CoreView Capital Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1842785, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
CoreView Capital Management Ltd reported $1,005,379,152 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.75% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $1.01B
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 99.75%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BZadded | +4,124,530 | $79.1M |
| KWEBnew | +455,588 | $15.9M |
| LInew | +525,908 | $13.3M |
| TALadded | +418,356 | $5.53M |
| PDDnew | +23,355 | $2.76M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BIDUexited | -1,262,003 | -$106M |
| SEreduced | -441,208 | -$57.6M |
| TCOMreduced | -55,600 | -$3.54M |
| BEKEreduced | -140,557 | -$2.82M |
| JDreduced | -63,800 | -$2.62M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,005,379,152, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JDJD.COM INC | 6,335,911 | $261M | 25.91% | -63,800 | Timeline | ||
| TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD | 3,751,377 | $239M | 23.72% | -55,600 | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 1,750,393 | $228M | 22.72% | -441,208 | Timeline | ||
| BZKANZHUN LIMITED | 7,180,180 | $138M | 13.69% | +4,124,530 | Timeline | ||
| BEKEKE HLDGS INC | 3,675,705 | $73.8M | 7.34% | -140,557 | Timeline | ||
| TALTAL ED GROUP | 2,007,165 | $26.5M | 2.64% | +418,356 | Timeline | ||
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 455,588 | $15.9M | 1.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| LILI AUTO INC | 525,908 | $13.3M | 1.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| MOMOHELLO GROUP INC | 875,154 | $5.52M | 0.55% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 23,355 | $2.76M | 0.27% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0 | principal | 2,500,000 | $2.48M | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 1,262,003 | $106M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |