Skip to content

Corvex Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535472, NEW YORK, NY

Corvex Management LP reported $3,274,441,524 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000545

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.27B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
78.51%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+1,020,228$162M
METAadded+277,600$156M
WGSadded+1,556,421$107M
PLNTnew+1,893,738$98.8M
FWONKnew+400,900$38.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ILMNreduced-999,056-$176M
SWXreduced-1,109,623-$98.4M
UNPreduced-158,000-$43M
CSGPexited-851,734-$34.4M
FTREreduced-1,655,642-$28.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000545, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,218,112,524, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,280,798 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700,159 shares; 2025Q1: 3,829,608 shares; 2025Q2: 3,829,608 shares; 2025Q3: 3,829,608 shares; 2025Q4: 3,829,608 shares; 2026Q1: 3,829,608 shares; 2026Q2: 2,830,552 shares 2,830,552$498M15.47%-999,056Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,473,781 shares; 2024Q4: 2,473,781 shares; 2025Q1: 2,473,781 shares; 2025Q2: 3,058,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,058,629 shares; 2025Q4: 3,058,629 shares; 2026Q1: 3,228,149 shares; 2026Q2: 4,784,570 shares 4,784,570$328M10.21%+1,556,421Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,007,877 shares; 2024Q4: 17,007,877 shares; 2025Q1: 17,007,877 shares; 2025Q2: 18,803,899 shares; 2025Q3: 18,803,899 shares; 2025Q4: 19,813,963 shares; 2026Q1: 19,813,963 shares; 2026Q2: 19,813,963 shares 19,813,963$288M8.94%0Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,769,098 shares; 2024Q4: 4,769,098 shares; 2025Q1: 4,769,098 shares; 2025Q2: 5,030,556 shares; 2025Q3: 5,030,556 shares; 2025Q4: 5,030,556 shares; 2026Q1: 4,318,161 shares; 2026Q2: 3,208,538 shares 3,208,538$285M8.84%-1,109,623Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,738,478 shares; 2024Q4: 5,687,478 shares; 2025Q1: 5,687,478 shares; 2025Q2: 5,627,478 shares; 2025Q3: 5,385,478 shares; 2025Q4: 5,385,478 shares; 2026Q1: 5,347,978 shares; 2026Q2: 5,347,978 shares 5,347,978$256M7.95%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 517,629 shares; 2024Q4: 565,029 shares; 2025Q1: 565,029 shares; 2025Q2: 675,029 shares; 2025Q3: 977,529 shares; 2025Q4: 982,732 shares; 2026Q1: 882,732 shares; 2026Q2: 905,732 shares 905,732$216M6.71%+23,000Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,308,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,943,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,160,581 shares; 2026Q2: 2,160,581 shares 2,160,581$208M6.46%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,020,228 shares 1,020,228$162M5.03%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares; 2026Q1: 2,400 shares; 2026Q2: 280,000 shares 280,000$158M4.9%+277,600Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,489,495 shares; 2024Q4: 2,410,370 shares; 2025Q1: 2,410,370 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,920 shares; 2025Q3: 2,788,379 shares; 2025Q4: 3,355,075 shares; 2026Q1: 3,355,075 shares; 2026Q2: 2,793,715 shares 2,793,715$129M4.01%-561,360Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,005,434 shares; 2026Q1: 1,005,434 shares; 2026Q2: 1,005,434 shares 1,005,434$102M3.16%0Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,600,275 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600,275 shares; 2026Q1: 8,600,275 shares; 2026Q2: 8,315,275 shares 8,315,275$99.8M3.1%-285,000Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,893,738 shares 1,893,738$98.8M3.07%newTimeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 873,183 shares; 2025Q3: 2,408,743 shares; 2025Q4: 2,408,743 shares; 2026Q1: 1,578,254 shares; 2026Q2: 1,265,178 shares 1,265,178$91.7M2.85%-313,076Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 677,863 shares; 2025Q4: 686,363 shares; 2026Q1: 484,330 shares; 2026Q2: 326,330 shares 326,330$88.8M2.76%-158,000Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,220,742 shares; 2024Q4: 3,480,898 shares; 2025Q1: 4,474,898 shares; 2025Q2: 4,508,531 shares; 2025Q3: 4,508,531 shares; 2025Q4: 4,508,531 shares; 2026Q1: 4,644,193 shares; 2026Q2: 2,988,551 shares 2,988,551$52M1.62%-1,655,642Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 173,661 shares; 2024Q4: 173,661 shares; 2025Q1: 173,661 shares; 2025Q2: 173,661 shares; 2025Q3: 173,661 shares; 2025Q4: 173,661 shares; 2026Q1: 131,661 shares; 2026Q2: 131,661 shares 131,661$49.1M1.53%0Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,900 shares 400,900$38.1M1.19%newTimeline
ONTONTERRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,770,000 shares 1,770,000$35.8M1.11%newTimeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 318,350 shares 318,350$27.9M0.87%newTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,322 shares; 2026Q1: 32,322 shares; 2026Q2: 32,322 shares 32,322$3.41M0.11%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,250 shares; 2024Q4: 16,250 shares; 2025Q1: 16,250 shares; 2025Q2: 16,250 shares; 2025Q3: 16,250 shares; 2025Q4: 16,250 shares; 2026Q1: 16,250 shares; 2026Q2: 16,250 shares 16,250$3.25M0.1%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,850 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850 shares; 2025Q1: 2,850 shares; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,850 shares; 2026Q1: 2,850 shares; 2026Q2: 2,850 shares 2,850$1.2M0.04%0Timeline
FLYEXCLUSIVE INCFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,832 shares; 2024Q4: 200,832 shares; 2025Q1: 200,832 shares; 2025Q2: 200,832 shares; 2025Q3: 200,832 shares; 2025Q4: 200,827 shares; 2026Q1: 200,827 shares; 2026Q2: 200,827 shares 200,827$42.2K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall100,000$56.3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC851,734$34.4Mshares
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP1,622,551$15.6Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC14,500$2.71Mshares
IWMISHARES TR5,000$1.24Mshares
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A280,854$1.14Mshares
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INC44,340$40.8Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000545 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set