Skip to content

COURAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1119376, NASHVILLE, TN

COURAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $67,312,000 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001119376-26-000010

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$67.3M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.91%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HCAnew+1,200$468K
TYLnew+1,000$292K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CXWreduced-165,000-$5.01M
FBTCreduced-55,000-$2.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001119376-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $67,312,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 648,000 shares; 2024Q4: 648,000 shares; 2025Q1: 648,000 shares; 2025Q2: 648,000 shares; 2025Q3: 648,000 shares; 2025Q4: 648,000 shares; 2026Q1: 648,000 shares; 2026Q2: 648,000 shares 648,000$13.2M19.61%0Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 393,491 shares; 2024Q4: 428,491 shares; 2025Q1: 428,491 shares; 2025Q2: 473,961 shares; 2025Q3: 473,961 shares; 2025Q4: 473,961 shares; 2026Q1: 473,961 shares; 2026Q2: 308,961 shares 308,961$9.39M13.94%-165,000Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 264,500 shares; 2024Q4: 264,500 shares; 2025Q1: 264,500 shares; 2025Q2: 264,500 shares; 2025Q3: 264,500 shares; 2025Q4: 264,500 shares; 2026Q1: 264,500 shares; 2026Q2: 264,500 shares 264,500$7.98M11.86%0Timeline
AAAUGOLDMAN SACHS PHYSICAL GOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 184,254 shares; 2024Q4: 184,254 shares; 2025Q1: 184,254 shares; 2025Q2: 184,254 shares; 2025Q3: 184,254 shares; 2025Q4: 184,254 shares; 2026Q1: 184,254 shares; 2026Q2: 184,254 shares 184,254$7.29M10.83%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,671 shares; 2024Q4: 69,871 shares; 2025Q1: 81,321 shares; 2025Q2: 155,615 shares; 2025Q3: 165,865 shares; 2025Q4: 170,865 shares; 2026Q1: 170,865 shares; 2026Q2: 115,865 shares 115,865$5.92M8.79%-55,000Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,821 shares; 2025Q3: 6,821 shares; 2025Q4: 6,821 shares; 2026Q1: 7,171 shares; 2026Q2: 7,171 shares 7,171$5.36M7.96%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,450 shares; 2025Q2: 7,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,950 shares; 2025Q4: 6,950 shares; 2026Q1: 6,950 shares; 2026Q2: 6,950 shares 6,950$3.92M5.82%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$3.71M5.51%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,100 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100 shares; 2025Q4: 3,100 shares; 2026Q1: 5,380 shares; 2026Q2: 5,380 shares 5,380$2.26M3.36%0Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,565 shares; 2025Q4: 21,565 shares; 2026Q1: 21,565 shares; 2026Q2: 21,565 shares 21,565$2.17M3.23%0Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares; 2026Q2: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.11M3.14%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares; 2025Q4: 4,300 shares; 2026Q1: 4,300 shares; 2026Q2: 4,300 shares 4,300$1.79M2.65%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$953K1.42%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$508K0.75%0Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$468K0.7%newTimeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$292K0.43%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001119376-26-000010 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set