Skip to content

Crestwood Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1468395, NEW YORK, NY

Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. reported $157,979,919 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001468395-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$158M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
95.92%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+123,973$11.6M
AKAMnew+87,500$7.63M
SONOadded+335,000$5.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIRKreduced-67,271-$2.75M
REALreduced-100,000-$1.58M
BROSreduced-25,000-$1.53M
CARTreduced-20,000-$900K
HTHTexited-21,988-$860K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001468395-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $157,979,919, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,522 shares; 2024Q4: 356,522 shares; 2025Q1: 426,522 shares; 2025Q2: 391,522 shares; 2025Q3: 341,522 shares; 2025Q4: 331,522 shares 331,522$23.7M14.99%-10,000Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,193,501 shares; 2024Q4: 1,193,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,468,081 shares; 2025Q2: 1,568,081 shares; 2025Q3: 1,443,081 shares; 2025Q4: 1,343,081 shares 1,343,081$21.2M13.42%-100,000Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,898 shares; 2024Q4: 602,898 shares; 2025Q1: 654,150 shares; 2025Q2: 663,900 shares; 2025Q3: 678,900 shares; 2025Q4: 678,900 shares 678,900$20.2M12.81%0Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,379 shares; 2024Q4: 315,379 shares; 2025Q1: 270,379 shares; 2025Q2: 270,379 shares; 2025Q3: 310,379 shares; 2025Q4: 285,379 shares 285,379$17.5M11.06%-25,000Timeline
SONOSONOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 515,000 shares; 2025Q2: 515,000 shares; 2025Q3: 615,000 shares; 2025Q4: 950,000 shares 950,000$16.7M10.56%+335,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,997 shares; 2024Q4: 15,997 shares; 2025Q1: 15,997 shares; 2025Q2: 15,997 shares; 2025Q3: 15,997 shares; 2025Q4: 139,970 shares 139,970$13.1M8.31%+123,973Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,041 shares; 2024Q4: 412,041 shares; 2025Q1: 334,896 shares; 2025Q2: 309,896 shares; 2025Q3: 309,896 shares; 2025Q4: 289,896 shares 289,896$13M8.25%-20,000Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 374,157 shares; 2024Q4: 324,157 shares; 2025Q1: 474,157 shares; 2025Q2: 959,157 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139,157 shares; 2025Q4: 1,139,157 shares 1,139,157$13M8.25%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,500 shares 87,500$7.63M4.83%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,853 shares; 2024Q4: 177,853 shares; 2025Q1: 268,103 shares; 2025Q2: 230,603 shares; 2025Q3: 200,603 shares; 2025Q4: 133,332 shares 133,332$5.45M3.45%-67,271Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,920 shares; 2024Q4: 20,920 shares; 2025Q1: 20,920 shares; 2025Q2: 20,920 shares; 2025Q3: 20,920 shares; 2025Q4: 20,920 shares 20,920$3.48M2.2%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,318 shares; 2024Q4: 53,318 shares; 2025Q1: 52,318 shares; 2025Q2: 27,318 shares; 2025Q3: 12,318 shares; 2025Q4: 12,318 shares 12,318$2.64M1.67%0Timeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$327K0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD21,988$860Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001468395-26-000001 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set