Skip to content

Corps Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2054234, SOUTHLAKE, TX

Corps Capital Advisors, LLC reported $62,236,687 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001037

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$62.2M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
55.16%
New
3
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEPQadded+5,737$312K
JPMnew+801$232K
STWDnew+10,307$207K
GLDnew+660$201K
EPDadded+2,488$77.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-20,817-$4.27M
PMexited-20,000-$3.17M
MSFTreduced-4,725-$2.35M
PGexited-10,020-$1.71M
CATexited-5,060-$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-25-001037, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,236,687, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,663 shares; 2025Q1: 39,185 shares; 2025Q2: 36,848 shares 36,848$5.82M9.35%-2,337Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,371 shares; 2025Q1: 12,369 shares; 2025Q2: 7,644 shares 7,644$3.8M6.11%-4,725Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 41,136 shares; 2025Q1: 38,137 shares; 2025Q2: 17,320 shares 17,320$3.55M5.71%-20,817Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,438 shares; 2025Q1: 58,438 shares; 2025Q2: 42,850 shares 42,850$3.5M5.62%-15,588Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,601 shares; 2025Q1: 2,557 shares; 2025Q2: 2,480 shares 2,480$3.32M5.34%-77Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,033 shares; 2025Q1: 6,033 shares; 2025Q2: 6,155 shares 6,155$3.13M5.04%+122Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,329 shares; 2025Q1: 16,181 shares; 2025Q2: 13,933 shares 13,933$3.06M4.91%-2,248Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,152 shares; 2025Q1: 190,152 shares; 2025Q2: 166,012 shares 166,012$3.01M4.84%-24,140Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 82,642 shares; 2025Q1: 82,642 shares; 2025Q2: 85,130 shares 85,130$2.64M4.24%+2,488Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,361 shares; 2025Q1: 3,283 shares; 2025Q2: 3,380 shares 3,380$2.49M4.01%+97Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,215 shares; 2025Q1: 3,215 shares; 2025Q2: 3,304 shares 3,304$2.34M3.76%+89Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,872 shares; 2025Q1: 12,872 shares; 2025Q2: 11,247 shares 11,247$1.98M3.18%-1,625Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,264 shares; 2025Q1: 3,264 shares; 2025Q2: 3,280 shares 3,280$1.84M2.96%+16Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,537 shares; 2025Q1: 1,547 shares; 2025Q2: 1,597 shares 1,597$1.58M2.54%+50Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 31,819 shares; 2025Q1: 31,819 shares; 2025Q2: 31,640 shares 31,640$1.43M2.3%-179Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,700 shares; 2025Q1: 11,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,715 shares 9,715$1.32M2.13%-2,085Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,028 shares; 2025Q1: 3,028 shares; 2025Q2: 2,525 shares 2,525$1.23M1.97%-503Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,063 shares; 2025Q1: 7,063 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.13M1.82%-63Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 48,971 shares; 2025Q1: 48,971 shares; 2025Q2: 52,468 shares 52,468$961K1.54%+3,497Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,367 shares; 2025Q1: 12,126 shares; 2025Q2: 12,126 shares 12,126$961K1.54%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,464 shares; 2025Q1: 11,465 shares; 2025Q2: 6,465 shares 6,465$944K1.52%-5,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,206 shares; 2025Q1: 2,171 shares; 2025Q2: 2,185 shares 2,185$886K1.42%+14Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,406 shares; 2025Q1: 2,352 shares; 2025Q2: 2,399 shares 2,399$880K1.41%+47Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,145 shares; 2025Q1: 9,145 shares; 2025Q2: 4,342 shares 4,342$806K1.29%-4,803Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,942 shares 16,942$652K1.05%+1,942Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,280 shares; 2025Q1: 14,080 shares; 2025Q2: 14,667 shares 14,667$635K1.02%+587Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,483 shares; 2025Q1: 3,509 shares; 2025Q2: 3,479 shares 3,479$617K0.99%-30Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,400 shares; 2025Q1: 9,400 shares; 2025Q2: 10,452 shares 10,452$586K0.94%+1,052Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,625 shares; 2025Q1: 4,725 shares; 2025Q2: 10,462 shares 10,462$569K0.91%+5,737Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,143 shares; 2025Q1: 11,143 shares; 2025Q2: 11,143 shares 11,143$544K0.87%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,143 shares; 2025Q1: 9,038 shares; 2025Q2: 3,907 shares 3,907$516K0.83%-5,131Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,654 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668 shares; 2025Q2: 1,707 shares 1,707$466K0.75%+39Timeline
TMFCRBB FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,549 shares; 2025Q1: 6,283 shares; 2025Q2: 6,698 shares 6,698$432K0.69%+415Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,612 shares; 2025Q1: 3,612 shares; 2025Q2: 3,612 shares 3,612$431K0.69%0Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,630 shares; 2025Q1: 7,930 shares; 2025Q2: 7,072 shares 7,072$402K0.65%-858Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,715 shares; 2025Q1: 1,715 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804 shares 1,804$399K0.64%+89Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,250 shares; 2025Q1: 10,250 shares; 2025Q2: 9,630 shares 9,630$396K0.64%-620Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,790 shares; 2025Q1: 5,040 shares; 2025Q2: 1,209 shares 1,209$384K0.62%-3,831Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,651 shares; 2025Q1: 2,525 shares; 2025Q2: 2,525 shares 2,525$313K0.5%0Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325 shares; 2025Q2: 325 shares 325$238K0.38%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,800 shares; 2025Q1: 5,800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares 800$236K0.38%-5,000Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 801 shares 801$232K0.37%newTimeline
DTFDTF TAX-FREE INCOME 2028 TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$213K0.34%0Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,307 shares 10,307$207K0.33%newTimeline
NUVNUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,500 shares; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares 23,500$204K0.33%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 660 shares 660$201K0.32%newTimeline
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,100 shares; 2025Q1: 17,100 shares; 2025Q2: 17,100 shares 17,100$190K0.31%0Timeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,854 shares; 2025Q1: 22,854 shares; 2025Q2: 22,854 shares 22,854$184K0.3%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,261 shares; 2025Q1: 14,261 shares; 2025Q2: 14,261 shares 14,261$155K0.25%0Timeline
HIOWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$99.5K0.16%0Timeline
BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,579 shares; 2025Q1: 95,778 shares; 2025Q2: 223,064 shares 223,064$98.1K0.16%+127,286
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 206,334 shares; 2025Q1: 218,064 shares; 2025Q2: 241,064 shares 241,064$7.26K0.01%+23,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC20,000$3.17Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO10,020$1.71Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC5,060$1.67Mshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC26,875$1.61Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP5,039$1.57Mshares
WMTWALMART INC16,377$1.44Mshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP5,071$1.38Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC5,000$1.36Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP5,000$1.18Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON6,338$1.05Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF19,136$896Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION5,294$886Kshares
AROCARCHROCK INC28,000$735Kshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP5,000$711Kshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC5,000$699Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES5,201$690Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP5,350$636Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW5,000$610Kshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO5,000$548Kshares
SOSOUTHERN CO5,000$460Kshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC2,500$459Kshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC5,043$453Kshares
KOCOCA COLA CO5,134$368Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP5,329$361Kshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL10,202$291Kshares
UVVUNIVERSAL CORP VA MTNS BK EN5,000$280Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC2,500$275Kshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC6,200$217Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-25-001037 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set