CRITERIA CAIXA, S.A.U.
Follow13F filer, CIK 2018922, BARCELONA, Spain
CRITERIA CAIXA, S.A.U. reported $681,463,686 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.83% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049271
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $681M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 91.83%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MSFTadded | +122,152 | $45.9M |
| ICLNnew | +1,825,894 | $20.9M |
| CNInew | +201,600 | $19.6M |
| SNXnew | +152,200 | $15.8M |
| AMZNadded | +16,300 | $3.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MOSexited | -1,474,003 | -$36.2M |
| OTEXexited | -1,161,369 | -$32.9M |
| COLMexited | -262,735 | -$22.1M |
| MGAexited | -501,506 | -$21M |
| ISHARES GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGYexited | -250,146 | -$2.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049271, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $681,463,686, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBVABBVIE INC | 542,984 | $114M | 16.69% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 591,621 | $91.5M | 13.43% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO | 2,387,375 | $72.6M | 10.66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 183,000 | $68.7M | 10.08% | +122,152 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 344,023 | $65.5M | 9.6% | +16,300 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 732,208 | $53.3M | 7.83% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LINLINDE PLC | 102,690 | $47.8M | 7.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC | 260,633 | $45.9M | 6.74% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PFEPFIZER INC | 1,805,855 | $45.8M | 6.72% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ICLNISHARES TR | 1,825,894 | $20.9M | 3.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 57,678 | $20.2M | 2.97% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO | 201,600 | $19.6M | 2.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION | 152,200 | $15.8M | 2.32% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOSMOSAIC CO | 1,474,003 | $36.2M | shares |
| OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP | 1,161,369 | $32.9M | shares |
| COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO | 262,735 | $22.1M | shares |
| MGAMAGNA INTL INC | 501,506 | $21M | shares |
| ISHARES GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGYISHARES GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY | 250,146 | $2.85M | shares |
| COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO | 8,000 | $715K | call |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 5,000 | $608K | call |
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 14,000 | $484K | put |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049271 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |