Skip to content

CORNERSTONE PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845620, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

CORNERSTONE PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $40,276,081 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001725547-26-000158

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$40.3M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYTMnew+2,462$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-537-$351K
IEFAreduced-3,555-$322K
OTFexited-10,054-$146K
IEMGreduced-1,829-$128K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001725547-26-000158, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,276,081, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GNRSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,374 shares; 2024Q4: 352,374 shares; 2025Q1: 352,374 shares; 2025Q2: 352,374 shares; 2025Q3: 352,374 shares; 2025Q4: 352,374 shares; 2026Q1: 352,374 shares 352,374$26.3M65.33%0Timeline
USRTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,080 shares; 2024Q4: 97,080 shares; 2025Q1: 97,080 shares; 2025Q2: 97,080 shares; 2025Q3: 97,080 shares; 2025Q4: 97,080 shares; 2026Q1: 97,080 shares 97,080$5.75M14.27%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,597 shares; 2024Q4: 8,704 shares; 2025Q1: 9,026 shares; 2025Q2: 9,026 shares; 2025Q3: 6,606 shares; 2025Q4: 7,395 shares; 2026Q1: 6,858 shares 6,858$4.48M11.12%-537Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,421 shares; 2024Q4: 24,284 shares; 2025Q1: 24,828 shares; 2025Q2: 24,828 shares; 2025Q3: 24,828 shares; 2025Q4: 25,519 shares; 2026Q1: 21,964 shares 21,964$1.99M4.94%-3,555Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,549 shares; 2024Q4: 15,694 shares; 2025Q1: 15,978 shares; 2025Q2: 15,978 shares; 2025Q3: 15,978 shares; 2025Q4: 16,427 shares; 2026Q1: 14,598 shares 14,598$1.02M2.53%-1,829Timeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,353 shares; 2025Q2: 30,706 shares; 2025Q3: 30,706 shares; 2025Q4: 30,706 shares; 2026Q1: 30,706 shares 30,706$518K1.29%0Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,462 shares 2,462$214K0.53%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP10,054$146Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725547-26-000158 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set