Skip to content

Crescent Park Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629984, LOS ALTOS, CA

Crescent Park Management, L.P. reported $260,050,879 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629984-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
74.83%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCCadded+524,211$4.93M
VVVnew+122,742$4.65M
WIXadded+19,605$3.11M
BJadded+19,847$2.14M
PCORadded+23,791$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-40,877-$11.3M
CLBTreduced-113,179-$1.81M
SBACreduced-6,575-$1.54M
GWREexited-6,185-$1.16M
CCOIreduced-14,772-$712K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629984-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $235,693,571, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,533 shares; 2024Q4: 209,073 shares; 2025Q1: 210,581 shares; 2025Q2: 169,704 shares 169,704$46.8M19.85%-40,877Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,253 shares; 2024Q4: 128,003 shares; 2025Q1: 125,761 shares; 2025Q2: 126,708 shares 126,708$16.9M7.15%+947Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,588 shares; 2024Q4: 74,428 shares; 2025Q1: 76,032 shares; 2025Q2: 76,643 shares 76,643$16.8M7.13%+611Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,600 shares; 2024Q4: 434,152 shares; 2025Q1: 1,140,581 shares; 2025Q2: 1,664,792 shares 1,664,792$15.7M6.65%+524,211Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,205 shares; 2024Q4: 73,891 shares; 2025Q1: 76,405 shares; 2025Q2: 96,010 shares 96,010$15.2M6.45%+19,605Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,642 shares; 2024Q4: 68,359 shares; 2025Q1: 71,043 shares; 2025Q2: 64,468 shares 64,468$15.1M6.42%-6,575Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,656 shares; 2024Q4: 185,434 shares; 2025Q1: 189,256 shares; 2025Q2: 213,047 shares 213,047$14.6M6.18%+23,791Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,624 shares; 2024Q4: 52,184 shares; 2025Q1: 53,098 shares; 2025Q2: 58,603 shares 58,603$14.4M6.13%+5,505Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 718,041 shares; 2024Q4: 947,984 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,560 shares 1,310,560$10.6M4.5%+10,071Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,706 shares; 2024Q4: 39,780 shares; 2025Q1: 42,230 shares; 2025Q2: 42,736 shares 42,736$10.3M4.35%+506Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,517 shares; 2024Q4: 68,875 shares; 2025Q1: 55,966 shares; 2025Q2: 54,927 shares 54,927$9.89M4.2%-1,039Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,719,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,862,482 shares; 2025Q1: 683,411 shares; 2025Q2: 570,232 shares 570,232$9.12M3.87%-113,179Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600,363 shares; 2025Q1: 725,177 shares; 2025Q2: 813,963 shares 813,963$8.24M3.49%+88,786Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 541,538 shares; 2025Q2: 601,381 shares 601,381$6.22M2.64%+59,843Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,742 shares 122,742$4.65M1.97%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,587 shares; 2024Q4: 26,250 shares; 2025Q1: 28,566 shares; 2025Q2: 28,769 shares 28,769$4.55M1.93%+203Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,559 shares; 2025Q2: 39,406 shares 39,406$4.25M1.8%+19,847Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,509 shares; 2024Q4: 20,232 shares; 2025Q1: 25,705 shares; 2025Q2: 25,664 shares 25,664$3.64M1.54%-41Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,578 shares; 2024Q4: 12,079 shares; 2025Q1: 13,107 shares; 2025Q2: 13,841 shares 13,841$3.13M1.33%+734Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,521 shares; 2024Q4: 83,523 shares; 2025Q1: 77,140 shares; 2025Q2: 62,368 shares 62,368$3.01M1.28%-14,772Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,965 shares; 2025Q1: 4,407 shares; 2025Q2: 4,187 shares 4,187$2.59M1.1%-220Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares; 2025Q2: 12,800 shares 12,800$42.2K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall179,300$6.78M+40,400
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall1,377,500$6.03M+396,400
OUSTOUSTER INC Stockcall136,200$3.3M0
FUBOFUBOTV INC COMcall545,400$2.11M+7,200
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall62,600$1.73M+7,700
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockcall69,600$956K+1,000
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INC CL A NEWcall256,900$796K+3,700
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC COMcall310,000$654K+4,500
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC Stockcall115,900$607K-47,500
BLNKBLINK CHARGING CO COMcall609,800$573K+124,800
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC COM CL Acall651,900$458K+9,600
EVGOEVGO INC CL A COMcall98,700$360K+1,800

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROKUROKU INC18,100$1.27Mcall
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC6,185$1.16Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC11,104$684Kshares
LAZRQLUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC. COM71,600$386Kcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001629984-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set