Skip to content

Crow's Nest Holdings LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1898772, RICHMOND, VA

Crow's Nest Holdings LP reported $330,654,220 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001898772-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$331M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
95.21%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLnew+8,350$16.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-95,000-$22.6M
LPXreduced-250,000-$19.7M
MEDPexited-40,000-$19.2M
TSMreduced-40,000-$19.1M
GOOGreduced-43,833-$15.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001898772-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $330,654,220, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 234,650 shares; 2025Q4: 230,500 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares; 2026Q2: 185,000 shares 185,000$88.4M26.72%-40,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 680,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 497,000 shares; 2025Q2: 460,000 shares; 2025Q3: 372,250 shares; 2025Q4: 330,000 shares; 2026Q1: 270,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$41.7M12.61%-95,000Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 432,100 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares; 2026Q1: 307,708 shares; 2026Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$36.9M11.15%-77,708Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 205,000 shares; 2025Q1: 176,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 113,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,200 shares; 2026Q1: 128,333 shares; 2026Q2: 84,500 shares 84,500$29.9M9.03%-43,833Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 805,000 shares; 2024Q4: 805,000 shares; 2025Q1: 802,500 shares; 2025Q2: 792,500 shares; 2025Q3: 778,100 shares; 2025Q4: 760,000 shares; 2026Q1: 570,000 shares; 2026Q2: 320,000 shares 320,000$25.2M7.61%-250,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,100 shares; 2026Q1: 64,000 shares; 2026Q2: 42,250 shares 42,250$23.8M7.2%-21,750Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 229,000 shares; 2025Q2: 229,000 shares; 2025Q3: 224,850 shares; 2025Q4: 195,000 shares; 2026Q1: 121,000 shares; 2026Q2: 76,000 shares 76,000$18M5.45%-45,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,000 shares; 2024Q4: 44,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,500 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,425 shares; 2025Q4: 29,725 shares; 2026Q1: 23,667 shares; 2026Q2: 13,200 shares 13,200$17.6M5.32%-10,467Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 372,633 shares; 2026Q2: 225,000 shares 225,000$16.8M5.09%-147,633Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,350 shares 8,350$16.6M5.02%newTimeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 380,000 shares 380,000$15.8M4.79%-170,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC40,000$19.2Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001898772-26-000008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001898772-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001898772-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001898772-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001898772-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346554-25-000066 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001898772-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-006766 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-045750 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-032044 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-019669 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-006289 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-040928 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-028237 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-016977 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-004617 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-031925 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-022787 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-013333 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-004342 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set