CRITERIA CAIXA, S.A.U.
Follow13F filer, CIK 2018922, BARCELONA, Spain
CRITERIA CAIXA, S.A.U. reported $723,293,341 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-03-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.15% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-025147
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $723M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 88.15%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| OTEXadded | +287,570 | $9.57M |
| AMZNadded | +6,438 | $1.2M |
| IQVadded | +2,093 | $496K |
| PFEadded | +9,703 | $281K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KOexited | -532,208 | -$33.9M |
| ICLNexited | -778,800 | -$10.4M |
| BSXexited | -127,684 | -$9.83M |
| TXNexited | -28,363 | -$5.52M |
| GOOGLreduced | -3,000 | -$498K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-025147, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $723,293,341, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBVABBVIE INC | 542,984 | $107M | 14.83% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 591,621 | $98.1M | 13.57% | -3,000 | Timeline | ||
| KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO | 2,387,375 | $83.8M | 11.59% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 327,723 | $61.1M | 8.44% | +6,438 | Timeline | ||
| IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC | 234,419 | $55.6M | 7.68% | +2,093 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 721,208 | $54.2M | 7.49% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PFEPFIZER INC | 1,744,423 | $50.5M | 6.98% | +9,703 | Timeline | ||
| LINLINDE PLC | 102,690 | $49M | 6.77% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MOSMOSAIC CO | 1,474,003 | $39.5M | 5.46% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP | 1,161,369 | $38.7M | 5.34% | +287,570 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 60,848 | $26.2M | 3.62% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO | 277,715 | $23.1M | 3.19% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MGAMAGNA INTL INC | 501,506 | $20.6M | 2.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 57,678 | $15.9M | 2.19% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOCOCA COLA CO | 532,208 | $33.9M | shares |
| ICLNISHARES TR | 778,800 | $10.4M | shares |
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 127,684 | $9.83M | shares |
| TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC | 28,363 | $5.52M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 7,500 | $1.45M | call |
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 10,000 | $770K | call |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 4,000 | $729K | call |
| MGAMAGNA INTL INC | 15,000 | $628K | put |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-025147 | base | 2025-03-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |