Skip to content

CoreView Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842785, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

CoreView Capital Management Ltd reported $1,005,379,152 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.01B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.75%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BZadded+4,124,530$79.1M
KWEBnew+455,588$15.9M
LInew+525,908$13.3M
TALadded+418,356$5.53M
PDDnew+23,355$2.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIDUexited-1,262,003-$106M
SEreduced-441,208-$57.6M
TCOMreduced-55,600-$3.54M
BEKEreduced-140,557-$2.82M
JDreduced-63,800-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,005,379,152, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,099,839 shares; 2024Q4: 6,399,711 shares; 2025Q1: 6,335,911 shares 6,335,911$261M25.91%-63,800Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,676,166 shares; 2024Q4: 3,806,977 shares; 2025Q1: 3,751,377 shares 3,751,377$239M23.72%-55,600Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,996,376 shares; 2024Q4: 2,191,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,393 shares 1,750,393$228M22.72%-441,208Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,475,067 shares; 2024Q4: 3,055,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,180,180 shares 7,180,180$138M13.69%+4,124,530Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,112,701 shares; 2024Q4: 3,816,262 shares; 2025Q1: 3,675,705 shares 3,675,705$73.8M7.34%-140,557Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,588,809 shares; 2025Q1: 2,007,165 shares 2,007,165$26.5M2.64%+418,356Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 455,588 shares 455,588$15.9M1.58%newTimeline
LILI AUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 525,908 shares 525,908$13.3M1.32%newTimeline
MOMOHELLO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,154 shares; 2024Q4: 875,154 shares; 2025Q1: 875,154 shares 875,154$5.52M0.55%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,355 shares 23,355$2.76M0.27%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0principal2,500,000$2.48M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BIDUBAIDU INC1,262,003$106Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set