Skip to content

Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1509874, NEW YORK, NY

Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. reported $79,118,755 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001725547-24-006346

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$79.1M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
99.15%
New
8
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDRnew+1,268,496$36.2M
HYGnew+129,550$10.4M
BKLNnew+482,509$10.1M
CORZadded+231,248$2.74M
EVLVnew+612,000$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMBTexited-1,126,164-$18.6M
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWexited-7,861,285-$7.86M
INDIVIOR PLCexited-199,574-$3.38M
OMEXexited-551,484-$2.35M
SRGreduced-135,421-$630K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001725547-24-006346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $78,940,855, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,268,496 shares 1,268,496$36.2M45.89%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 908,367 shares; 2024Q2: 781,083 shares; 2024Q3: 1,012,331 shares 1,012,331$12M15.21%+231,248Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 129,550 shares 129,550$10.4M13.18%newTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 482,509 shares 482,509$10.1M12.84%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 853,304 shares; 2024Q2: 853,304 shares; 2024Q3: 853,304 shares 853,304$3.29M4.16%0Timeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 612,000 shares 612,000$2.48M3.14%newTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 170,886 shares; 2024Q2: 170,886 shares; 2024Q3: 150,886 shares 150,886$1.74M2.21%-20,000Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 403,958 shares; 2023Q2: 395,092 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 349,640 shares; 2024Q1: 349,640 shares; 2024Q2: 349,640 shares; 2024Q3: 214,219 shares 214,219$996K1.26%-135,421Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 11,685 shares 11,685$590K0.75%newTimeline
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 24,000 shares; 2023Q2: 24,000 shares; 2023Q3: 24,000 shares; 2023Q4: 24,000 shares; 2024Q1: 24,000 shares; 2024Q2: 24,000 shares; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares 24,000$405K0.51%0Timeline
DRTSWALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 556,875 shares; 2023Q2: 1,268,518 shares; 2023Q3: 1,268,518 shares; 2023Q4: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q1: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q2: 1,268,518 shares; 2024Q3: 960,479 shares 960,479$183K0.23%-308,039Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 25,000 shares; 2023Q2: 25,000 shares; 2023Q3: 25,000 shares; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$82.5K0.1%0Timeline
ARCHER AVIATION INCARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 377,115 shares; 2023Q2: 377,115 shares; 2023Q3: 204,189 shares; 2023Q4: 204,189 shares; 2024Q1: 204,189 shares; 2024Q2: 204,189 shares; 2024Q3: 204,189 shares 204,189$73.1K0.09%0
TERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATIONTERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 256,588 shares; 2023Q2: 256,588 shares; 2023Q3: 256,588 shares; 2023Q4: 256,588 shares; 2024Q1: 256,588 shares; 2024Q2: 256,588 shares; 2024Q3: 256,588 shares 256,588$64.5K0.08%0
NIOBWNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 206,500 shares; 2023Q2: 183,950 shares; 2023Q3: 183,950 shares; 2023Q4: 183,950 shares; 2024Q1: 183,950 shares; 2024Q2: 518,815 shares; 2024Q3: 497,987 shares 497,987$62.2K0.08%-20,828Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 458,324 shares; 2023Q2: 966,705 shares; 2023Q3: 966,705 shares; 2023Q4: 966,705 shares; 2024Q1: 966,705 shares; 2024Q2: 966,705 shares; 2024Q3: 966,705 shares 966,705$48.3K0.06%0Timeline
WAG GROUP COWAG GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 990,000 shares; 2023Q2: 990,000 shares; 2023Q3: 990,000 shares; 2023Q4: 990,000 shares; 2024Q1: 990,000 shares; 2024Q2: 990,000 shares; 2024Q3: 990,000 shares 990,000$34.6K0.04%0
RZLVWREZOLVE AI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 139,070 shares 139,070$25K0.03%newTimeline
HERAMBA ELECTRIC EQHERAMBA ELECTRIC EQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 247,500 shares 247,500$23.8K0.03%new
TVGNWTEVOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q3: 1,160,000 shares 1,160,000$15K0.02%0Timeline
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 65,389 shares; 2023Q2: 65,389 shares; 2023Q3: 65,389 shares; 2023Q4: 65,389 shares; 2024Q1: 65,389 shares; 2024Q2: 65,389 shares; 2024Q3: 65,389 shares 65,389$12.8K0.02%0Timeline
Bynordic Acquisition CorpBynordic Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 139,070 shares; 2023Q2: 139,070 shares; 2023Q3: 139,070 shares; 2023Q4: 139,070 shares; 2024Q1: 139,070 shares; 2024Q2: 139,070 shares; 2024Q3: 139,070 shares 139,070$11.4K0.01%0
ATIXFY COMMUNICATIONS LTDATIXFY COMMUNICATIONS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 11,706 shares; 2023Q3: 11,706 shares; 2023Q4: 11,706 shares; 2024Q1: 11,706 shares; 2024Q2: 11,706 shares; 2024Q3: 11,706 shares 11,706$8.27K0.01%0
FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INCFOXO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 27,480 shares; 2024Q1: 27,480 shares; 2024Q2: 27,480 shares; 2024Q3: 27,480 shares 27,480$5.22K0.01%0
MARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORPMARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 137,665 shares; 2023Q2: 137,665 shares; 2023Q3: 137,665 shares; 2023Q4: 137,665 shares; 2024Q1: 137,665 shares; 2024Q2: 137,665 shares; 2024Q3: 137,665 shares 137,665$4.72K0.01%0
LEMONADE INCLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 145,333 shares; 2023Q2: 145,333 shares; 2023Q3: 145,333 shares; 2023Q4: 145,333 shares; 2024Q1: 145,333 shares; 2024Q2: 145,333 shares; 2024Q3: 145,333 shares 145,333$4.65K0.01%0
WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS I…WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 404,071 shares; 2023Q3: 404,071 shares; 2023Q4: 404,071 shares; 2024Q1: 404,071 shares; 2024Q2: 404,071 shares; 2024Q3: 404,071 shares 404,071$4K0.01%0
COMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITION…COMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 61,185 shares; 2023Q2: 61,185 shares; 2023Q3: 61,185 shares; 2023Q4: 61,185 shares; 2024Q1: 61,185 shares; 2024Q2: 61,185 shares; 2024Q3: 61,185 shares 61,185$3.73K<0.01%0
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 49,363 shares; 2024Q2: 49,363 shares; 2024Q3: 49,363 shares 49,363$3.46K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall15,000$178Knew

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMBTCMB.TECH NV1,126,164$18.6Mshares
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW7,861,285$7.86Mshares
IWMISHARES TR24,200$4.91Mput
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLC199,574$3.38Mshares
OMEXODYSSEY MARINE EXPL INC551,484$2.35Mshares
IRBTQIROBOT CORP204,000$1.86Mput
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS135,900$635Kcall
DRTSALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD97,197$246Kshares
TERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATIONTERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATION233,332$28Kshares
PAYONEER GLOBAL INCPAYONEER GLOBAL INC120,297$27.8Kshares
PROJECT ENERGY REIMAGINED ACPROJECT ENERGY REIMAGINED AC247,500$19.4Kshares
ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IARMADA ACQUISITION CORP I139,070$19.4Kshares
ZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORPZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORP139,070$3.34Kshares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725547-24-006346 base2024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set