Skip to content

Corvex Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535472, NEW YORK, NY

Corvex Management LP reported $3,628,157,736 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000180

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$3.63B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
69.29%
New
10
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DLTRadded+1,755,761$132M
IBITnew+1,175,000$62.3M
UGInew+1,960,815$55.4M
KOFadded+619,931$48.3M
PPLIadded+920,875$39.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ILMNreduced-580,639-$77.6M
MDUreduced-3,038,212-$54.7M
HXLexited-487,213-$30.1M
LLYVKreduced-346,000-$23.5M
APDexited-8,700-$2.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000180, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,749,149,036, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,769,098 shares; 2024Q4: 4,769,098 shares 4,769,098$337M12.27%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,007,877 shares; 2024Q4: 17,007,877 shares 17,007,877$259M9.43%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,280,798 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700,159 shares 1,700,159$227M8.26%-580,639The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,130,974 shares; 2024Q4: 2,886,735 shares 2,886,735$216M7.87%+1,755,761The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,738,478 shares; 2024Q4: 5,687,478 shares 5,687,478$197M7.17%-51,000The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,473,781 shares; 2024Q4: 2,473,781 shares 2,473,781$190M6.92%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,147,041 shares; 2024Q4: 7,108,829 shares 7,108,829$128M4.66%-3,038,212The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,629 shares; 2024Q4: 565,029 shares 565,029$124M4.51%+47,400The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643,209 shares; 2024Q4: 643,209 shares 643,209$122M4.43%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,489,495 shares; 2024Q4: 2,410,370 shares 2,410,370$104M3.78%+920,875The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,558,332 shares; 2024Q4: 1,534,222 shares 1,534,222$102M3.71%-24,110The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 446,177 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,108 shares 1,066,108$83M3.02%+619,931The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,661 shares; 2024Q4: 173,661 shares 173,661$73.2M2.66%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,831 shares; 2024Q4: 297,431 shares 297,431$69.8M2.54%+24,600The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,220,742 shares; 2024Q4: 3,480,898 shares 3,480,898$64.9M2.36%+1,260,156The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,175,000 shares 1,175,000$62.3M2.27%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 799,325 shares; 2024Q4: 799,325 shares 799,325$61.4M2.23%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,037,268 shares; 2024Q4: 1,753,068 shares 1,753,068$56.6M2.06%+715,800The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,960,815 shares 1,960,815$55.4M2.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,854 shares 200,854$39.7M1.44%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 925,378 shares; 2024Q4: 579,378 shares 579,378$39.4M1.43%-346,000The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,150 shares; 2024Q4: 405,150 shares 405,150$34.6M1.26%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,400 shares 140,400$30.2M1.1%+12,400The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HSIIHEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 562,353 shares 562,353$24.9M0.91%newTimeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 322,706 shares 322,706$21.2M0.77%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,041,626 shares; 2024Q4: 3,345,455 shares 3,345,455$14.9M0.54%+303,829The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,345 shares 34,345$3.46M0.13%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,250 shares; 2024Q4: 16,250 shares 16,250$2.18M0.08%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares 2,400$1.41M0.05%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,835 shares; 2024Q4: 398,835 shares 398,835$1.2M0.04%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,850 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850 shares 2,850$1.15M0.04%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,032 shares; 2024Q4: 3,032 shares 3,032$1.01M0.04%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,400 shares; 2024Q4: 44,400 shares 44,400$77.7K<0.01%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FLYEXCLUSIVE INCFLYEXCLUSIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,832 shares; 2024Q4: 200,832 shares 200,832$36.1K<0.01%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall1,000,000$586Mnew
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput1,250,000$172Mnew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput1,000,000$75.6Mnew
APPAPPLOVIN CORP Stockput140,000$45.3Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR600,000$133Mput
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEW487,213$30.1Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I8,700$2.59Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000180 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001011438-25-000320 addednew holdings2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set