Skip to content

Crestwood Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1468395, NEW YORK, NY

Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. reported $146,845,235 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001468395-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$147M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
95.19%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVadded+485,000$7.26M
REALadded+100,000$479K
CHYMnew+10,460$361K
IBNadded+9,750$328K
JAMFadded+10,000$95.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-25,000-$3.55M
BRZEexited-57,500-$2.07M
VIKreduced-35,000-$1.87M
BIRKreduced-37,500-$1.84M
FIVEexited-18,102-$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001468395-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $146,845,235, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,898 shares; 2024Q4: 602,898 shares; 2025Q1: 654,150 shares; 2025Q2: 663,900 shares 663,900$22.3M15.21%+9,750Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,997 shares; 2024Q4: 15,997 shares; 2025Q1: 15,997 shares; 2025Q2: 15,997 shares 15,997$21.4M14.59%0Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,522 shares; 2024Q4: 356,522 shares; 2025Q1: 426,522 shares; 2025Q2: 391,522 shares 391,522$20.9M14.21%-35,000Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,379 shares; 2024Q4: 315,379 shares; 2025Q1: 270,379 shares; 2025Q2: 270,379 shares 270,379$18.5M12.59%0Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 374,157 shares; 2024Q4: 324,157 shares; 2025Q1: 474,157 shares; 2025Q2: 959,157 shares 959,157$14.4M9.78%+485,000Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,041 shares; 2024Q4: 412,041 shares; 2025Q1: 334,896 shares; 2025Q2: 309,896 shares 309,896$14M9.55%-25,000Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,853 shares; 2024Q4: 177,853 shares; 2025Q1: 268,103 shares; 2025Q2: 230,603 shares 230,603$11.3M7.72%-37,500Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,193,501 shares; 2024Q4: 1,193,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,468,081 shares; 2025Q2: 1,568,081 shares 1,568,081$7.51M5.11%+100,000Timeline
SONOSONOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 515,000 shares; 2025Q2: 515,000 shares 515,000$5.57M3.79%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,318 shares; 2024Q4: 53,318 shares; 2025Q1: 52,318 shares; 2025Q2: 27,318 shares 27,318$3.88M2.64%-25,000Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares 285,000$2.71M1.85%+10,000Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,988 shares; 2024Q4: 81,988 shares; 2025Q1: 61,988 shares; 2025Q2: 61,988 shares 61,988$2.1M1.43%0Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,920 shares; 2024Q4: 20,920 shares; 2025Q1: 20,920 shares; 2025Q2: 20,920 shares 20,920$1.89M1.29%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,460 shares 10,460$361K0.25%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BRZEBRAZE INC57,500$2.07Mshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC18,102$1.36Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001468395-25-000007 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set