Crescent Park Management, L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1629984, LOS ALTOS, CA
Crescent Park Management, L.P. reported $40,482,250 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.76% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629984-26-000006
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $40.5M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.76%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CCCnew | +875,795 | $4.32M |
| APOnew | +29,364 | $3.43M |
| VRSKnew | +17,704 | $3.17M |
| TMOnew | +1,009 | $503K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AVGOreduced | -3,504 | -$1.32M |
| AMZNreduced | -4,178 | -$1M |
| TSMreduced | -1,413 | -$659K |
| KKRreduced | -6,394 | -$585K |
| NVDAreduced | -1,971 | -$389K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629984-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,482,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 18,458 | $6.94M | 17.15% | -3,504 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 25,640 | $6.14M | 15.17% | -4,178 | Timeline | ||
| KKRKKR & CO INC | 48,017 | $4.39M | 10.86% | -6,394 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | 875,795 | $4.32M | 10.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| DASHDOORDASH INC | 22,904 | $4.27M | 10.55% | -1,233 | Timeline | ||
| APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | 29,364 | $3.43M | 8.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 7,122 | $3.32M | 8.21% | -1,413 | Timeline | ||
| VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC | 17,704 | $3.17M | 7.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 25,225 | $2.11M | 5.22% | -4,207 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 9,518 | $1.88M | 4.64% | -1,971 | Timeline | ||
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 1,009 | $503K | 1.24% | new | Timeline |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001629984-26-000006 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |