Skip to content

Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426853, BOSTON, MA

Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC reported $5,582,063,376 across 532 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426853-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$5.58B
Holdings
532
Top 10 weight
29.81%
New
46
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUBadded+349,936$37.2M
IJHadded+315,416$19.6M
TXNadded+87,880$18.2M
CMEadded+49,070$13.5M
NVDAadded+79,933$12.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHWreduced-504,686-$46M
MUBreduced-231,664-$24.2M
VTEBreduced-433,393-$21.2M
JNJreduced-131,499-$20.1M
JMEEreduced-276,508-$16.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426853-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,580,457,751, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,228 shares 1,228$221K<0.01%newTimeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 537 shares 537$219K<0.01%newTimeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,266 shares 2,266$219K<0.01%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 407 shares 407$217K<0.01%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,485 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487 shares 1,487$216K<0.01%+2Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 910 shares; 2025Q1: 893 shares; 2025Q2: 881 shares 881$214K<0.01%-12Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,887 shares 4,887$212K<0.01%newTimeline
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,042 shares 1,042$210K<0.01%newTimeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,959 shares 4,959$208K<0.01%newTimeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,189 shares; 2025Q2: 1,111 shares 1,111$207K<0.01%-78Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 851 shares 851$207K<0.01%newTimeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,196 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,006 shares 7,006$205K<0.01%newTimeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,941 shares; 2025Q2: 2,545 shares 2,545$205K<0.01%-396Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,659 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,566 shares 2,566$203K<0.01%newTimeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,173 shares 1,173$203K<0.01%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,320 shares 1,320$203K<0.01%newTimeline
VGSRMANAGER DIRECTED PORTFOLIOSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,322 shares; 2024Q4: 17,867 shares; 2025Q1: 16,608 shares; 2025Q2: 16,133 shares 16,133$169K<0.01%-475Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,414 shares 10,414$153K<0.01%newTimeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,951 shares; 2025Q2: 19,614 shares 19,614$150K<0.01%+1,663Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,669 shares; 2025Q2: 15,387 shares 15,387$137K<0.01%+4,718Timeline
GECCGREAT ELM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,518 shares; 2024Q4: 12,518 shares; 2025Q1: 12,518 shares; 2025Q2: 12,518 shares 12,518$134K<0.01%0Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,176 shares; 2024Q4: 11,405 shares; 2025Q1: 11,945 shares; 2025Q2: 11,815 shares 11,815$120K<0.01%-130Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,539 shares; 2024Q4: 11,545 shares; 2025Q1: 14,243 shares; 2025Q2: 10,151 shares 10,151$110K<0.01%-4,092Timeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,687 shares; 2025Q1: 31,687 shares; 2025Q2: 31,687 shares 31,687$78.3K<0.01%0Timeline
IBRXIMMUNITYBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,200 shares; 2025Q1: 22,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,387 shares 22,387$59.1K<0.01%+187Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares 29,000$41.5K<0.01%newTimeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,989 shares; 2024Q4: 40,989 shares; 2025Q1: 40,989 shares; 2025Q2: 40,989 shares 40,989$41K<0.01%0Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,460 shares; 2025Q1: 13,972 shares; 2025Q2: 11,033 shares 11,033$33.3K<0.01%-2,939Timeline
MONOGRAM TECHNOLOGIES INCMONOGRAM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$28.9K<0.01%new
VGASWVERDE CLEAN FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,222 shares; 2024Q4: 62,222 shares; 2025Q1: 62,222 shares; 2025Q2: 62,222 shares 62,222$10.7K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput4,500$1.24M0
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC COM CL Acall110,000$365K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABOEING CO4,000$682Kcall
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC7,068$670Kshares
VISVANGUARD WORLD FD2,607$645Kshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC10,774$376Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED6,098$255Kshares
EIDOISHARES TR13,353$218Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO940$215Kshares
MSEXMIDDLESEX WTR CO3,250$208Kshares
PRIPRIMERICA INC726$207Kshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC2,827$200Kshares
NAGENIAGEN BIOSCIENCE INC11,857$81.8Kshares
LPLLG DISPLAY CO LTD14,620$45.5Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426853-25-000007 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set