Skip to content

Corre Partners Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537323, New York, NY

Corre Partners Management, LLC reported $92,788,933 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000874

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$92.8M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEROnew+2,214,836$48.6M
TISIadded+17,030$241K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-000874, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,250,133, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,214,836 shares 2,214,836$48.6M61.37%newTimeline
TISITEAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,559,520 shares; 2024Q4: 1,559,520 shares; 2025Q1: 1,559,520 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587,296 shares; 2025Q3: 1,587,296 shares; 2025Q4: 1,604,326 shares 1,604,326$22.7M28.6%+17,030Timeline
NNBRNN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,633,261 shares; 2024Q4: 6,633,261 shares; 2025Q1: 6,205,631 shares; 2025Q2: 6,205,631 shares; 2025Q3: 6,205,631 shares; 2025Q4: 6,205,631 shares 6,205,631$7.94M10.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput55,000$13.5M-65,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T30,000$20Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-000874 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set