Skip to content

COURAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1119376, NASHVILLE, TN

COURAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $72,356,000 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001119376-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$72.4M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
95.54%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBTCadded+5,000$381K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBUXexited-9,800-$829K
METAreduced-1,000-$660K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001119376-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $72,356,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,000 shares; 2024Q4: 648,000 shares; 2025Q1: 648,000 shares; 2025Q2: 648,000 shares; 2025Q3: 648,000 shares; 2025Q4: 648,000 shares 648,000$13.6M18.81%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,671 shares; 2024Q4: 69,871 shares; 2025Q1: 81,321 shares; 2025Q2: 155,615 shares; 2025Q3: 165,865 shares; 2025Q4: 170,865 shares 170,865$13M18%+5,000Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,491 shares; 2024Q4: 428,491 shares; 2025Q1: 428,491 shares; 2025Q2: 473,961 shares; 2025Q3: 473,961 shares; 2025Q4: 473,961 shares 473,961$9.06M12.52%0Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,500 shares; 2024Q4: 264,500 shares; 2025Q1: 264,500 shares; 2025Q2: 264,500 shares; 2025Q3: 264,500 shares; 2025Q4: 264,500 shares 264,500$8.73M12.07%0Timeline
AAAUGOLDMAN SACHS PHYSICAL GOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,254 shares; 2024Q4: 184,254 shares; 2025Q1: 184,254 shares; 2025Q2: 184,254 shares; 2025Q3: 184,254 shares; 2025Q4: 184,254 shares 184,254$7.84M10.84%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,821 shares; 2025Q3: 6,821 shares; 2025Q4: 6,821 shares 6,821$4.65M6.43%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,450 shares; 2025Q2: 7,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,950 shares; 2025Q4: 6,950 shares 6,950$4.59M6.34%-1,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares 10,500$3.29M4.55%0Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.27M3.14%0Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,565 shares; 2025Q4: 21,565 shares 21,565$2.06M2.84%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares; 2025Q4: 4,300 shares 4,300$1.42M1.96%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,100 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100 shares; 2025Q4: 3,100 shares 3,100$1.39M1.93%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$414K0.57%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP9,800$829Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001119376-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set