: 13,477 shares; 2025Q1: 13,477 shares; 2025Q2: 13,073 shares; 2025Q3: 13,073 shares 13,073$3.36M1.59%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,821 shares; 2025Q3: 5,821 shares 5,821$2.26M1.07%0Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,021 shares; 2024Q4: 11,809 shares; 2025Q1: 11,815 shares; 2025Q2: 11,674 shares; 2025Q3: 11,674 shares 11,674$791K0.37%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132 shares; 2025Q1: 3,165 shares; 2025Q2: 3,203 shares; 2025Q3: 3,203 shares 3,203$459K0.22%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,612 shares; 2024Q4: 3,644 shares; 2025Q1: 3,676 shares; 2025Q2: 3,710 shares; 2025Q3: 3,710 shares 3,710$400K0.19%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,785 shares; 2025Q3: 1,785 shares 1,785$366K0.17%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009273-25-000002 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set