Skip to content

Covalis (Gibraltar) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1876826, MIDTOWN, Gibraltar

Covalis (Gibraltar) Ltd reported $125,490,858 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000951

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZnew+2,080,550$30.3M
WULFnew+939,911$10.8M
PCGadded+595,379$9.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALBexited-83,042-$6.73M
EIXexited-69,578-$3.85M
ETNexited-3,343-$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000951, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,967,142, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,080,550 shares 2,080,550$30.3M42.69%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,706,122 shares; 2025Q3: 1,263,660 shares; 2025Q4: 1,859,039 shares 1,859,039$29.9M42.1%+595,379Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 939,911 shares 939,911$10.8M15.22%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall2,101,700$30.6Mnew
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC. Stockput1,069,900$23.9Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALBALBEMARLE CORP83,042$6.73Mshares
EIXEDISON INTL69,578$3.85Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC3,343$1.25Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000951 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set