Skip to content

CoreView Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842785, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

CoreView Capital Management Ltd reported $547,133,302 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842785-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$547M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIDUnew+555,250$63.5M
BZadded+2,000,000$25.7M
VNETnew+1,988,929$16M
QCOMnew+45,539$8.42M
BEKEadded+525,800$7.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842785-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $547,133,302, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,475,067 shares; 2024Q4: 3,055,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,180,180 shares; 2025Q2: 9,149,305 shares; 2025Q3: 9,447,889 shares; 2025Q4: 9,448,763 shares; 2026Q1: 10,480,785 shares; 2026Q2: 12,480,785 shares 12,480,785$161M29.36%+2,000,000Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,099,839 shares; 2024Q4: 6,399,711 shares; 2025Q1: 6,335,911 shares; 2025Q2: 6,491,682 shares; 2025Q3: 6,197,455 shares; 2025Q4: 6,197,455 shares; 2026Q1: 5,541,555 shares; 2026Q2: 5,541,555 shares 5,541,555$141M25.81%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,588,809 shares; 2025Q1: 2,007,165 shares; 2025Q2: 7,007,165 shares; 2025Q3: 10,997,165 shares; 2025Q4: 10,997,165 shares; 2026Q1: 10,997,165 shares; 2026Q2: 11,221,069 shares 11,221,069$107M19.63%+223,904Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,236,783 shares; 2024Q4: 1,262,003 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 555,250 shares 555,250$63.5M11.6%newTimeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,112,701 shares; 2024Q4: 3,816,262 shares; 2025Q1: 3,675,705 shares; 2025Q2: 3,727,735 shares; 2025Q3: 3,327,735 shares; 2025Q4: 3,120,377 shares; 2026Q1: 2,569,836 shares; 2026Q2: 3,095,636 shares 3,095,636$45M8.22%+525,800Timeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,988,929 shares 1,988,929$16M2.92%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,539 shares 45,539$8.42M1.54%newTimeline
MOMOHELLO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 875,154 shares; 2024Q4: 875,154 shares; 2025Q1: 875,154 shares; 2025Q2: 875,154 shares; 2025Q3: 875,154 shares; 2025Q4: 875,154 shares; 2026Q1: 875,154 shares; 2026Q2: 875,154 shares 875,154$5.08M0.93%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842785-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842785-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-25-000006 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001842785-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001842785-22-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302022-11-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-22-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842785-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set